VAW holdings: all 112 positions
VAW held 112 positions as of Sep 30, 2026. Linde PLC is the largest at 15.25%; the top 10 are 57.9% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linde PLC | LIN | 15.25% |
| 2 | Newmont Corp | NEM | 8.47% |
| 3 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | FCX | 6.99% |
| 4 | Sherwin-Williams Co/The | SHW | 5.12% |
| 5 | Ecolab Inc | ECL | 4.83% |
| 6 | Air Products and Chemicals Inc | APD | 4.03% |
| 7 | CRH Plc | CRH | 3.84% |
| 8 | Corteva Inc | CTVA | 3.61% |
| 9 | Nucor Corp | NUE | 3.60% |
| 10 | Vulcan Materials Co | VMC | 2.20% |
| 11 | Steel Dynamics Inc | STLD | 2.11% |
| 12 | Martin Marietta Materials Inc | MLM | 2.00% |
| 13 | PPG Industries Inc | PPG | 1.61% |
| 14 | Smurfit Westrock PLC | SW | 1.61% |
| 15 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | IFF | 1.44% |
| 16 | Packaging Corp of America | PKG | 1.42% |
| 17 | Royal Gold Inc | RGLD | 1.39% |
| 18 | Dow Inc | DOW | 1.38% |
| 19 | Reliance Inc | RS | 1.36% |
| 20 | Amcor PLC | AMCR | 1.34% |
| 21 | Amrize Ltd | AMRZ | 1.29% |
| 22 | Coeur Mining Inc | CDE | 1.26% |
| 23 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | CF | 1.23% |
| 24 | International Paper Co | IP | 1.16% |
| 25 | LyondellBasell Industries NV | LYB | 1.03% |
| 26 | Ball Corp | BALL | 0.98% |
| 27 | Avery Dennison Corp | AVY | 0.91% |
| 28 | Albemarle Corp | ALB | 0.87% |
| 29 | RPM International Inc | RPM | 0.85% |
| 30 | Crown Holdings Inc | CCK | 0.82% |
| 31 | Hecla Mining Co | HL | 0.79% |
| 32 | Alcoa Corp | AA | 0.77% |
| 33 | Solstice Advanced Materials Inc | SOLS | 0.62% |
| 34 | SLBBH1142 | 0.59% | |
| 35 | Element Solutions Inc | ESI | 0.58% |
| 36 | AptarGroup Inc | ATR | 0.54% |
| 37 | Eastman Chemical Co | EMN | 0.52% |
| 38 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | AXTA | 0.48% |
| 39 | Mosaic Co/The | MOS | 0.48% |
| 40 | Commercial Metals Co | CMC | 0.48% |
| 41 | NewMarket Corp | NEU | 0.47% |
| 42 | MP Materials Corp | MP | 0.47% |
| 43 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc | CLF | 0.44% |
| 44 | Materion Corp | MTRN | 0.38% |
| 45 | Balchem Corp | BCPC | 0.37% |
| 46 | Eagle Materials Inc | EXP | 0.37% |
| 47 | Celanese Corp | CE | 0.34% |
| 48 | Sonoco Products Co | SON | 0.34% |
| 49 | Sensient Technologies Corp | SXT | 0.33% |
| 50 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | HCC | 0.32% |
| 51 | Cabot Corp | CBT | 0.28% |
| 52 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | PRM | 0.27% |
| 53 | Avient Corp | AVNT | 0.26% |
| 54 | Silgan Holdings Inc | SLGN | 0.21% |
| 55 | Constellium SE | CSTM | 0.21% |
| 56 | Ashland Inc | ASH | 0.20% |
| 57 | Knife River Corp | KNF | 0.20% |
| 58 | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | GPK | 0.19% |
| 59 | USA Rare Earth Inc | USAR | 0.18% |
| 60 | HB Fuller Co | FUL | 0.18% |
| 61 | Ingevity Corp | NGVT | 0.17% |
| 62 | Hawkins Inc | HWKN | 0.17% |
| 63 | Century Aluminum Co | CENX | 0.17% |
| 64 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | KALU | 0.16% |
| 65 | Innospec Inc | IOSP | 0.16% |
| 66 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The | SMG | 0.16% |
| 67 | Quaker Chemical Corp | KWR | 0.15% |
| 68 | Chemours Co/The | CC | 0.14% |
| 69 | Westlake Corp | WLK | 0.14% |
| 70 | Minerals Technologies Inc | MTX | 0.14% |
| 71 | Greif Inc | GEF | 0.13% |
| 72 | Perpetua Resources Corp | PPTA | 0.13% |
| 73 | Mktliq | 0.13% | |
| 74 | Olin Corp | OLN | 0.12% |
| 75 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources Inc | AMR | 0.12% |
| 76 | Huntsman Corp | HUN | 0.10% |
| 77 | Stepan Co | SCL | 0.09% |
| 78 | United States Lime & Minerals Inc | USLM | 0.09% |
| 79 | Ivanhoe Electric Inc / US | IE | 0.08% |
| 80 | Worthington Steel Inc | WS | 0.08% |
| 81 | Ecovyst Inc | ECVT | 0.07% |
| 82 | FMC Corp | FMC | 0.07% |
| 83 | Sylvamo Corp | SLVM | 0.07% |
| 84 | TriMas Corp | TRS | 0.07% |
| 85 | Ryerson Holding Corp | RYZ | 0.07% |
| 86 | Hycroft Mining Holding Corp | HYMC | 0.07% |
| 87 | Myers Industries Inc | MYE | 0.07% |
| 88 | McEwen Inc | MUX | 0.06% |
| 89 | O-I Glass Inc | OI | 0.06% |
| 90 | SunCoke Energy Inc | SXC | 0.06% |
| 91 | TMC the metals co Inc | TMC | 0.06% |
| 92 | Koppers Holdings Inc | KOP | 0.05% |
| 93 | Compass Minerals International Inc | CMP | 0.05% |
| 94 | Metallus Inc | MTUS | 0.05% |
| 95 | PureCycle Technologies Inc | PCT | 0.05% |
| 96 | Mativ Holdings Inc | MATV | 0.04% |
| 97 | LSB Industries Inc | LXU | 0.04% |
| 98 | United States Antimony Corp | UAMY | 0.04% |
| 99 | Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc | RYAM | 0.03% |
| 100 | Tronox Holdings PLC | TROX | 0.03% |
| 101 | Flotek Industries Inc | FTK | 0.03% |
| 102 | AdvanSix Inc | ASIX | 0.03% |
| 103 | Aspen Aerogels Inc | ASPN | 0.03% |
| 104 | Magnera Corp | MAGN | 0.03% |
| 105 | ASP Isotopes Inc | ASPI | 0.02% |
| 106 | Intrepid Potash Inc | IPI | 0.02% |
| 107 | Orion SA | OEC | 0.02% |
| 108 | Clearwater Paper Corp | CLW | 0.02% |
| 109 | Ramaco Resources Inc | METC | 0.02% |
| 110 | Kronos Worldwide Inc | KRO | 0.01% |
| 111 | Ranpak Holdings Corp | PACK | 0.01% |
| 112 | Mercer International Inc | MERC | <0.01% |
| US Dollar | 0.00% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | 0.17% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own month-end file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VAW, data as of Sep 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vaw/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Sep 30, 2026). Holdings of VAW. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vaw/holdings/
[Holdings of VAW (ETFIQ, Sep 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vaw/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.