IBBQ holdings: 255 positions
IBBQ held 255 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Gilead Sciences Inc is the largest at 8.51%; the top 10 are 47.1% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 255 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gilead Sciences Inc | GILD | 8.51% |
| 2 | Amgen Inc | AMGN | 8.09% |
| 3 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | VRTX | 7.51% |
| 4 | Moderna Inc | MRNA | 5.95% |
| 5 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN | 5.25% |
| 6 | Illumina Inc | ILMN | 2.82% |
| 7 | Revolution Medicines Inc | RVMD | 2.78% |
| 8 | Biogen Inc | BIIB | 2.33% |
| 9 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY | 2.06% |
| 10 | Royalty Pharma PLC | RPRX | 1.74% |
| 11 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | ROIV | 1.66% |
| 12 | United Therapeutics Corp | UTHR | 1.61% |
| 13 | Incyte Corp | INCY | 1.52% |
| 14 | Argenx SE | ARGX | 1.50% |
| 15 | Guardant Health Inc | GH | 1.50% |
| 16 | Insmed Inc | INSM | 1.46% |
| 17 | Viatris Inc | VTRS | 1.36% |
| 18 | Medpace Holdings Inc | MEDP | 1.17% |
| 19 | Exelixis Inc | EXEL | 1.02% |
| 20 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | ASND | 0.95% |
| 21 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | NBIX | 0.95% |
| 22 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | JAZZ | 0.94% |
| 23 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | BBIO | 0.87% |
| 24 | BeOne Medicines Ltd | ONC | 0.86% |
| 25 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | HALO | 0.86% |
| 26 | Summit Therapeutics Inc | SMMT | 0.85% |
| 27 | Tempus AI Inc | TEM | 0.82% |
| 28 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | BMRN | 0.73% |
| 29 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | MDGL | 0.72% |
| 30 | ImmunityBio Inc | IBRX | 0.71% |
| 31 | BioNTech SE | BNTX | 0.71% |
| 32 | Twist Bioscience Corp | TWST | 0.69% |
| 33 | Vaxcyte Inc | PCVX | 0.68% |
| 34 | Krystal Biotech Inc | KRYS | 0.66% |
| 35 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | PTGX | 0.62% |
| 36 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | KYMR | 0.61% |
| 37 | 10X Genomics Inc | TXG | 0.59% |
| 38 | Cytokinetics Inc | CYTK | 0.59% |
| 39 | Sanofi SA | SNY | 0.58% |
| 40 | Caris Life Sciences Inc | CAI | 0.57% |
| 41 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | ARWR | 0.57% |
| 42 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | AXSM | 0.56% |
| 43 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | SYRE | 0.49% |
| 44 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | IONS | 0.48% |
| 45 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | AMRX | 0.47% |
| 46 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | PRAX | 0.47% |
| 47 | Alkermes PLC | ALKS | 0.46% |
| 48 | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | IOVA | 0.45% |
| 49 | GRAIL Inc | GRAL | 0.43% |
| 50 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | LGND | 0.42% |
| 51 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | RYTM | 0.41% |
| 52 | Immunovant Inc | IMVT | 0.41% |
| 53 | Kodiak Sciences Inc | KOD | 0.39% |
| 54 | CG oncology Inc | CGON | 0.38% |
| 55 | Erasca Inc | ERAS | 0.36% |
| 56 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | MIRM | 0.36% |
| 57 | Oruka Therapeutics Inc | ORKA | 0.36% |
| 58 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | PTCT | 0.34% |
| 59 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | SRRK | 0.34% |
| 60 | Abivax SA | ABVX | 0.34% |
| 61 | Travere Therapeutics Inc | TVTX | 0.34% |
| 62 | Cogent Biosciences Inc | COGT | 0.34% |
