CMDT holdings: 259 positions
CMDT held 259 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity Active Exchange-Traded Fund is the largest at 5.91%; the top 10 are 16.1% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 259 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity Active Exchange-Traded Fund | 5.91% |
| 2 | Rogers Communications in | 1.45% |
| 3 | Letra Tesouro Nacional | 1.43% |
| 4 | Bank of Montreal | 1.37% |
| 5 | TransCanada PipeLines Ltd | 1.15% |
| 6 | Royal Bank of Canada | 1.03% |
| 7 | Fannie Mae | 0.94% |
| 8 | WELLS FARGO and CO | 0.94% |
| 9 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.93% |
| 10 | GA Global Funding Trust | 0.90% |
| 11 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | 0.89% |
| 12 | Golden Credit Card Trust | 0.82% |
| 13 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.82% |
| 14 | Freddie Mac | 0.79% |
| 15 | Bank of America Corp | 0.75% |
| 16 | Bank of America Corp. | 0.74% |
| 17 | Molson Coors Beverage | 0.73% |
| 18 | Fannie Mae | 0.72% |
| 19 | Daimler Truck Finan Na | 0.71% |
| 20 | AerCap Ireland Capital DAC | 0.70% |
| 21 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 0.67% |
| 22 | Morgan Stanley Private Bank NA | 0.67% |
| 23 | Deutsche Bank Ny | 0.67% |
| 24 | Canadian Imperial Bank | 0.65% |
| 25 | Ford Motor Credit Co LLC | 0.63% |
| 26 | Bank of America Corp. | 0.61% |
| 27 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.61% |
| 28 | Sempra | 0.60% |
| 29 | Nissan Auto Lease Trust | 0.60% |
| 30 | American Honda Finance | 0.57% |
| 31 | BMW US Capital LLC | 0.55% |
| 32 | Sumitomo Mitsui Tr Bk Lt | 0.54% |
| 33 | Providus CLO | 0.53% |
| 34 | HCA, Inc. | 0.53% |
| 35 | Oracle Corp. | 0.53% |
| 36 | Citigroup Inc | 0.52% |
| 37 | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.52% |
| 38 | Santander Holdings USA, Inc. | 0.52% |
| 39 | Freddie Mac | 0.52% |
| 40 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC | 0.51% |
| 41 | American Honda Finance | 0.49% |
| 42 | Harvest Funding | 0.48% |
| 43 | Bosphorus CLO | 0.47% |
| 44 | Freddie Mac | 0.47% |
| 45 | Wells Fargo & Company | 0.47% |
| 46 | ACORE Issuer, LLC | 0.47% |
| 47 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.46% |
| 48 | Nomura Holdings, Inc. | 0.46% |
| 49 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.46% |
| 50 | Evergreen Credit Card Trust | 0.45% |
| 51 | Freddie Mac | 0.45% |
| 52 | LCM Ltd Partnership | 0.45% |
| 53 | NTT Finance Corp | 0.44% |
| 54 | Eagle Funding Luxco Sarl | 0.44% |
| 55 | Fannie Mae | 0.44% |
| 56 | Toronto-Dominion Bank | 0.43% |
| 57 | Enbridge, Inc. | 0.43% |
| 58 | Incref LLC | 0.41% |
| 59 | Cordatus CLO PLC | 0.41% |
| 60 | Kraton Corp | 0.40% |
| 61 | ABN Amro Bank NV | 0.40% |
| 62 | CARDS II Trust | 0.40% |
| 63 | Athene Global Funding | 0.40% |
| 64 | Cooperat Rabobank Ua/Ny | 0.40% |
| 65 | Athene Global Funding | 0.40% |
| 66 | Hyundai Capital America | 0.39% |
| 67 | Carlyle Euro CLO | 0.38% |
| 68 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 0.38% |
| 69 | Hyundai Capital America | 0.38% |
| 70 | CarMax Auto Owner Trust | 0.37% |
| 71 | Wellfleet CLO Ltd | 0.36% |
| 72 | KKR Financial CLO Ltd | 0.36% |
| 73 | Wind River CLO Ltd | 0.36% |
| 74 | ARES CLO Ltd | 0.36% |
| 75 | Freddie Mac | 0.35% |
| 76 | Freddie Mac | 0.34% |
| 77 | Fannie Mae | 0.34% |
| 78 | Fannie Mae | 0.34% |
| 79 | Swedbank AB | 0.34% |
| 80 | Sumisho Air Lease Corp | 0.34% |
| 81 | General Motors Financial Co., Inc. | 0.34% |
| 82 | Trillium Credit Card Trust II | 0.33% |
| 83 | Marble Point CLO XXIV Ltd | 0.33% |
| 84 | Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC | 0.33% |
| 85 | Acres PLC | 0.31% |
| 86 | Crown Castle, Inc. | 0.30% |
| 87 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.30% |
| 88 | Freddie Mac | 0.29% |
| 89 | Unicredit Spa | 0.28% |
| 90 | ENEL Finance International NV | 0.28% |
| 91 | COX Communications Inc | 0.28% |
| 92 | Palmer Square Loan Funding Ltd | 0.27% |
| 93 | Hyundai Auto Lease Securitization Trust | 0.27% |
| 94 | Banco Santander SA | 0.27% |
| 95 | American Express Credit Account Master Trust | 0.27% |
| 96 | Hsbc Holdings PLC | 0.27% |
| 97 | Pacific Life Gf II | 0.27% |
| 98 | Silver Rock CLO Ltd | 0.27% |
| 99 | Santander UK PLC | 0.27% |
| 100 | Ford Motor Credit Co LLC | 0.27% |
| Cash and other net assets | 22.77% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of CMDT, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/cmdt/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of CMDT. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/cmdt/holdings/
[Holdings of CMDT (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/cmdt/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.