QUS vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees
QUS and RDVY hold 29% of their weight in the same names, and RDVY returned +20.2% over the year. Net assets: $1.6bn on Oct 8, 2026 for State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors ETF, and $25.5bn on Oct 9, 2026 for First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF.
QUS costs 0.32 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 5.0 points; RDVY is 16.1 times larger.
| QUS | RDVY | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.15% | 0.47% |
| Net assets, as of Oct 8, 2026 | $1.6bn | $25.4bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +15.2% | +20.2% |
| What it tracks | MSCI USA Factor Mix A-Series Capped Index ? | Rising Dividend Achievers |
| Holdings in common | 29% | |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 23.0% | 23.2% |
| Below its high | 4.9%, high on Aug 13, 2026 | |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 8, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, QUS and RDVY hold 29% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 8, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
half
29% in common
On the same fields
QUS and RDVY on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
QUS in plain words
QUS tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +15.2% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.15% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 8, 2026, 97% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 514 positions, with the top ten at 23.0%.
RDVY in plain words
RDVY tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +20.2% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 72 positions, with the top ten at 23.2%. It sat 4.9% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, QUS or RDVY?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, QUS returned +15.2% and RDVY +20.2%.
- Which is cheaper, QUS or RDVY?
- QUS is cheaper, by 0.32 percentage points a year. That is about $32 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, QUS against RDVY, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/qus-vs-rdvy
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). QUS against RDVY. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/qus-vs-rdvy
[QUS against RDVY (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/qus-vs-rdvy)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.