PRF vs RWL: Differences, Returns & Fees

PRF and RWL hold 66% of their weight in the same names, and PRF returned +24.8% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $10.0bn for Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF and $10.0bn for Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF.

PRF costs 0.05 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 3.7 points.

PRF vs RWL: Differences, Returns & Fees
PRFRWL
Expense ratio0.34%0.39%
Net assets$10.0bn$10.0bn
Total return, 1 year+24.8%+21.1%
What it tracksRAFI Fundamental Select US 1000 IndexS&P 500 Revenue-Weighted Index
Holdings in common66%
Holdings datedOct 10, 2026Oct 10, 2026
Top ten holdings, share of the fund23.7%24.0%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.

+24.8%
PRF total return, 1 year
+21.1%
RWL total return, 1 year
0.34%
PRF expense ratio
0.39%
RWL expense ratio

What they hold in common

By the books each fund has filed, PRF and RWL hold 66% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.

half

66% in common

Positions both hold, largest shared weight first
Holding PRF RWL
Apple Inc 4.66% 2.50%
Amazon.com Inc 2.39% 4.05%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp 1.94% 1.88%
Berkshire Hathaway Inc 1.81% 1.97%
Microsoft Corp 3.25% 1.81%
JPMorgan Chase & Co 1.62% 1.41%
Meta Platforms Inc 2.05% 1.26%
Alphabet Inc 3.41% 1.19%
UnitedHealth Group Inc 1.15% 2.18%
Chevron Corp 1.36% 1.05%
Bank of America Corp 1.07% 0.85%
Citigroup Inc 0.82% 0.83%
Only in PRF
HF Sinclair Corp 0.13%
Ovintiv Inc 0.10%
PBF Energy Inc 0.10%
Cheniere Energy Inc 0.10%
TD SYNNEX Corp 0.09%
Reliance Inc 0.09%
Arrow Electronics Inc 0.08%
Avnet Inc 0.07%
Only in RWL
Alphabet Inc 1.19%
Live Nation Entertainment Inc 0.13%
Carvana Co 0.11%
NXP Semiconductors NV 0.07%
Interactive Brokers Group Inc 0.06%
Lululemon Athletica Inc 0.05%
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd 0.05%
Fox Corp 0.04%

Check overlap with more funds →

On the same fields

PRF
Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF
RWL
Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Stock ETF
What it is Tracks an index Tracks an index
Total return, 1 year +24.8% +21.1%
Expense ratio 0.34% 0.39%
Already in the S&P 500 86.6% 99.4%
Holdings 1000 505
Net assets $10.0bn $10.0bn

PRF and RWL on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

About PRF

PRF tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +24.8% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.34% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 87% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 1,000 positions, with the top ten at 23.7%.

About RWL

RWL tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +21.1% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.39% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 99% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 505 positions, with the top ten at 24.0%.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, PRF or RWL?
In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, PRF returned +24.8% and RWL +21.1%.
Which is cheaper, PRF or RWL?
PRF is cheaper, by 0.05 percentage points a year. That is about $5 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
How much do PRF and RWL overlap with the S&P 500?
By their latest filed holdings, 87% of PRF and 99% of RWL by weight is stocks the S&P 500 already holds.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, PRF against RWL, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/prf-vs-rwl

Open data

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.