Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
AIRR vs KMCA: Holdings Overlap & Returns
AIRR and KMCA hold 0% of their weight in the same names.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about AIRR and KMCANet assets: $8.6bn on Nov 3, 2026 for First Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF, and $7.3m on Aug 31, 2026 for PLUS Korea Manufacturing Core Alliance Index ETF.
15% of AIRR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 85% is outside the index. Holdings as of Nov 3, 2026.
0% of KMCA's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Pair scorecard
KMCA costs 0.04 points a year less.
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Measure | AIRR | KMCA |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | −0.7% | not published |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its all-time high | 26.9%, high on Jun 22, 2026 | 34.7%, high on Jun 1, 2026 |
| Against its benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | Reshoring and manufacturing | Reshoring and manufacturing |
| Against the S&P 500, 1 year | behind by 15.5 pts | |
| Its benchmark, total return, 1 year | +14.8% | |
| Against its benchmark, 1 year | behind by 15.5 pts | |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 0.69% | 0.65% |
| Net assets, AIRR as of Nov 3, 2026 and KMCA as of Aug 31, 2026 | $8.6bn | $7.3m |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | 0% | |
What they share
By the books each fund has filed, AIRR and KMCA hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Aug 31, 2026 and Nov 3, 2026.
half
0% in common
Only in one fund ↓
Window by window
| Total return | vs its benchmark | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window | AIRR | KMCA | AIRR | KMCA |
| 3 months | −20.2% | −12.6% | −20.1 pts vs VOO | not measured |
| 6 months | −26.2% | – | −31.2 pts vs VOO | – |
| 1 year | −0.7% | – | −15.5 pts vs VOO | – |
| 3 years | +96.7% | – | +13.4 pts vs VOO | – |
| Since launchNot the same days: AIRR Mar 2014 · KMCA May 2026 | +409.0% | −28.3% | −1.9 pts vs VOO | not measured |
– means no data for this window. Open this comparison in the app →
Side by side
As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
0% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.
By weight, 15% of AIRR's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500, from its filing for Jun 30, 2026; its active share against the S&P 500 is 100%.
The top ten holdings are 34% of the fund across 55 positions, as published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned −0.7% with distributions reinvested against +14.8% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index, so a holder was behind by 15.5 pts. It sits 26.9% below its all-time high of Jun 22, 2026.
KMCA
By weight, 0% of KMCA's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 100%. The top ten holdings are 46% of the fund across 35 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. Since it first traded on May 7, 2026 the fund returned −28.3% with distributions reinvested. It sits 34.7% below its all-time high of Jun 1, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Do AIRR and KMCA hold the same stocks?
- By their latest filings, 0% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, AIRR against KMCA, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/airr-vs-kmca
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). AIRR against KMCA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/airr-vs-kmca
[AIRR against KMCA (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/airr-vs-kmca)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.