Data as of Nov 4, 2026.

vsOpen in the appCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Thematic ETFs

KMCA vs MADE: Holdings Overlap & Returns

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

KMCA and MADE hold 0% of their weight in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about KMCA and MADE

Net assets: $7.3m on Aug 31, 2026 for PLUS Korea Manufacturing Core Alliance Index ETF, and $56m on Nov 3, 2026 for iShares U.S. Manufacturing ETF.

At a glance
0.0%
KMCA in the S&P 500
80.7%
MADE in the S&P 500
−28.3%
KMCA total return, since launch, May 7, 2026
+12.2%
MADE total return, 1 year
KMCA · 3 months to Nov 4, 2026 100% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
100% of its weight is outside the S&P 5000% of KMCA's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.0%100%0% of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 100% · top ten 46% of the fund · 35 holdings as filed for Aug 31, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 0% in100% of its weight is outside the S&P 5000% of KMCA's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.0%100%0% of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 100% · Nasdaq-100: 0% in

0% of KMCA's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.

MADE · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 19% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
19% of its weight is outside the S&P 50081% of MADE's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 19% is outside the index. Holdings as of Nov 3, 2026.81%19%of its weight in S&P 500 companiesoutside the S&P 500active share 95% · top ten 37% of the fund · 112 holdings as published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 9% in19% of its weight is outside the S&P 50081% of MADE's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 19% is outside the index. Holdings as of Nov 3, 2026.81%19%in the S&P 50019% of its weight outside the S&P 500active share 95% · Nasdaq-100: 9% in

81% of MADE's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 19% is outside the index. Holdings as of Nov 3, 2026.

Pair scorecard

MADE costs 0.25 points a year less.

KMCA vs MADE: Holdings Overlap & Returns
MeasureKMCAMADE
Return
Total return, 1 yearnot published+12.2%
Drawdown
Below its all-time high34.7%, high on Jun 1, 202614.7%, high on Jun 22, 2026
Benchmark
What it tracksReshoring and manufacturingReshoring and manufacturing
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.65%0.40%
Net assets, KMCA as of Aug 31, 2026 and MADE as of Nov 3, 2026$7.3m$56m
Holdings
Holdings in common0%

Method

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, KMCA and MADE hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Aug 31, 2026 and Nov 3, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first KMCA MADE
Only in one fund ↓
Only in KMCA
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD 6.42%
ISUPETASYS COMPANY LTD 5.70%
SAMSUNG SDI COMPANY LTD 5.36%
HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD 5.01%
SK HYNIX INC 4.69%
SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS 4.41%
DOOSAN ENERBILITY CO LTD 4.31%
LG ENERGY SOLUTION LTD 3.78%
Only in MADE
AMPHENOL CORP CLASS A 4.29%
RTX 4.09%
DEERE 4.07%
EATON PLC 3.91%
PARKER-HANNIFIN 3.84%
GENERAL MOTORS 3.76%
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC 3.45%
CUMMINS INC 3.35%
Check overlap with more funds →

Window by window

Window by window: KMCA vs MADE: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Total return
WindowKMCAMADE
3 months−12.6%−12.5%
6 months–−10.6%
1 year–+12.2%
Since launchNot the same days: KMCA May 2026 · MADE Jul 2024−28.3%+40.8%

– means no data for this window. Open this comparison in the app →

Side by side

KMCA PLUS Korea Manufacturing Core Alliance Index ETF · Holds 35 stocks in reshoring and manufacturing, 0% of its weight in S&P 500 companies MADE iShares U.S. Manufacturing ETF · Holds 112 stocks in reshoring and manufacturing, 81% of its weight in S&P 500 companies
Issuer PLUS iShares
Theme Reshoring and manufacturing Reshoring and manufacturing
In the S&P 500 0.0% 80.7%
Active share vs the S&P 500 100.0% 94.8%
In the Nasdaq-100 0.0% 9.4%
Holdings 35 112
Top ten, share of the fund 46.3% 37.1%
Expense ratio 0.65% 0.40%
Fee for the differing part 0.65% 0.42%
Total return, 1 year −28.3% (since launch, May 7, 2026) +12.2%
vs its benchmark not measured not measured
Below its high −34.7% −14.7%
Net assets, KMCA as of Aug 31, 2026 and MADE as of Nov 3, 2026 $7.3m $56m

As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

0% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.

Alert

MADE flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
KMCA

By weight, 0% of KMCA's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 100%. The top ten holdings are 46% of the fund across 35 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. Since it first traded on May 7, 2026 the fund returned −28.3% with distributions reinvested. It sits 34.7% below its all-time high of Jun 1, 2026.

MADE

By weight, 81% of MADE's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 95%. The top ten holdings are 37% of the fund across 112 positions, as published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +12.2% with distributions reinvested. It sits 14.7% below its all-time high of Jun 22, 2026.

Questions people ask

Do KMCA and MADE hold the same stocks?
By their latest filings, 0% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Which is more different from the S&P 500, KMCA or MADE?
KMCA has 0% of its weight in S&P 500 names and MADE has 81%, so KMCA differs more from the index.
Which is cheaper, KMCA or MADE?
KMCA charges 0.65% a year and MADE charges 0.40%, so MADE is cheaper. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, KMCA against MADE, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/kmca-vs-made

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.