| 63 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | CRSP | 0.33% |
| 64 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | DFTX | 0.32% |
| 65 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | INDV | 0.29% |
| 66 | AbCellera Biologics Inc | ABCL | 0.28% |
| 67 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | ADPT | 0.28% |
| 68 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | EWTX | 0.27% |
| 69 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | RLAY | 0.26% |
| 70 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International Plc | KNSA | 0.26% |
| 71 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | TNGX | 0.26% |
| 72 | Genmab A/S | GMAB | 0.24% |
| 73 | Veracyte Inc | VCYT | 0.24% |
| 74 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | AMLX | 0.23% |
| 75 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | XENE | 0.23% |
| 76 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | IDYA | 0.23% |
| 77 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | ARQT | 0.23% |
| 78 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | TARS | 0.23% |
| 79 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | ACAD | 0.22% |
| 80 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | DNLI | 0.20% |
| 81 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | ELVN | 0.20% |
| 82 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc | DYN | 0.20% |
| 83 | Precigen Inc | PGEN | 0.18% |
| 84 | Beam Therapeutics Inc | BEAM | 0.17% |
| 85 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | SUPN | 0.17% |
| 86 | Newamsterdam Pharma Co NV | NAMS | 0.17% |
| 87 | MBX Biosciences Inc | MBX | 0.16% |
| 88 | ADMA Biologics Inc | ADMA | 0.16% |
| 89 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | NRIX | 0.16% |
| 90 | Disc Medicine Inc | IRON | 0.15% |
| 91 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | AUPH | 0.15% |
| 92 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | HRMY | 0.15% |
| 93 | Novavax Inc | NVAX | 0.15% |
| 94 | Pharvaris NV | PHVS | 0.14% |
| 95 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | BCRX | 0.14% |
| 96 | Vericel Corp | VCEL | 0.14% |
| 97 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals Inc | RXRX | 0.14% |
| 98 | Fortrea Holdings Inc | FTRE | 0.14% |
| 99 | Vera Therapeutics Inc | VERA | 0.13% |
| 100 | UroGen Pharma Ltd | URGN | 0.13% |
| 101 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | XERS | 0.13% |
| 102 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | MLYS | 0.13% |
| 103 | Structure Therapeutics Inc | GPCR | 0.13% |
| 104 | Alvotech SA | ALVO | 0.12% |
| 105 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | AGIO | 0.12% |
| 106 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | VIR | 0.12% |
| 107 | Zymeworks Inc | ZYME | 0.12% |
| 108 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc | TRVI | 0.12% |
| 109 | Xencor Inc | XNCR | 0.12% |
| 110 | Sarepta Therapeutics Inc | SRPT | 0.12% |
| 111 | Septerna Inc | SEPN | 0.12% |
| 112 | Personalis Inc | PSNL | 0.12% |
| 113 | Intellia Therapeutics Inc | NTLA | 0.12% |
| 114 | Novocure Ltd | NVCR | 0.12% |
| 115 | Legend Biotech Corp | LEGN | 0.11% |
| 116 | Zenas Biopharma Inc | ZBIO | 0.11% |
| 117 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | ANIP | 0.11% |
| 118 | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | OCUL | 0.11% |
| 119 | Absci Corp | ABSI | 0.11% |
| 120 | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | ETON | 0.11% |
| 121 | Innoviva Inc | INVA | 0.10% |
| 122 | Compass Pathways Plc | CMPS | 0.10% |
| 123 | Maze Therapeutics Inc | MAZE | 0.10% |
