PFRL holdings: 419 positions
PFRL held 419 positions as of May 29, 2026. PGIM Active High Yield Bond ETF is the largest at 2.26%; the top 10 are 11.1% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 419 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PGIM Active High Yield Bond ETF | PHYL | 2.26% |
| 2 | Royal Bank of Canada | 1.45% | |
| 3 | Bank of Nova Scotia (The) | 1.20% | |
| 4 | Brookfield Ppty REIT Inc | 0.99% | |
| 5 | CIFC Funding Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 6 | Madison Park Funding Xxxii Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 7 | Dewolf Park Clo Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 8 | Carval CLO LTD | 0.86% | |
| 9 | Brant Point Clo 2023-2 Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 10 | Benefit Street Partners Clo Xvii Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 11 | Madison Park Funding Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 12 | AGL Core Clo 15 Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 13 | Park Avenue Institutional Advisers CLO | 0.86% | |
| 14 | Wellfleet Clo 2022-1 Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 15 | Wind River CLO Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 16 | Marble Point Clo Xxi Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 17 | Asurion, LLC | 0.78% | |
| 18 | Citigroup Inc. | C | 0.75% |
| 19 | JPMORGAN CHASE and CO | JPM | 0.66% |
| 20 | PPM Clo, Ltd. | 0.65% | |
| 21 | Battalion Clo Xiv Ltd | 0.65% | |
| 22 | Battalion Clo Xi Ltd | 0.65% | |
| 23 | Toronto-Dominion Bank (The) | 0.64% | |
| 24 | Hudson River Trading | 0.63% | |
| 25 | WELLS FARGO and CO | WFC | 0.61% |
| 26 | Discovery Holdings Inc | 0.56% | |
| 27 | IGTs Gaming & Digital business/Everi | 0.56% | |
| 28 | Allied Universal | UNSEAM | 0.55% |
| 29 | The Charles Schwab Corporation | SCHW | 0.54% |
| 30 | Crown Finance US Inc | 0.54% | |
| 31 | Upstream Newco Inc | 0.53% | |
| 32 | Flutter Entertainment | 0.53% | |
| 33 | Alltech | ALLTEC | 0.52% |
| 34 | Starwood Property Mortgage | 0.51% | |
| 35 | Royal Bank of Canada | RY | 0.51% |
| 36 | Acrisure | ACRISU | 0.50% |
| 37 | American Airlines | 0.50% | |
| 38 | TK Elevator (fka Thyssenkrupp Elevator) | 0.49% | |
| 39 | Forward Air | FWRD | 0.47% |
| 40 | Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories | GCTI | 0.47% |
| 41 | Arclin | 0.46% | |
| 42 | Sound Inpatient Physicia | 0.45% | |
| 43 | Quimper AB | 0.45% | |
| 44 | Great American Outdoors (Bass Pro Shops) | BASSPR | 0.45% |
| 45 | Sedgwick CMS | SEDGEW | 0.45% |
| 46 | Citigroup Inc | C | 0.44% |
| 47 | Gainwell Technologies (fka Milano Acqusition/DXC State & Local HHS) | 0.44% | |
| 48 | Rainbow UK Bidco Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 49 | Traeger Grills | 0.43% | |
| 50 | Bain Capital Credit Clo 2023-3 Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 51 | Barrow Hanley Clo II Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 52 | Golub Capital Partners Clo 55(B) Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 53 | Davis Park Clo Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 54 | Octagon Investment Partners 31 Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 55 | Hayfin US Xv Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 56 | Tikehau US Clo V Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 57 | Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | 0.43% | |
| 58 | Heritage Power LLC | 0.42% | |
| 59 | TPC Group | 0.42% | |
| 60 | Nouryon (fka AkzoNobel Specialty Chemicals) | 0.42% | |
| 61 | United States of America | 0.41% | |
| 62 | Bingo Holdings I, LLC | 0.41% | |
| 63 | Tenneco Inc | 0.40% | |
| 64 | Clydesdale Acquisition Holdings, Inc. | NOVHOL | 0.40% |
| 65 | Virtu Financial | 0.40% | |
| 66 | Paint Intermediate III LLC | PAIIII | 0.39% |
| 67 | Qualitytech LP | 0.38% | |
| 68 | Radiate Holdco, LLC | 0.38% | |
| 69 | Mavis Tire Express | EOCGRO | 0.38% |
| 70 | BroadStreet Partners | 0.38% | |
| 71 | VeriFone Systems, Inc. | 0.38% | |
| 72 | Inmar | 0.37% | |
| 73 | Pioneer Opco LLC | 0.37% | |
| 74 | Pro Mach | 0.36% | |
| 75 | First Student/First Transit | FRSTST | 0.36% |
| 76 | GFL Environmental Services business | 0.36% | |
| 77 | Clarios (Power Solutions) | 0.36% | |
| 78 | Azuria Water Solutions (fka Aegion Corporation) | AEGN | 0.36% |
| 79 | Ryan LLC | 0.35% | |
| 80 | Copeland (Emerson Electrics climate control business) | 0.35% | |
| 81 | Elevation CLO Ltd | 0.34% | |
| 82 | Catawba Nation Gaming Authority | 0.34% | |
| 83 | CQS US Clo 2021-1 Ltd | 0.34% | |
| 84 | Madison Air | 0.34% | |
| 85 | MH Sub I LLC | INET | 0.34% |
| 86 | Loire Finco Luxembourg Sarl | 0.34% | |
| 87 | athenahealth | ATHENA | 0.34% |
| 88 | Windsor Holdings III LLC | 0.34% | |
| 89 | Graftech Global Enterpri | 0.34% | |
| 90 | Phoenix Aviation Capital | 0.34% | |
| 91 | Secure Acquisition Inc. | PARAGN | 0.34% |
| 92 | Nuvei | NVEICN | 0.34% |
| 93 | Rock Trust 2024-CNTR | 0.33% | |
| 94 | LifePoint Health | 0.33% | |
| 95 | Tenneco | 0.33% | |
| 96 | SLG Office Trust Commercial Mortgage Pass Through Certificates 2021-OVA | SLG | 0.33% |
| 97 | McAfee | MCFE | 0.32% |
| 98 | Allwyn International | SAZKAG | 0.32% |
| 99 | Altar Bidco Inc | 0.32% | |
| 100 | Covia (fka Fairmount Santrol) | 0.32% | |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.76% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of PFRL, data as of May 29, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/pfrl/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 29, 2026). Holdings of PFRL. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/pfrl/holdings/
[Holdings of PFRL (ETFIQ, May 29, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/pfrl/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.