MSTI holdings: all 97 positions
MSTI held 97 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. United States of America is the largest at 2.57%; the top 10 are 22.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States of America | 2.57% |
| 2 | United States of America | 2.52% |
| 3 | Fannie Mae | 2.46% |
| 4 | Fannie Mae | 2.24% |
| 5 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 2.22% |
| 6 | AerCap Ireland Capital DAC | 2.10% |
| 7 | Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 2.09% |
| 8 | Energy Transfer LP | 2.06% |
| 9 | PNC Financial Services | 2.05% |
| 10 | Fifth Third Bancorp | 2.03% |
| 11 | Capital One Financial Co | 1.91% |
| 12 | Freddie Mac | 1.90% |
| 13 | Verisign Inc | 1.83% |
| 14 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 1.80% |
| 15 | Bank of America Corp. | 1.77% |
| 16 | LPL Holdings, Inc. | 1.58% |
| 17 | TransDigm, Inc. | 1.57% |
| 18 | Synchrony Financial | 1.52% |
| 19 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp. | 1.52% |
| 20 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.51% |
| 21 | Bank of America Corp. | 1.50% |
| 22 | Eaton Corporation | 1.49% |
| 23 | Government National Mortgage A | 1.47% |
| 24 | Oracle Corp. | 1.45% |
| 25 | SBA Communications Corp | 1.44% |
| 26 | Valero Energy Partners | 1.42% |
| 27 | Fannie Mae | 1.39% |
| 28 | Fannie Mae | 1.35% |
| 29 | Freddie Mac | 1.31% |
| 30 | RHP HOTEL PPTYS LP and RHP FIN CORP | 1.29% |
| 31 | Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc. | 1.29% |
| 32 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 1.29% |
| 33 | Celanese Corp | 1.28% |
| 34 | Lamar Advertising Co | 1.25% |
| 35 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 1.21% |
| 36 | Roller Bearing Co. of America, Inc. | 1.14% |
| 37 | Fannie Mae | 1.14% |
| 38 | Iron Mountain Inc | 1.12% |
| 39 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust | 1.10% |
| 40 | Boeing Co. (The) | 1.06% |
| 41 | Verizon Master Trust | 1.02% |
| 42 | Morgan Stanley | 1.00% |
| 43 | Honeywell Aerospace, Inc. | 1.00% |
| 44 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | 1.00% |
| 45 | Morgan Stanley | 1.00% |
| 46 | Government National Mortgage A | 0.99% |
| 47 | Fannie Mae | 0.99% |
| 48 | Government National Mortgage A | 0.96% |
| 49 | Government National Mortgage A | 0.96% |
| 50 | Fannie Mae | 0.91% |
| 51 | Boston Properties LP | 0.87% |
| 52 | Fannie Mae | 0.86% |
| 53 | Freddie Mac | 0.85% |
| 54 | Centene Corp. | 0.84% |
| 55 | Fannie Mae | 0.83% |
| 56 | American Express Co. | 0.82% |
| 57 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | 0.82% |
| 58 | Fannie Mae | 0.80% |
| 59 | Simon Property Group LP | 0.80% |
| 60 | Gartner, Inc. | 0.80% |
| 61 | Fannie Mae | 0.76% |
| 62 | Fannie Mae | 0.75% |
| 63 | Fannie Mae | 0.73% |
| 64 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust | 0.70% |
| 65 | Fannie Mae | 0.70% |
| 66 | Freddie Mac | 0.65% |
| 67 | Fannie Mae | 0.65% |
| 68 | KeyCorp | 0.60% |
| 69 | Freddie Mac | 0.58% |
| 70 | Fannie Mae | 0.52% |
| 71 | Morgan Stanley | 0.51% |
| 72 | Truist Financial Corp | 0.51% |
| 73 | Paychex Inc | 0.51% |
| 74 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc | 0.50% |
| 75 | Government National Mortgage A | 0.49% |
| 76 | CarMax Auto Owner Trust | 0.48% |
| 77 | Freddie Mac | 0.46% |
| 78 | Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 0.45% |
| 79 | American Express Credit Accoun | 0.41% |
| 80 | Fannie Mae | 0.39% |
| 81 | Freddie Mac | 0.31% |
| 82 | Fannie Mae | 0.24% |
| 83 | CNH Equipment Trust | 0.24% |
| 84 | Fannie Mae | 0.23% |
| 85 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.21% |
| 86 | Freddie Mac | 0.21% |
| 87 | Fannie Mae | 0.19% |
| 88 | Enterprise Fleet Financing LLC | 0.17% |
| 89 | Fannie Mae | 0.15% |
| 90 | Fannie Mae | 0.14% |
| 91 | Fannie Mae | 0.12% |
| 92 | Freddie Mac | 0.11% |
| 93 | Fannie Mae | 0.09% |
| 94 | Fannie Mae | 0.08% |
| 95 | Chesapeake Funding II LLC | 0.05% |
| 96 | Fannie Mae | 0.04% |
| 97 | Freddie Mac | 0.02% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.64% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MSTI, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/msti/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of MSTI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/msti/holdings/
[Holdings of MSTI (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/msti/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.