| 124 | uniQure NV | QURE | 0.10% |
| 125 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | RARE | 0.10% |
| 126 | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | STOK | 0.10% |
| 127 | Pacira BioSciences Inc | PCRX | 0.10% |
| 128 | Rapport Therapeutics Inc | RAPP | 0.10% |
| 129 | Omeros Corp | OMER | 0.09% |
| 130 | AnaptysBio Inc | ANAB | 0.09% |
| 131 | GH Research PLC | GHRS | 0.09% |
| 132 | Immunocore Holdings PLC | IMCR | 0.09% |
| 133 | Inhibrx Biosciences Inc | INBX | 0.09% |
| 134 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | SNDX | 0.09% |
| 135 | ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc | ORIC | 0.08% |
| 136 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | TSHA | 0.08% |
| 137 | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | BCAX | 0.08% |
| 138 | Replimune Group Inc | REPL | 0.08% |
| 139 | Vor BioPharma Inc | VOR | 0.08% |
| 140 | First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc | TRAX | 0.08% |
| 141 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals Inc | AMPH | 0.08% |
| 142 | Tyra Biosciences Inc | TYRA | 0.08% |
| 143 | Harrow Inc | HROW | 0.07% |
| 144 | Janux Therapeutics Inc | JANX | 0.07% |
| 145 | Zai Lab Ltd | ZLAB | 0.07% |
| 146 | Castle Biosciences Inc | CSTL | 0.07% |
| 147 | Savara Inc | SVRA | 0.07% |
| 148 | MannKind Corp | MNKD | 0.07% |
| 149 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc | MRVI | 0.07% |
| 150 | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | MGTX | 0.07% |
| 151 | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | CGEM | 0.06% |
| 152 | Kura Oncology Inc | KURA | 0.06% |
| 153 | Grifols SA | GRFS | 0.06% |
| 154 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | RIGL | 0.06% |
| 155 | Alumis Inc | ALMS | 0.06% |
| 156 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc | GLUE | 0.06% |
| 157 | Arbutus Biopharma Corp | ABUS | 0.06% |
| 158 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc | CRVS | 0.06% |
| 159 | ArriVent Biopharma Inc | AVBP | 0.05% |
| 160 | Ardelyx Inc | ARDX | 0.05% |
| 161 | Phibro Animal Health Corp | PAHC | 0.05% |
| 162 | Geron Corp | GERN | 0.05% |
| 163 | Mesoblast Ltd | MESO | 0.05% |
| 164 | Annexon Inc | ANNX | 0.05% |
| 165 | Sana Biotechnology Inc | SANA | 0.05% |
| 166 | Candel Therapeutics Inc | CADL | 0.05% |
| 167 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | COLL | 0.05% |
| 168 | OmniAb Inc | OABI | 0.05% |
| 169 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics Inc | FDMT | 0.05% |
| 170 | Aura Biosciences Inc | AURA | 0.04% |
| 171 | Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | AGPXX | 0.04% |
| 172 | Pacific Biosciences of California Inc | PACB | 0.04% |
| 173 | Solid Biosciences Inc | SLDB | 0.04% |
| 174 | Design Therapeutics Inc | DSGN | 0.04% |
| 175 | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | ZVRA | 0.04% |
| 176 | Wave Life Sciences Inc | WVE | 0.04% |
| 177 | Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc | OLMA | 0.04% |
| 178 | Prime Medicine Inc | PRME | 0.04% |
| 179 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | IRWD | 0.04% |
| 180 | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | AQST | 0.04% |
| 181 | CorMedix Inc | CRMD | 0.04% |
| 182 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc | PHAT | 0.04% |
| 183 | Puma Biotechnology Inc | PBYI | 0.04% |
| 184 | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | ACRS | 0.04% |
| 185 | CytomX Therapeutics Inc | CTMX | 0.04% |
| 186 | Evolus Inc | EOLS | 0.03% |
| 187 | Sagimet Biosciences Inc | SGMT | 0.03% |
| 188 | REGENXBIO Inc | RGNX | 0.03% |
