CRUX holdings: 472 positions
CRUX held 472 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. FNMA or FHLMC is the largest at 2.92%; the top 10 are 14.0% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 472 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FNMA or FHLMC | 2.92% |
| 2 | Fannie Mae | 1.60% |
| 3 | Freddie Mac | 1.44% |
| 4 | Fannie Mae | 1.31% |
| 5 | Fannie Mae | 1.21% |
| 6 | Freddie Mac | 1.19% |
| 7 | Freddie Mac | 1.09% |
| 8 | Northrop Grumman Corp | 1.08% |
| 9 | FNMA or FHLMC | 1.08% |
| 10 | Freddie Mac | 1.07% |
| 11 | Fannie Mae | 1.05% |
| 12 | Freddie Mac | 1.01% |
| 13 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust | 0.93% |
| 14 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 0.92% |
| 15 | Freddie Mac | 0.90% |
| 16 | Freddie Mac | 0.89% |
| 17 | GoldenTree Loan Management US CLO, LTD | 0.89% |
| 18 | PRKCM Trust | 0.89% |
| 19 | Starwood Capital Group | 0.87% |
| 20 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities Trust | 0.86% |
| 21 | Mill City Mortgage Trust | 0.86% |
| 22 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 0.83% |
| 23 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.81% |
| 24 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust | 0.80% |
| 25 | Eaton Corp | 0.79% |
| 26 | Umbs, Tba | 0.75% |
| 27 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust | 0.75% |
| 28 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor Asset Trust I | 0.73% |
| 29 | Magnetite CLO Ltd | 0.73% |
| 30 | STAR 2025-SFR6 Trust | 0.72% |
| 31 | Upstart Securitization Trust | 0.72% |
| 32 | Fannie Mae | 0.69% |
| 33 | Ballyrock Ltd | 0.65% |
| 34 | Fannie Mae | 0.65% |
| 35 | Fannie Mae | 0.63% |
| 36 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor Asset Trust I | 0.62% |
| 37 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities Trust | 0.60% |
| 38 | New York Mortgage Trust | 0.57% |
| 39 | Bank of America Corp. | 0.56% |
| 40 | Fannie Mae | 0.56% |
| 41 | Firstkey Homes Trust | 0.56% |
| 42 | Fannie Mae | 0.54% |
| 43 | Palmer Square CLO Ltd | 0.54% |
| 44 | Spruce Hill Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.54% |
| 45 | Fannie Mae | 0.52% |
| 46 | Umbs, Tba | 0.52% |
| 47 | MFRA Trust | 0.52% |
| 48 | CIM Trust | 0.51% |
| 49 | Fannie Mae | 0.50% |
| 50 | The Huntington National Bank | 0.49% |
| 51 | Freddie Mac | 0.48% |
| 52 | Freddie Mac | 0.47% |
| 53 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC | 0.47% |
| 54 | Upgrade Master Pass-Thru Trust | 0.47% |
| 55 | HCA, Inc. | 0.47% |
| 56 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 0.46% |
| 57 | Barclays Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.46% |
| 58 | Freddie Mac | 0.46% |
| 59 | T-Mobile USA Inc | 0.46% |
| 60 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 0.46% |
| 61 | BRAVO Residential Funding Trust | 0.45% |
| 62 | Freddie Mac | 0.44% |
| 63 | Heineken N.V. | 0.43% |
| 64 | Mars, Inc. | 0.43% |
| 65 | Ballyrock Ltd | 0.42% |
| 66 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The | 0.41% |
| 67 | Ellington Financial Mortgage Trust | 0.41% |
| 68 | Merck & Co Inc | 0.40% |
| 69 | GE HealthCare Technologies, Inc. | 0.39% |
| 70 | Freddie Mac | 0.39% |
| 71 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust | 0.38% |
| 72 | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.38% |
| 73 | Fannie Mae | 0.37% |
| 74 | Fannie Mae | 0.37% |
| 75 | Carlyle Global Market Strategies | 0.36% |
| 76 | Canadian Pacific Railway | 0.35% |
| 77 | Morgan Stanley | 0.35% |
| 78 | HOMES Trust | 0.35% |
| 79 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.34% |
| 80 | Freddie Mac | 0.33% |
| 81 | Bacardi Ltd / Martini Bv | 0.33% |
| 82 | AMCR ABS Trust | 0.33% |
| 83 | GoldenTree Loan Management US CLO, LTD | 0.33% |
| 84 | HOMES Trust | 0.32% |
| 85 | Madison Park Funding Ltd | 0.32% |
| 86 | Voya CLO Ltd | 0.32% |
| 87 | Deere & Co | 0.32% |
| 88 | MPOWER Education Trust | 0.32% |
| 89 | Fannie Mae | 0.32% |
| 90 | Greenacre Park CLO LLC | 0.32% |
| 91 | Arixa Mortgage Trust | 0.32% |
| 92 | Fannie Mae | 0.31% |
| 93 | Meta Platforms Inc | 0.31% |
| 94 | Oracle Corp. | 0.31% |
| 95 | Fannie Mae | 0.31% |
| 96 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.31% |
| 97 | Fannie Mae | 0.31% |
| 98 | RTX Corp | 0.31% |
| 99 | RCO Mortgage LLC | 0.31% |
| 100 | Freddie Mac | 0.30% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.97% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of CRUX, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/crux/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of CRUX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/crux/holdings/
[Holdings of CRUX (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/crux/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.