NFRA holdings: all 179 positions
NFRA held 179 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd. is the largest at 3.74%; the top 10 are 28.5% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd. | CP | 3.74% |
| 2 | SoftBank Group Corp. | 3.51% | |
| 3 | Canadian National Railway Co. | CNR | 3.34% |
| 4 | Deutsche Post AG | 2.97% | |
| 5 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 2.83% | |
| 6 | Verizon Communications, Inc. | VZ | 2.70% |
| 7 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | NEE | 2.51% |
| 8 | Union Pacific Corp. | UNP | 2.40% |
| 9 | Iberdrola SA | 2.30% | |
| 10 | AT&T, Inc. | T | 2.23% |
| 11 | Waste Connections, Inc. | WCN | 2.02% |
| 12 | Enbridge, Inc. | ENB | 1.83% |
| 13 | Bharti Airtel Ltd. | 1.83% | |
| 14 | Transurban Group | 1.53% | |
| 15 | Southern Co. (The) | SO | 1.47% |
| 16 | KDDI Corp. | 1.41% | |
| 17 | Equinix, Inc. | EQIX | 1.40% |
| 18 | Enel SpA | 1.35% | |
| 19 | Duke Energy Corp. | DUK | 1.35% |
| 20 | NTT, Inc. | 1.32% | |
| 21 | CSX Corp. | CSX | 1.29% |
| 22 | National Grid plc | 1.29% | |
| 23 | Veolia Environnement SA | 1.25% | |
| 24 | East Japan Railway Co. | 1.24% | |
| 25 | Constellation Energy Corp. | CEG | 1.23% |
| 26 | Williams Cos., Inc. (The) | WMB | 1.21% |
| 27 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | TMUS | 1.20% |
| 28 | Central Japan Railway Co. | 1.18% | |
| 29 | Comcast Corp. | CMCSA | 1.18% |
| 30 | Waste Management, Inc. | WM | 1.17% |
| 31 | International Container Terminal Services, Inc. | 1.13% | |
| 32 | American Tower Corp. | AMT | 1.11% |
| 33 | TC Energy Corp. | TRP | 1.08% |
| 34 | Aena SME SA | 1.07% | |
| 35 | Norfolk Southern Corp. | NSC | 1.04% |
| 36 | Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA | 0.99% | |
| 37 | American Electric Power Co., Inc. | AEP | 0.97% |
| 38 | Engie SA | 0.94% | |
| 39 | Kinder Morgan, Inc. | KMI | 0.87% |
| 40 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | DLR | 0.86% |
| 41 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | HCA | 0.84% |
| 42 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | D | 0.83% |
| 43 | Targa Resources Corp. | TRGP | 0.80% |
| 44 | Sempra | SRE | 0.80% |
| 45 | ONEOK, Inc. | OKE | 0.79% |
| 46 | Cheniere Energy, Inc. | LNG | 0.76% |
| 47 | E.on SE | 0.75% | |
| 48 | Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. | 0.75% | |
| 49 | Entergy Corp. | ETR | 0.68% |
| 50 | Xcel Energy, Inc. | XEL | 0.67% |
| 51 | RWE AG | 0.65% | |
| 52 | Vistra Corp. | VST | 0.65% |
| 53 | United Utilities Group plc | 0.65% | |
| 54 | Exelon Corp. | EXC | 0.64% |
| 55 | Cia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 0.60% | |
| 56 | SSE plc | 0.59% | |
| 57 | Nebius Group NV | 0.58% | |
| 58 | Republic Services, Inc. | RSG | 0.57% |
| 59 | Public Service Enterprise Group, Inc. | PEG | 0.52% |
| 60 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 0.52% | |
| 61 | Swisscom AG | 0.52% | |
| 62 | Severn Trent plc | 0.51% | |
| 63 | BCE, Inc. | BCE | 0.50% |
| 64 | GFL Environmental, Inc. | GFL | 0.50% |
| 65 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 0.48% | |
| 66 | Crown Castle, Inc. | CCI | 0.46% |
| 67 | BT Group plc | 0.46% | |
| 68 | Pembina Pipeline Corp. | PPL | 0.44% |
| 69 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB de CV | 0.42% | |
| 70 | Auckland International Airport Ltd. | 0.41% | |
| 71 | Cellnex Telecom SA | 0.40% | |
| 72 | West Japan Railway Co. | 0.40% | |
| 73 | Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | 0.40% | |
| 74 | CoreWeave, Inc. | CRWV | 0.40% |
| 75 | Telecom Italia SpA | 0.39% | |
| 76 | Airports of Thailand PCL | 0.39% | |
| 77 | American Water Works Co., Inc. | AWK | 0.36% |
| 78 | Bangkok Dusit Medical Services PCL | 0.36% | |
| 79 | MTR Corp. Ltd. | 0.32% | |
| 80 | Tenet Healthcare Corp. | THC | 0.30% |
| 81 | Qube Holdings Ltd. | 0.28% | |
| 82 | Santos Ltd. | 0.28% | |
| 83 | Ramsay Health Care Ltd. | 0.28% | |
| 84 | SBA Communications Corp. | SBAC | 0.27% |
| 85 | Flughafen Zurich AG | 0.26% | |
| 86 | Getlink SE | 0.26% | |
| 87 | Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 0.25% | |
| 88 | Aurizon Holdings Ltd. | 0.23% | |
| 89 | AST SpaceMobile, Inc. | ASTS | 0.23% |
| 90 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 0.23% | |
| 91 | Snam SpA | 0.22% | |
| 92 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | CLH | 0.21% |
| 93 | Bumrungrad Hospital PCL | 0.21% | |
| 94 | AltaGas Ltd. | ALA | 0.20% |
| 95 | NEXTDC Ltd. | 0.20% | |
