KLMN vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees
KLMN and RDVY hold 26% of their weight in the same names, and RDVY returned +20.2% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $2.5bn for Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF and $25.5bn for First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF.
KLMN costs 0.38 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 3.0 points; RDVY is 10.2 times larger.
| KLMN | RDVY | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.09% | 0.47% |
| Net assets | $2.5bn | $25.5bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +17.2% | +20.2% |
| What it tracks | MSCI Global Climate 500 North America Selection Index | Nasdaq US Rising Dividend Achievers Index |
| Holdings in common | 26% | |
| Holdings dated | Oct 10, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 36.5% | 23.2% |
| Below its high | 4.9%, high on Aug 13, 2026 | |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, KLMN and RDVY hold 26% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
half
26% in common
On the same fields
KLMN and RDVY on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
About KLMN
KLMN tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +17.2% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.09% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 274 positions, with the top ten at 36.5%.
About RDVY
RDVY tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +20.2% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 72 positions, with the top ten at 23.2%. It sat 4.9% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, KLMN or RDVY?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, KLMN returned +17.2% and RDVY +20.2%.
- Which is cheaper, KLMN or RDVY?
- KLMN is cheaper, by 0.38 percentage points a year. That is about $38 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, KLMN against RDVY, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/klmn-vs-rdvy
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). KLMN against RDVY. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/klmn-vs-rdvy
[KLMN against RDVY (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/klmn-vs-rdvy)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.