QVML vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees

QVML and RDVY hold 25% of their weight in the same names, and RDVY returned +20.2% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $1.7bn for Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF and $25.5bn for First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF.

QVML costs 0.36 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 2.4 points; RDVY is 14.8 times larger.

QVML vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees
QVMLRDVY
Expense ratio0.11%0.47%
Net assets$1.7bn$25.5bn
Total return, 1 year+17.8%+20.2%
What it tracksS&P 500 Quality, Value & Momentum Top 90% Multi-Factor IndexNasdaq US Rising Dividend Achievers Index
Holdings in common25%
Holdings datedOct 10, 2026Oct 9, 2026
Top ten holdings, share of the fund42.2%23.2%
Below its high4.9%, high on Aug 13, 2026

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.

+17.8%
QVML total return, 1 year
+20.2%
RDVY total return, 1 year
0.11%
QVML expense ratio
0.47%
RDVY expense ratio

What they hold in common

By the books each fund has filed, QVML and RDVY hold 25% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.

half

25% in common

Positions both hold, largest shared weight first
Holding QVML RDVY
Microsoft Corp 6.74% 2.23%
NVIDIA Corp 8.97% 2.23%
Alphabet Inc 4.57% 1.98%
Micron Technology Inc 1.79% 2.21%
Apple Inc 8.12% 1.66%
JPMorgan Chase & Co 1.48% 2.00%
Visa Inc 1.14% 2.16%
Mastercard Inc 0.87% 0.98%
Costco Wholesale Corp 0.75% 1.89%
Applied Materials Inc 0.66% 2.62%
Lam Research Corp 0.65% 2.55%
Bank of America Corp 0.59% 1.91%
Only in QVML
Amazon.com Inc 4.43%
Broadcom Inc 2.87%
Berkshire Hathaway Inc 1.59%
Eli Lilly & Co 1.59%
Advanced Micro Devices Inc 1.48%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp 1.14%
Johnson & Johnson 1.04%
Walmart Inc 0.81%
Only in RDVY
Meta Platforms, Inc. (Class A) 2.20%
Mueller Industries, Inc. 1.42%
Booking Holdings Inc. 1.20%
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. 0.53%
East West Bancorp, Inc. 0.51%
Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. 0.40%

Check overlap with more funds →

On the same fields

QVML
Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF
RDVY
First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Stock ETF
What it is Tracks an index Tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers
Total return, 1 year +17.8% +20.2%
Expense ratio 0.11% 0.47%
Already in the S&P 500 99.6% 94.3%
Holdings 438 72
Net assets $1.7bn $25.5bn

QVML and RDVY on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

About QVML

QVML tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +17.8% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.11% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 100% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 438 positions, with the top ten at 42.2%.

About RDVY

RDVY tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +20.2% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 72 positions, with the top ten at 23.2%. It sat 4.9% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, QVML or RDVY?
In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, QVML returned +17.8% and RDVY +20.2%.
Which is cheaper, QVML or RDVY?
QVML is cheaper, by 0.36 percentage points a year. That is about $36 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
How much do QVML and RDVY overlap with the S&P 500?
By their latest filed holdings, 100% of QVML and 94% of RDVY by weight is stocks the S&P 500 already holds.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, QVML against RDVY, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/qvml-vs-rdvy

Open data

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.