VEGI holdings: all 133 positions
VEGI held 133 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Deere is the largest at 29.30%; the top 10 are 66.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere | DE | 29.30% |
| 2 | Vylor | VYLR | 9.55% |
| 3 | Archer Daniels Midland | ADM | 7.44% |
| 4 | Nutrien Ltd | NTR | 6.21% |
| 5 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | CF | 3.34% |
| 6 | Kubota | 2.87% | |
| 7 | Bunge Global SA | BG | 2.52% |
| 8 | CNH Industrial N.v. | CNH | 1.96% |
| 9 | Darling Ingredients | DAR | 1.86% |
| 10 | Mowi | MOWI | 1.75% |
| 11 | Toro | TTC | 1.73% |
| 12 | Corteva | CTVA | 1.66% |
| 13 | Sabic Agri-Nutrients | 1.31% | |
| 14 | Lamb Weston Holdings | LW | 1.27% |
| 15 | Yara International | YAR | 1.25% |
| 16 | WH Group | 1.21% | |
| 17 | Agco | AGCO | 1.19% |
| 18 | Ingredion Inc | INGR | 1.14% |
| 19 | Mosaic | MOS | 1.13% |
| 20 | Tata Consumer Products Ltd | 1.02% | |
| 21 | Almarai | 0.97% | |
| 22 | Wilmar International | 0.80% | |
| 23 | Salmar | SALM | 0.73% |
| 24 | Cranswick PLC | CWK | 0.67% |
| 25 | SD Guthrie | SDG | 0.65% |
| 26 | ICL Group | ICL | 0.65% |
| 27 | NH Foods | 0.57% | |
| 28 | UPL | UPL | 0.52% |
| 29 | CAL Maine Foods | CALM | 0.50% |
| 30 | IOI Corporation | 0.49% | |
| 31 | K+s N AG | SDF | 0.47% |
| 32 | Kuala Lumpur Kepong | KLK | 0.45% |
| 33 | Bakkafrost | BAKKA | 0.43% |
| 34 | Scotts Miracle Gro | SMG | 0.42% |
| 35 | Charoen Pokphand Foods Non-Voting | CPF.R | 0.41% |
| 36 | Coromandel International Ltd | 0.39% | |
| 37 | Muyuan Foods Group Ltd A | 0.37% | |
| 38 | Alamo Group | ALG | 0.30% |
| 39 | Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Gro | 0.29% | |
| 40 | Golden Agri Resources Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 41 | P.i. Industries | PIIND | 0.28% |
| 42 | QL Resources | QL | 0.26% |
| 43 | First Resources Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 44 | Maple Leaf Foods | MFI | 0.24% |
| 45 | Pilgrims Pride Corp | PPC | 0.23% |
| 46 | Del Monte | DMC | 0.22% |
| 47 | Leroy Seafood Group | LSG | 0.22% |
| 48 | Lindsay | LNN | 0.22% |
| 49 | Husqvarna | 0.21% | |
| 50 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Ltd A | 0.20% | |
| 51 | Graincorp Class A | GNC | 0.19% |
| 52 | Dole PLC | DOLE | 0.19% |
| 53 | Zangge Mining Ltd A | 0.19% | |
| 54 | Charoen Pokphand Indonesia | CPIN | 0.19% |
| 55 | FMC Corp | FMC | 0.19% |
| 56 | M. P. Evans Group PLC | MPE | 0.18% |
| 57 | Israel Corporation Ltd | ILCO | 0.17% |
| 58 | Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemic | 0.17% | |
| 59 | Umios Corp | 0.17% | |
| 60 | Wens Foodstuff Group | 0.17% | |
| 61 | Elders | ELD | 0.16% |
| 62 | Escorts Kubota | 0.16% | |
| 63 | Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 64 | Yamabiko Corp | 0.15% | |
| 65 | China Xlx Fertiliser Ltd | 0.14% | |
| 66 | Taiwan Fertilizer | 0.14% | |
| 67 | KWS Saat | KWS | 0.14% |
| 68 | China Youran Dairy Group Ltd | 0.14% | |
| 69 | Sakata Seed Corp | 0.14% | |
| 70 | Nufarm | NUF | 0.14% |
| 71 | SLC Agricola SA | 0.13% | |
| 72 | Suedzucker AG | SZU | 0.13% |
| 73 | Austevoll Seafood | AUSS | 0.13% |
| 74 | Cobram Estate Olives | CBO | 0.13% |
| 75 | Henan Shuanghui Investment & Devel | 0.12% | |
| 76 | EID Parry India Ltd | 0.12% | |
| 77 | SAO Martinho SA | 0.12% | |
| 78 | Paradeep Phosphates Ltd | 0.11% | |
| 79 | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals | 0.11% | |
| 80 | Gubre Fabrikalari A | 0.11% | |
| 81 | Charoen Pokphand Enterprise(taiwan | 0.10% | |
| 82 | Rogers Sugar Inc | RSI | 0.10% |
| 83 | National Agriculture Development | 0.09% | |
