JIII holdings: 478 positions
JIII held 478 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. FNMA or FHLMC is the largest at 5.62%; the top 10 are 29.5% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 478 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FNMA or FHLMC | 5.62% |
| 2 | Janus Henderson B-BBB CLO ETF | 4.70% |
| 3 | FNMA or FHLMC | 3.93% |
| 4 | FNMA or FHLMC | 3.35% |
| 5 | FNMA or FHLMC | 2.73% |
| 6 | FNMA or FHLMC | 2.46% |
| 7 | Janus Henderson Emerging Markets Debt Hard Currency ETF | 2.42% |
| 8 | FNMA or FHLMC | 2.13% |
| 9 | FNMA or FHLMC | 1.16% |
| 10 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.97% |
| 11 | FHLMC STACR REMIC Trust | 0.89% |
| 12 | Big Sky Funding LLC | 0.81% |
| 13 | Connecticut Avenue Securities Trust | 0.78% |
| 14 | GWT | 0.71% |
| 15 | CIFC Funding Ltd. | 0.65% |
| 16 | FHLMC STACR REMIC Trust | 0.63% |
| 17 | Connecticut Avenue Securities Trust | 0.57% |
| 18 | BX Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.56% |
| 19 | Rad CLO 10 Ltd. | 0.56% |
| 20 | LSF12 Pillar Investments Sarl | 0.55% |
| 21 | FHLMC STACR REMIC Trust | 0.55% |
| 22 | Libra Solutions LLC | 0.52% |
| 23 | Sunoco LP | 0.49% |
| 24 | Extended Stay America Trust | 0.49% |
| 25 | Sword Purchaser LLC | 0.47% |
| 26 | BLP Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.46% |
| 27 | Carvana Co. | 0.46% |
| 28 | White Cap Supply Holdings LLC | 0.44% |
| 29 | Connecticut Avenue Securities Trust | 0.44% |
| 30 | BX Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.44% |
| 31 | JPMorgan Chase Bank NA | 0.44% |
| 32 | ITT Holdings LLC | 0.44% |
| 33 | Vital Bidco AB | 0.43% |
| 34 | Bespak HoldingsLtd. | 0.43% |
| 35 | Fidelity Grand Harbour CLO DAC | 0.43% |
| 36 | BX Trust | 0.43% |
| 37 | Ally Bank | 0.42% |
| 38 | MHP | 0.42% |
| 39 | Smrt | 0.42% |
| 40 | American Airlines, Inc. | 0.40% |
| 41 | LifePoint Health, Inc. | 0.40% |
| 42 | BOCA Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.40% |
| 43 | Bbam European CLO VIII DAC | 0.40% |
| 44 | ProAmpac PG Borrower LLC | 0.39% |
| 45 | Arixa Mortgage Trust | 0.39% |
| 46 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | 0.39% |
| 47 | Idun European Loan Conduit No. 42 Sarl | 0.39% |
| 48 | Darktrace Finco US LLC | 0.39% |
| 49 | SCIH Salt Holdings, Inc. | 0.39% |
| 50 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp. | 0.39% |
| 51 | Lightpath Fiber Issuer LLC | 0.38% |
| 52 | Carrix, Inc. | 0.38% |
| 53 | BX Trust | 0.38% |
| 54 | Tallgrass Energy Partners LP | 0.38% |
| 55 | Alpha Generation LLC | 0.38% |
| 56 | BX Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.38% |
| 57 | Humana, Inc. | 0.38% |
| 58 | SoFi Consumer Loan Program Trust | 0.38% |
| 59 | Seagate Data Storage Technology Pte. Ltd. | 0.37% |
| 60 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | 0.37% |
| 61 | Octagon 75 Ltd. | 0.37% |
| 62 | AP Core Holdings II LLC | 0.36% |
| 63 | Maxam Prill Sarl | 0.36% |
| 64 | CD&R Firefly Bidcoplc | 0.36% |
| 65 | Synergy Infrastructure Holdings LLC | 0.35% |
| 66 | Great Wolf Trust | 0.35% |
| 67 | 1301 Trust | 0.35% |
| 68 | Ensemble RCM LLC | 0.34% |
| 69 | COOPR Residential Mortgage Trust | 0.34% |
| 70 | JPMorgan Chase Bank NA | 0.33% |
| 71 | SF Abs Issuer LLC | 0.33% |
| 72 | FS Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.33% |
| 73 | Teva Pharmaceutical Finance Co. LLC | 0.33% |
| 74 | Black Pearl Compute LLC | 0.33% |
| 75 | Four Seasons HotelsLtd. | 0.32% |
| 76 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 0.32% |
| 77 | Ardagh Metal Packaging Finance USA LLC | 0.32% |
| 78 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp. | 0.31% |
| 79 | Santander Bank Auto Credit-Linked Notes | 0.31% |
| 80 | Asurion LLC | 0.31% |
| 81 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 0.31% |
| 82 | Hess Midstream Operations LP | 0.31% |
| 83 | SE Cosmos LLC | 0.31% |
| 84 | FHLMC STACR REMIC Trust | 0.31% |
| 85 | Financiere Mendel SAS | 0.31% |
| 86 | Loire Finco Luxembourg SARL | 0.31% |
| 87 | Talen Energy Supply LLC | 0.31% |
| 88 | Grifols International Services DAC | 0.31% |
| 89 | Gategroup Finance LUX SA | 0.31% |
| 90 | BASF Coatings | 0.30% |
| 91 | Level 3 Financing, Inc. | 0.30% |
| 92 | Boluda Towage Luxembourg S.a.r.l. | 0.30% |
| 93 | Areas Worldwide SA | 0.30% |
| 94 | Saphira Holdings Sarl | 0.30% |
| 95 | Roar FincoSarl | 0.30% |
| 96 | Carvana Co. | 0.30% |
| 97 | Hologic, Inc. | 0.30% |
| 98 | Althea Acquisition Bidco SARL | 0.30% |
| 99 | Node AcquiCo GmbH | 0.30% |
| 100 | Stonepeak Motion Finco LLC | 0.30% |
| Cash and other net assets | −20.78% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of JIII, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/jiii/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of JIII. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/jiii/holdings/
[Holdings of JIII (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/jiii/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.