Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
CSNR vs TURF: Holdings Overlap & Returns
CSNR holds 33.1% of its weight in S&P 500 companies and TURF 30.2%.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about CSNR and TURFNet assets: $91m on Jun 30, 2026 for Cohen & Steers Natural Resources Active ETF, and $335m on Nov 3, 2026 for T. Rowe Price Natural Resources ETF.
33% of CSNR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 67% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
30% of TURF's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 70% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Pair scorecard
TURF costs 0.06 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 4.1 points.
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Measure | CSNR | TURF |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | +29.7% | +25.6% |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its all-time high | 7.6%, high on Sep 9, 2026 | 9.3%, high on Sep 9, 2026 |
| Against its benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | Natural resources | Natural resources |
| Its benchmark, total return, 1 year | +32.9% | +26.8% |
| Against its benchmark, 1 year | behind by 3.2 pts | behind by 1.2 pts |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 0.50% | 0.44% |
| Net assets, CSNR as of Jun 30, 2026 and TURF as of Nov 3, 2026 | $91m | $335m |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | not published | |
Window by window
| Total return | vs its benchmark | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window | CSNR | TURF | CSNR | TURF |
| 3 months | +1.4% | +0.3% | 0.0 pts vs GNR | −1.0 pts vs GUNR |
| 6 months | −2.2% | −5.5% | −2.6 pts vs GNR | −3.0 pts vs GUNR |
| 1 year | +29.7% | +25.6% | −3.2 pts vs GNR | −1.2 pts vs GUNR |
| Since launchNot the same days: CSNR Feb 2025 · TURF Jun 2025 | +50.4% | +33.5% | +3.7 pts vs GNR | −2.5 pts vs GUNR |
Side by side
As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
CSNR
By weight, 33% of CSNR's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 98%. The top ten holdings are 36% of the fund across 58 positions, as filed for Jun 30, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +29.7% with distributions reinvested against +32.9% for its benchmark, the S&P Global Natural Resources Index - net, so a holder was behind by 3.2 pts. It sits 7.6% below its all-time high of Sep 9, 2026.
TURF
By weight, 30% of TURF's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 98%. The top ten holdings are 37% of the fund across 84 positions, as filed for Jun 30, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +25.6% with distributions reinvested against +26.8% for its benchmark, the Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Net, so a holder was behind by 1.2 pts. It sits 9.3% below its all-time high of Sep 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, CSNR against TURF, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/csnr-vs-turf
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). CSNR against TURF. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/csnr-vs-turf
[CSNR against TURF (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/csnr-vs-turf)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.