VUS holdings: all 94 positions
VUS held 94 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Apple Inc is the largest at 6.11%; the top 10 are 30.9% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apple Inc | AAPL | 6.11% |
| 2 | NVIDIA Corp | NVDA | 5.35% |
| 3 | Microsoft Corp | MSFT | 3.68% |
| 4 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO | 3.55% |
| 5 | Amazon.com Inc | AMZN | 2.38% |
| 6 | Micron Technology Inc | MU | 2.27% |
| 7 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | JPM | 2.17% |
| 8 | Johnson & Johnson | JNJ | 1.96% |
| 9 | Alphabet Inc | GOOGL | 1.73% |
| 10 | Cisco Systems Inc | CSCO | 1.70% |
| 11 | Lam Research Corp | LRCX | 1.58% |
| 12 | UnitedHealth Group Inc | UNH | 1.51% |
| 13 | AbbVie Inc | ABBV | 1.48% |
| 14 | Analog Devices Inc | ADI | 1.47% |
| 15 | Bank of America Corp | BAC | 1.39% |
| 16 | Parker-Hannifin Corp | PH | 1.37% |
| 17 | Amphenol Corp | APH | 1.32% |
| 18 | Amgen Inc | AMGN | 1.29% |
| 19 | Arista Networks Inc | ANET | 1.28% |
| 20 | Annaly Capital Management Inc | NLY | 1.27% |
| 21 | US Bancorp | USB | 1.27% |
| 22 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | BMY | 1.25% |
| 23 | Torm PLC | TRMD | 1.21% |
| 24 | Texas Instruments Inc | TXN | 1.17% |
| 25 | Nvent Electric PLC | NVT | 1.17% |
| 26 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The | BK | 1.15% |
| 27 | Alphabet Inc | GOOG | 1.15% |
| 28 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc | MPWR | 1.14% |
| 29 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | HR | 1.14% |
| 30 | Allstate Corp/The | ALL | 1.14% |
| 31 | Pfizer Inc | PFE | 1.11% |
| 32 | Altria Group Inc | MO | 1.11% |
| 33 | AMETEK Inc | AME | 1.07% |
| 34 | TD SYNNEX Corp | SNX | 1.04% |
| 35 | Global Ship Lease Inc | GSL | 1.04% |
| 36 | Dynex Capital Inc | DX | 1.04% |
| 37 | Orchid Island Capital Inc | ORC | 1.03% |
| 38 | Truist Financial Corp | TFC | 1.03% |
| 39 | Roku Inc | ROKU | 1.00% |
| 40 | Comfort Systems USA Inc | FIX | 0.91% |
| 41 | LTC Properties Inc | LTC | 0.91% |
| 42 | Verizon Communications Inc | VZ | 0.90% |
| 43 | Realty Income Corp | O | 0.90% |
| 44 | First Financial Corp | THFF | 0.90% |
| 45 | Icahn Enterprises LP | IEP | 0.90% |
| 46 | Alliance Resource Partners LP | ARLP | 0.89% |
| 47 | General Dynamics Corp | GD | 0.88% |
| 48 | Atmos Energy Corp | ATO | 0.86% |
| 49 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | CM | 0.84% |
| 50 | Target Corp | TGT | 0.81% |
| 51 | Charles Schwab Corp/The | SCHW | 0.78% |
| 52 | CTO Realty Growth Inc | CTO | 0.75% |
| 53 | KLA Corp | KLAC | 0.74% |
| 54 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | DGX | 0.73% |
| 55 | Sunoco LP | SUN | 0.73% |
| 56 | Lyondellbasell Industries NV | LYB | 0.73% |
| 57 | Innovative Industrial Properties Inc | IIPR | 0.73% |
| 58 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The | PNC | 0.72% |
| 59 | Visa Inc | V | 0.72% |
| 60 | Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc | IVR | 0.69% |
| 61 | Summit Hotel Properties Inc | INN | 0.69% |
| 62 | East West Bancorp Inc | EWBC | 0.69% |
| 63 | Dollar General Corp | DG | 0.68% |
| 64 | Plains GP Holdings LP | PAGP | 0.67% |
| 65 | Magna International Inc | MGA | 0.64% |
| 66 | Eli Lilly & Co | LLY | 0.62% |
| 67 | USA Compression Partners LP | USAC | 0.61% |
| 68 | Star Bulk Carriers Corp | SBLK | 0.61% |
| 69 | United Fire Group Inc | UFCS | 0.57% |
| 70 | Meta Platforms Inc | META | 0.57% |
| 71 | Applied Materials Inc | AMAT | 0.55% |
| 72 | Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP | BIP | 0.55% |
| 73 | Kimbell Royalty Partners LP | KRP | 0.51% |
| 74 | TJX Cos Inc/The | TJX | 0.51% |
| 75 | Mach Natural Resources LP | MNR | 0.50% |
| 76 | Sandisk Corp | SNDK | 0.49% |
| 77 | Alliancebernstein Holding LP | AB | 0.48% |
| 78 | Hafnia Ltd | HAFNI | 0.48% |
| 79 | Global Partners LP | GLP | 0.47% |
| 80 | WP Carey Inc | WPC | 0.45% |
| 81 | CVS Health Corp | CVS | 0.45% |
| 82 | Alpine Income Property Trust I | PINE | 0.43% |
| 83 | Postal Realty Trust Inc | PSTL | 0.42% |
| 84 | Spok Holdings Inc | SPOK | 0.42% |
| 85 | Motorola Solutions Inc | MSI | 0.41% |
| 86 | HEICO Corp | HEI/A | 0.40% |
| 87 | VICI Properties Inc | VICI | 0.39% |
| 88 | Global Net Lease Inc | GNL | 0.38% |
| 89 | Hasbro Inc | HAS | 0.38% |
| 90 | TE Connectivity PLC | TEL | 0.36% |
| 91 | TXO Partners LP | TXO | 0.32% |
| 92 | Cricut Inc | CRCT | 0.32% |
| 93 | Viper Energy Inc | VNOM | 0.30% |
| 94 | MFA Financial Inc | MFA | 0.29% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.30% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VUS, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vus/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of VUS. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vus/holdings/
[Holdings of VUS (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vus/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.