| 84 | China Modern Dairy Holdings Ltd | 0.09% | |
| 85 | Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd | 0.09% | |
| 86 | Shandong Hualu-Hengsheng Chemical | 0.09% | |
| 87 | Sinofert Holdings Ltd | 0.09% | |
| 88 | Farm Fresh | FFB | 0.08% |
| 89 | Yunnan Yuntianhua Ltd A | 0.08% | |
| 90 | ABU Qir Fertilizers and Chemical I | ABUK | 0.08% |
| 91 | AEP Plantations PLC | AEP | 0.08% |
| 92 | Bumitama Agri | 0.08% | |
| 93 | Bayer Cropscience Ltd | 0.08% | |
| 94 | Japfa Comfeed Indonesia | JPFA | 0.08% |
| 95 | First Tractor Ltd H | 0.08% | |
| 96 | Johor Plantations Group | JPG | 0.08% |
| 97 | Betagro Non-Voting Dr Pcl | BTG.R | 0.07% |
| 98 | Cofco Joycome Foods Ltd | 0.07% | |
| 99 | China Bluechemical Ltd H | 0.07% | |
| 100 | Thai Foods Group Pcl Non-Voting Dr | TFG.R | 0.07% |
| 101 | Harim Holdings Ltd | 0.07% | |
| 102 | Scandi Standard | SCST | 0.07% |
| 103 | Godrej Agrovet Ltd | 0.07% | |
| 104 | Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chem | GSFC | 0.07% |
| 105 | Genting Plantations | GENP | 0.06% |
| 106 | Prima Meat Packers Ltd | 0.06% | |
| 107 | Dekon Food and Agriculture Group H | 0.06% | |
| 108 | Mitsui Dm Sugar | 0.06% | |
| 109 | Kumiai Chemical Industry Ltd | 0.06% | |
| 110 | Vital Farms Inc | VITL | 0.06% |
| 111 | Baladna Company | BLDN | 0.06% |
| 112 | NEW Hope Liuhe Ltd A | 0.06% | |
| 113 | Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 0.05% | |
| 114 | OCI | OCI | 0.05% |
| 115 | Hextar Global | HEXTAR | 0.04% |
| 116 | Dongwon Industries Ltd | 0.04% | |
| 117 | Turk Traktor Ve Ziraat Makineleri | 0.04% | |
| 118 | Hektas Ticaret A | 0.04% | |
| 119 | Triveni Engineering and Industries | 0.03% | |
| 120 | Triveni Power Transmission | 0.03% | |
| 121 | Hyundai Feed Inc | 0.00% | |
| 122 | Inr/Usd | INR | 0.00% |
| 123 | Inti Agri Resources | IIKP | 0.00% |
| 124 | Pjsc Phosagro Gdr | PHOJY | 0.00% |
| 125 | ROS Agro Gdr PLC | AGRO | 0.00% |
| 126 | Pjsc Phosagro Gdr | PHOR | 0.00% |
| 127 | Twd/Usd | TWD | 0.00% |
| 128 | Myr/Usd | MYR | 0.00% |
| 129 | Jpy/Usd | JPY | 0.00% |
| 130 | Cnh/Usd | CNH | 0.00% |
| 131 | Gbp/Usd | GBP | 0.00% |
| 132 | Sar/Usd | SAR | 0.00% |
| 133 | Euro Stoxx 50 Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.16% | ||
| EUR Cash | 0.06% | ||
| CAD Cash | 0.05% | ||
| Cash Collateral Eur Hbcft | 0.03% | ||
| HKD Cash | 0.03% | ||
| SGD Cash | 0.01% | ||
| ILS Cash | 0.01% | ||
| NOK Cash | 0.01% | ||
| KRW Cash | 0.00% | ||
| SEK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| AUD Cash | 0.00% | ||
| THB Cash | 0.00% | ||
| PLN Cash | 0.00% | ||
| ZAR Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CLP Cash | 0.00% | ||
| TRY Cash | 0.00% | ||
| BRL Cash | 0.00% | ||
| GBP Cash | 0.00% | ||
| MXN Cash | 0.00% | ||
| DKK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CHF Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CNY Cash | 0.00% | ||
| IDR Cash | 0.00% | ||
| MYR Cash | 0.00% | ||
| JPY Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CNH Cash | 0.00% | ||
| TWD Cash | 0.00% | ||
| SAR Cash(committed) | 0.00% | ||
| INR Cash | 0.00% | ||
| USD Cash | −0.01% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | 0.02% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VEGI, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vegi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of VEGI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vegi/holdings/
[Holdings of VEGI (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vegi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.