Data as of Nov 4, 2026.

vsOpen in the appCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Thematic ETFs

FTWO vs TURF: Holdings Overlap & Returns

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

FTWO holds 67.8% of its weight in S&P 500 companies and TURF 30.2%.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about FTWO and TURF

Net assets: $73m on Jun 30, 2026 for Strive Natural Resources and Security ETF, and $335m on Nov 3, 2026 for T. Rowe Price Natural Resources ETF.

At a glance
67.8%
FTWO in the S&P 500
30.2%
TURF in the S&P 500
+14.6%
FTWO total return, 1 year
+25.6%
TURF total return, 1 year
FTWO · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 32% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
32% of its weight is outside the S&P 50068% of FTWO's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 32% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.68%32%of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 95% · top ten 55% of the fund · 50 holdings as filed for Jun 30, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 9% in32% of its weight is outside the S&P 50068% of FTWO's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 32% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.68%32%in the S&P 500outsideactive share 95% · Nasdaq-100: 9% in

68% of FTWO's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 32% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.

TURF · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 70% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
70% of its weight is outside the S&P 50030% of TURF's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 70% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.30%70%in the S&P 500of its weight outside the S&P 500active share 98% · top ten 37% of the fund · 84 holdings as filed for Jun 30, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 1% in70% of its weight is outside the S&P 50030% of TURF's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 70% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.30%70%inoutside the S&P 500active share 98% · Nasdaq-100: 1% in

30% of TURF's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 70% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.

Pair scorecard

TURF costs 0.05 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 11.0 points.

Points (pts) are percentage points.

FTWO vs TURF: Holdings Overlap & Returns
MeasureFTWOTURF
Return
Total return, 1 year+14.6%+25.6%
Drawdown
Below its all-time high10.6%, high on Mar 2, 20269.3%, high on Sep 9, 2026
Against its benchmark
What it tracksNatural resourcesNatural resources
Its benchmark, total return, 1 year+26.8%
Against its benchmark, 1 yearbehind by 1.2 pts
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.49%0.44%
Net assets, FTWO as of Jun 30, 2026 and TURF as of Nov 3, 2026$73m$335m
Holdings
Holdings in commonnot published

Method

Window by window

Window by window: FTWO vs TURF: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Total returnvs its benchmark
WindowFTWOTURFFTWOTURF
3 months−2.3%+0.3%not measured−1.0 pts vs GUNR
6 months−4.7%−5.5%not measured−3.0 pts vs GUNR
1 year+14.6%+25.6%not measured−1.2 pts vs GUNR
3 years+89.5%–not measured–
Since launchNot the same days: FTWO Aug 2023 · TURF Jun 2025+82.2%+33.5%not measured−2.5 pts vs GUNR

– means no data for this window. Open this comparison in the app →

Side by side

FTWO Strive Natural Resources and Security ETF · Holds 50 stocks in natural resources, 68% of its weight in S&P 500 companies TURF T. Rowe Price Natural Resources ETF · Holds 84 stocks in natural resources, 30% of its weight in S&P 500 companies
Theme Natural resources Natural resources
In the S&P 500 67.8% 30.2%
Active share vs the S&P 500 95.1% 97.9%
In the Nasdaq-100 8.9% 0.7%
Holdings 50 84
Top ten, share of the fund 54.9% 36.7%
Expense ratio 0.49% 0.44%
Fee for the differing part 0.52% 0.45%
Total return, 1 year +14.6% +25.6%
vs its benchmark not measured −1.2 pts vs GUNR
Below its high −10.6% −9.3%
Net assets, FTWO as of Jun 30, 2026 and TURF as of Nov 3, 2026 $73m $335m

As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Alert

TURF flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
FTWO

By weight, 68% of FTWO's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 95%. The top ten holdings are 55% of the fund across 50 positions, as filed for Jun 30, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +14.6% with distributions reinvested. It sits 10.6% below its all-time high of Mar 2, 2026.

TURF

By weight, 30% of TURF's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 98%. The top ten holdings are 37% of the fund across 84 positions, as filed for Jun 30, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +25.6% with distributions reinvested against +26.8% for its benchmark, the Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Net, so a holder was behind by 1.2 pts. It sits 9.3% below its all-time high of Sep 9, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which is more different from the S&P 500, FTWO or TURF?
FTWO has 68% of its weight in S&P 500 names and TURF has 30%, so TURF differs more from the index.
Which is cheaper, FTWO or TURF?
FTWO charges 0.49% a year and TURF charges 0.44%, so TURF is cheaper. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, FTWO against TURF, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/ftwo-vs-turf

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.