DGRW vs QVML: Differences, Returns & Fees
DGRW and QVML hold 46% of their weight in the same names, and QVML returned +17.8% over the year. Net assets: $16.6bn on Jun 30, 2026 for WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund, and $1.7bn on Oct 9, 2026 for Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF.
QVML costs 0.17 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 4.9 points.
| DGRW | QVML | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.28% | 0.11% |
| Net assets, DGRW as of Jun 30, 2026 and QVML as of Oct 9, 2026 | $16.6bn | $1.7bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +12.9% | +17.8% |
| What it tracks | WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Index | S&P 500 Quality, Value & Momentum Top 90% Multi-Factor Index |
| Holdings in common | 46% | |
| Holdings dated | Jun 30, 2026 | Oct 10, 2026 |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 36.1% | 42.2% |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, DGRW and QVML hold 46% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
half
46% in common
On the same fields
DGRW and QVML on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
About DGRW
DGRW tracks an index of U.S. Quality Dividend Growth. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +12.9% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.28% a year. By its holdings filed for Jun 30, 2026, 97% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 197 positions, with the top ten at 36.1%.
About QVML
QVML tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +17.8% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.11% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 100% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 438 positions, with the top ten at 42.2%.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, DGRW or QVML?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, DGRW returned +12.9% and QVML +17.8%.
- Which is cheaper, DGRW or QVML?
- QVML is cheaper, by 0.17 percentage points a year. That is about $17 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, DGRW against QVML, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/dgrw-vs-qvml
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). DGRW against QVML. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/dgrw-vs-qvml
[DGRW against QVML (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/dgrw-vs-qvml)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.