FELV vs RWL: Differences, Returns & Fees

FELV and RWL hold 45% of their weight in the same names, and FELV returned +28.5% over the year. Net assets: $3.4bn on Sep 30, 2026 for Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF, and $10.0bn on Oct 9, 2026 for Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF.

FELV costs 0.21 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 7.4 points; RWL is 1.5 times larger.

FELV vs RWL: Differences, Returns & Fees
FELVRWL
Expense ratio0.18%0.39%
Net assets, as of Feb 29, 2024$1.9bn$2.8bn
Total return, 1 year+28.5%+21.1%
What it tracksNo index, actively managedS&P 500 Revenue-Weighted Index
Holdings in common45%
Holdings datedJun 30, 2026Oct 10, 2026
Top ten holdings, share of the fund26.2%24.0%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.

+28.5%
FELV total return, 1 year
+21.1%
RWL total return, 1 year
0.18%
FELV expense ratio
0.39%
RWL expense ratio

What they hold in common

By the books each fund has filed, FELV and RWL hold 45% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.

half

45% in common

Positions both hold, largest shared weight first
Holding FELV RWL
AMAZON.COM INC 5.15% 4.05%
APPLE INC 4.66% 2.50%
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL 3.08% 1.97%
MICROSOFT CORP 3.39% 1.81%
JPMORGAN CHASE and CO 2.62% 1.41%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 1.18% 2.18%
WALMART INC 1.01% 3.89%
CHEVRON CORP NEW 0.98% 1.05%
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION 0.86% 0.85%
GENERAL MOTORS CO 0.66% 0.92%
WELLS FARGO and CO 0.97% 0.60%
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC (THE) 0.77% 0.59%
Only in FELV
EXXON MOBIL CORP 1.80%
EXTREME NETWORKS INC 0.44%
COMMERCIAL METALS CO 0.37%
CRANE CO 0.35%
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC 0.34%
CIRRUS LOGIC INC. 0.26%
OUTFRONT MEDIA INC 0.24%
10X GENOMICS INC 0.23%
Only in RWL
McKesson Corp 2.17%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp 1.88%
Cencora Inc 1.67%
NVIDIA Corp 1.56%
Cardinal Health Inc 1.27%
Dell Technologies Inc 0.83%
Kroger Co/The 0.81%
Tesla Inc 0.54%

Check overlap with more funds →

On the same fields

FELV
Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF
RWL
Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Stock ETF
What it is Actively managed Tracks an index
Total return, 1 year +28.5% +21.1%
Expense ratio 0.18% 0.39%
Already in the S&P 500 87.5% 99.4%
Holdings 351 505
Net assets, FELV as of Sep 30, 2026 and RWL as of Oct 9, 2026 $3.4bn $10.0bn

FELV and RWL on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

About FELV

FELV is actively managed and tracks no index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +28.5% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.18% a year. By its holdings filed for Jun 30, 2026, 88% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 351 positions, with the top ten at 26.2%.

About RWL

RWL tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +21.1% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.39% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 99% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 505 positions, with the top ten at 24.0%.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, FELV or RWL?
In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, FELV returned +28.5% and RWL +21.1%.
Which is cheaper, FELV or RWL?
FELV is cheaper, by 0.21 percentage points a year. That is about $21 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
How much do FELV and RWL overlap with the S&P 500?
By their latest filed holdings, 88% of FELV and 99% of RWL by weight is stocks the S&P 500 already holds.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, FELV against RWL, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/felv-vs-rwl

Open data

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.