| 96 | IHH Healthcare Bhd. | 0.19% | |
| 97 | GMR Airports Ltd. | 0.19% | |
| 98 | DT Midstream, Inc. | DTM | 0.19% |
| 99 | Quebecor, Inc. | QBR/B | 0.19% |
| 100 | Keisei Electric Railway Co. Ltd. | 0.19% | |
| 101 | Odakyu Electric Railway Co. Ltd. | 0.19% | |
| 102 | Rumo SA | 0.18% | |
| 103 | Tobu Railway Co. Ltd. | 0.18% | |
| 104 | Keyera Corp. | KEY | 0.18% |
| 105 | Secure Waste Infrastructure Corp. | 0.18% | |
| 106 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | 0.17% | |
| 107 | Charter Communications, Inc. | CHTR | 0.17% |
| 108 | Kyushu Railway Co. | 0.17% | |
| 109 | Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd. | 0.17% | |
| 110 | EchoStar Corp. | ECHO | 0.17% |
| 111 | HKT Trust & HKT Ltd. | 0.16% | |
| 112 | Encompass Health Corp. | EHC | 0.15% |
| 113 | Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 0.15% | |
| 114 | APA Group | 0.14% | |
| 115 | Essential Utilities, Inc. | WTRG | 0.14% |
| 116 | Kamigumi Co. Ltd. | 0.14% | |
| 117 | China Tower Corp. Ltd. | 0.14% | |
| 118 | Pennon Group plc | 0.14% | |
| 119 | Promotora y Operadora de Infraestructura SAB de CV | 0.14% | |
| 120 | Viasat, Inc. | VSAT | 0.13% |
| 121 | Indus Towers Ltd. | 0.13% | |
| 122 | Guangdong Investment Ltd. | 0.13% | |
| 123 | South Bow Corp. | SOBO | 0.12% |
| 124 | China Merchants Port Holdings Co. Ltd. | 0.12% | |
| 125 | Cia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais Copasa MG | 0.12% | |
| 126 | Universal Health Services, Inc. | UHS | 0.11% |
| 127 | Antero Midstream Corp. | AM | 0.10% |
| 128 | Dalrymple Bay Infrastructure Ltd. | 0.09% | |
| 129 | Keppel DC REIT | 0.09% | |
| 130 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. | LUMN | 0.08% |
| 131 | Westports Holdings Bhd. | 0.08% | |
| 132 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | CWST | 0.08% |
| 133 | Atlas Arteria Ltd. | 0.08% | |
| 134 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | SIRI | 0.08% |
| 135 | Jiangsu Expressway Co. Ltd. | 0.08% | |
| 136 | Helios Towers plc | 0.07% | |
| 137 | Cia De Saneamento do Parana Sanepar | 0.07% | |
| 138 | Hess Midstream LP | HESM | 0.07% |
| 139 | Bank of Montreal Chicago | 0.07% | |
| 140 | Nordea Bank Abp, New York Branch | 0.07% | |
| 141 | Westpac Bkg Corp, New York | 0.07% | |
| 142 | Bank of Montreal Chicago | 0.07% | |
| 143 | Enagas SA | 0.07% | |
| 144 | Befesa SA | 0.06% | |
| 145 | Gemadept Group Corp. | 0.06% | |
| 146 | Veridis Environment Ltd. | 0.06% | |
| 147 | Beijing Enterprises Water Group Ltd. | 0.06% | |
| 148 | Oesterreichische Post AG | 0.06% | |
| 149 | GEO Group, Inc. (The) | GEO | 0.06% |
| 150 | Bangkok Expressway & Metro PCL | 0.06% | |
| 151 | Liberty Broadband Corp. | LBRDK | 0.06% |
| 152 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 0.05% | |
| 153 | Daiseki Co. Ltd. | 0.05% | |
| 154 | American States Water Co. | AWR | 0.05% |
| 155 | Daiei Kankyo Co. Ltd. | 0.05% | |
| 156 | Shenzhen International Holdings Ltd. | 0.05% | |
| 157 | Envision Greenwise Holdings Ltd. | 0.05% | |
| 158 | Fastly, Inc. | FSLY | 0.05% |
| 159 | Aguas Andinas SA | 0.05% | |
| 160 | Infrastrutture Wireless Italiane SpA | 0.04% | |
| 161 | California Water Service Group | CWT | 0.04% |
| 162 | CoreCivic, Inc. | CXW | 0.04% |
| 163 | Petronas Gas Bhd. | 0.04% | |
| 164 | Kinetik Holdings, Inc. | KNTK | 0.04% |
| 165 | Maynilad Water Services, Inc. | 0.04% | |
| 166 | Acadia Healthcare Co., Inc. | ACHC | 0.04% |
| 167 | Cleanaway Co. Ltd. | 0.04% | |
| 168 | Bank of Montreal Chicago | 0.03% | |
| 169 | Royal Bank of Canada Ny | 0.03% | |
| 170 | H2O America | HTO | 0.03% |
| 171 | Fermi, Inc. | FRMI | 0.02% |
| 172 | CTT-Correios de Portugal SA | 0.02% | |
| 173 | Singapore Post Ltd. | 0.02% | |
| 174 | TRE Holdings Corp. | 0.02% | |
| 175 | Middlesex Water Co. | MSEX | 0.02% |
| 176 | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. | PCT | 0.02% |
| 177 | PostNL NV | 0.01% | |
| 178 | Sunny Friend Environmental Technology Co. Ltd. | 0.01% | |
| 179 | Viettel Post Joint Stock Corp. | 0.01% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.33% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of NFRA, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/nfra/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of NFRA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/nfra/holdings/
[Holdings of NFRA (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/nfra/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.