IDMO vs TOUS: Differences, Returns & Fees
IDMO and TOUS hold 24% of their weight in the same names, and IDMO returned +16.9% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $4.3bn for Invesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF and $1.7bn for T. Rowe Price International Equity ETF.
IDMO costs 0.25 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 1.9 points; IDMO is 2.6 times larger.
| IDMO | TOUS | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.25% | 0.50% |
| Net assets | $4.3bn | $1.7bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +16.9% | +15.0% |
| What it tracks | not read by ETFIQ | No index, actively managed |
| Holdings in common | 24% | |
| Holdings dated | Oct 10, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 36.3% | 17.5% |
| Below its high | 4.8%, high on Aug 17, 2026 | 5.4%, high on Aug 13, 2026 |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Jul 31, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, IDMO and TOUS hold 24% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Jul 31, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
half
24% in common
On the same fields
IDMO and TOUS on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
IDMO in plain words
IDMO tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +16.9% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.25% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 0% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 167 positions, with the top ten at 36.3%. It sat 4.8% below its high of Aug 17, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
TOUS in plain words
TOUS is actively managed and tracks no index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +15.0% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.50% a year. By its holdings filed for Jul 31, 2026, 0% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 188 positions, with the top ten at 17.5%. It sat 5.4% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, IDMO or TOUS?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, IDMO returned +16.9% and TOUS +15.0%.
- Which is cheaper, IDMO or TOUS?
- IDMO is cheaper, by 0.25 percentage points a year. That is about $25 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, IDMO against TOUS, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/idmo-vs-tous
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). IDMO against TOUS. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/idmo-vs-tous
[IDMO against TOUS (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/idmo-vs-tous)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.