BBUS vs DGRW: Differences, Returns & Fees
BBUS and DGRW hold 50% of their weight in the same names, and BBUS returned +16.9% over the year. Net assets: $9.7bn on Oct 9, 2026 for JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF, and $16.6bn on Jun 30, 2026 for WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund.
BBUS costs 0.26 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 4.0 points.
| BBUS | DGRW | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.02% | 0.28% |
| Net assets, BBUS as of Oct 9, 2026 and DGRW as of Jun 30, 2026 | $9.7bn | $16.6bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +16.9% | +12.9% |
| What it tracks | Morningstar US Target Market Exposure Index | WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Index |
| Holdings in common | 50% | |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 38.5% | 36.1% |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, BBUS and DGRW hold 50% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
half
50% in common
On the same fields
BBUS and DGRW on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
About BBUS
BBUS tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +16.9% with distributions reinvested, against +16.9% for its benchmark, the Morningstar US Target Market Exposure Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.02% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 96% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 470 positions, with the top ten at 38.5%.
About DGRW
DGRW tracks an index of U.S. Quality Dividend Growth. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +12.9% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.28% a year. By its holdings filed for Jun 30, 2026, 97% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 197 positions, with the top ten at 36.1%.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, BBUS or DGRW?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, BBUS returned +16.9% and DGRW +12.9%.
- Which is cheaper, BBUS or DGRW?
- BBUS is cheaper, by 0.26 percentage points a year. That is about $26 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, BBUS against DGRW, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/bbus-vs-dgrw
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). BBUS against DGRW. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/bbus-vs-dgrw
[BBUS against DGRW (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/bbus-vs-dgrw)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.