Fund holdings · Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF

KROP holdings: all 30 positions

KROP held 30 positions as of May 31, 2026. Kubota Corporation is the largest at 14.23%; the top 10 are 80.6% of the fund.

How much of the fund each position is · one bar per position, largest first
Kubota Corporation 14.23%30 positionsNR Instant Produce Public Company Limited 0.05%
80.6%
top 10 together
14.23%
largest position
14
positions under 1%

Every position

30 of 30 · click a column to sort
KROP’s 30 positions by weight, from the holdings filed for May 31, 2026. A weight is a share of net assets. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.
#HoldingTickerWeight ↓
1Kubota Corporation14.23%
2Corteva IncCTVA13.07%
3Nutrien Ltd.NTR12.70%
4Deere & CoDE12.47%
5Hebei Yangyuan ZhiHui Beverage Co Ltd6.67%
6Archer-Daniels-Midland Company.5.07%
7Agco Corporation4.27%
8CNH Industrial N.V.CNH4.22%
9FMC CorpFMC4.01%
10Sprouts Farmers Market IncSFM3.87%
11Yuan Long Ping High-Tech Agriculture Co., Ltd.3.66%
12Lindsay CorpLNN3.60%
13CHENG DE LOLO Co.,Ltd.2.33%
14Nufarm Limited2.06%
15Beyond Meat, Inc.1.53%
16Titan Machinery IncTITN1.46%
17Oatly Group AB (publ)OTLY0.98%
18Maple Leaf Foods IncMFI0.76%
19Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company SJSC0.43%
20Monde Nissin Corporation0.38%
21Cibus IncCBUS0.30%
22GrowGeneration CorpGRWG0.27%
23Farm Fresh Berhad0.27%
24V V Food & Beverage Co., Ltd.0.25%
25PT Mayora Indah Tbk0.23%
26Bell Food Group AG0.21%
27Hain Celestial Group Inc/TheHAIN0.17%
28WooDeumGeeFarm Co.,Ltd.0.15%
29Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.0.07%
30NR Instant Produce Public Company Limited0.05%
Cash and other net assets0.27%
As of May 31, 2026. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.

The book

Positions30
Holdings as of (SEC N-PORT)May 31, 2026
Top 10 together80.6%
Cash and other net assets0.27%

By country

United States68.0%
Japan14.2%
China12.9%
Australia2.1%
Canada0.8%
Saudi Arabia0.4%
Other1.3%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

What this list is

How the list is built

Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.

Weights are as the source states them, largest first.

Where these figures came from

ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, Holdings of KROP, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/krop/holdings/

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.