| 189 | Altimmune Inc | ALT | 0.03% |
| 190 | Kamada Ltd | KMDA | 0.03% |
| 191 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | LKFT | 0.03% |
| 192 | Arvinas Inc | ARVN | 0.03% |
| 193 | Allogene Therapeutics Inc | ALLO | 0.03% |
| 194 | Alpha Teknova Inc | TKNO | 0.03% |
| 195 | Neurogene Inc | NGNE | 0.03% |
| 196 | Prothena Corp PLC | PRTA | 0.03% |
| 197 | Silence Therapeutics PLC | SLN | 0.03% |
| 198 | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | AVIR | 0.03% |
| 199 | ARS Pharmaceuticals Inc | SPRY | 0.03% |
| 200 | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | TECX | 0.03% |
| 201 | Editas Medicine Inc | EDIT | 0.03% |
| 202 | Kyverna Therapeutics Inc | KYTX | 0.03% |
| 203 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc | ARCT | 0.02% |
| 204 | Orchestra BioMed Holdings Inc | OBIO | 0.02% |
| 205 | C4 Therapeutics Inc | CCCC | 0.02% |
| 206 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | ENTA | 0.02% |
| 207 | Autolus Therapeutics PLC | AUTL | 0.02% |
| 208 | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | FULC | 0.02% |
| 209 | Contineum Therapeutics Inc | CTNM | 0.02% |
| 210 | Cabaletta Bio Inc | CABA | 0.02% |
| 211 | Quantum-Si Inc | QSI | 0.02% |
| 212 | BioAge Labs Inc | BIOA | 0.02% |
| 213 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | VNDA | 0.02% |
| 214 | EyePoint Inc | EYPT | 0.02% |
| 215 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | RCKT | 0.02% |
| 216 | AC Immune SA | ACIU | 0.02% |
| 217 | Lifecore Biomedical Inc | LFCR | 0.02% |
| 218 | Immuneering Corp | IMRX | 0.02% |
| 219 | Keros Therapeutics Inc | KROS | 0.02% |
| 220 | Larimar Therapeutics Inc | LRMR | 0.01% |
| 221 | SIGA Technologies Inc | SIGA | 0.01% |
| 222 | Lexeo Therapeutics Inc | LXEO | 0.01% |
| 223 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc | SION | 0.01% |
| 224 | Upstream Bio Inc | UPB | 0.01% |
| 225 | Invivyd Inc | IVVD | 0.01% |
| 226 | Entrada Therapeutics Inc | TRDA | 0.01% |
| 227 | Lyell Immunopharma Inc | LYEL | 0.01% |
| 228 | PepGen Inc | PEPG | 0.01% |
| 229 | Bicycle Therapeutics PLC | BCYC | 0.01% |
| 230 | Coherus Oncology Inc | CHRS | 0.01% |
| 231 | Pyxis Oncology Inc | PYXS | 0.01% |
| 232 | Jyong Biotech Ltd | MENS | 0.01% |
| 233 | Codexis Inc | CDXS | 0.01% |
| 234 | NovaBridge Biosciences | NBP | 0.01% |
| 235 | Anavex Life Sciences Corp | AVXL | 0.01% |
| 236 | Voyager Therapeutics Inc | VYGR | 0.01% |
| 237 | Tenaya Therapeutics Inc | TNYA | 0.01% |
| 238 | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc | FHTX | 0.01% |
| 239 | LENZ Therapeutics Inc | LENZ | 0.01% |
| 240 | Humacyte Inc | HUMA | 0.01% |
| 241 | Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc | BDTX | 0.01% |
| 242 | Aardvark Therapeutics Inc | AARD | 0.01% |
| 243 | Rani Therapeutics Holdings Inc | RANI | 0.01% |
| 244 | Neumora Therapeutics Inc | NMRA | 0.01% |
| 245 | Gossamer Bio Inc | GOSS | <0.01% |
| 246 | Caribou Biosciences Inc | CRBU | <0.01% |
| 247 | Cartesian Therapeutics Inc | 0.00% | |
| 248 | Coherus Oncology Inc | 0.00% | |
| 249 | Eli Lilly & Co | 0.00% | |
| 250 | Esperion Therapeutics Inc | 0.00% | |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.01% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | −0.002% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of IBBQ, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ibbq/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of IBBQ. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ibbq/holdings/
[Holdings of IBBQ (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ibbq/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.