Fund holdings · Dimensional Global Credit ETF

DGCB holdings: 1,154 positions

DGCB held 1,154 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Province of Saskatchewan is the largest at 0.99%; the top 10 are 7.9% of the fund.

How much of the fund each position is · one bar per position, largest first
Province of Saskatchewan 0.99%1,154 positionsBXP 0.24%
7.9%
top 10 together
0.99%
largest position
1,154
positions under 1%

The largest 100 of 1,154 positions

100 of 100 · click a column to sort
DGCB’s 1,154 positions by weight, from the holdings filed for Jul 31, 2026. A weight is a share of net assets. The 100 largest are listed; the CSV has all 1,154. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.
#HoldingWeight ↓
1Province of Saskatchewan0.99%
2New Zealand0.93%
3Alphabet Inc.0.86%
4Welltower OP LLC0.83%
5Iberdrola Finanzas, S.A.U.0.82%
6New Zealand0.74%
7New Zealand0.70%
8United States of America0.68%
9Nippon Life Insurance Company0.67%
10Segro Public Limited Company0.65%
11Wells Fargo & Company0.63%
12CNO Financial Group Inc.0.63%
13Citigroup, Inc.0.63%
14Cigna Group (The)0.62%
15Province of Quebec0.62%
16Apple, Inc.0.57%
17Province of Ontario, Canada0.57%
18Province of British Columbia0.53%
19Helmerich & Payne, Inc.0.51%
20International Bank for Reconstruction and Development0.49%
21Japan0.49%
22Province of British Columbia0.49%
23BNP Paribas SA0.48%
24Province of Quebec0.48%
25American Honda Finance Corporation0.48%
26Westpac Banking Corporation (New York branch)0.46%
27EIDP, Inc.0.45%
28Aker Bp ASA0.44%
29Province of British Columbia0.44%
30Province of Manitoba0.44%
31Orix Corporation0.43%
32Alphabet Inc.0.41%
33Comcast Corp0.41%
34Credit Agricole SA0.41%
35NTT Finance Corporation0.41%
36Continental Resources, Inc.0.40%
37Bpce SA0.40%
38The Western Union Company0.39%
39Glaxosmithkline Capital PLC0.38%
40Imperial Brands Finance PLC0.38%
41Conagra Brands, Inc.0.37%
42United States of America0.37%
43Ally Financial Inc.0.37%
44Timken Co/The0.36%
45Realty Income Corporation0.36%
46Digital Dutch Finco B.V.0.36%
47LKQ Corp.0.35%
48United States of America0.35%
49Dow Chemical Co/The0.35%
50JT International Financial Services B.V.0.35%
51Eastern Power Networks PLC0.35%
52CDP Financial Inc.0.34%
53Totalenergies Capital International SA0.34%
54American National Group, Inc.0.34%
55The Toronto-Dominion Bank0.34%
56Province of Ontario, Canada0.33%
57Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited0.33%
58Province of Nova Scotia0.33%
59Lloyds Bank PLC0.33%
60American Medical Systems Europe B.V.0.32%
61Nestle Holdings, Inc.0.32%
62Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec0.32%
63EMD Finance LLC0.32%
64Intesa Sanpaolo Spa0.32%
65Province of Ontario, Canada0.32%
66Province of Manitoba0.31%
67Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited0.30%
68Mid-America Apartments, L.p.0.30%
69Alphabet Inc.0.30%
70Motability Operations Group PLC0.30%
71Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.0.30%
72The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.30%
73BG Energy Capital PLC0.29%
74Novo Nordisk Finance (Netherlands) B.V.0.29%
75Erac USA Finance LLC0.29%
76Eastern Power Networks PLC0.29%
77Americold Realty Operating Partnership, L.p.0.29%
78Reckitt Benckiser Treasury Services PLC0.29%
79Northern Powergrid (northeast) PLC0.29%
80Realty Income Corporation0.28%
81Cooperatieve Rabobank UA (New York Branch)0.28%
82United States of America0.28%
83D.r. Horton, Inc.0.28%
84Tyco Electronics Group S.a.0.27%
85The Toronto-Dominion Bank0.27%
86Cadence Design Systems, Inc.0.27%
87Mercedes-Benz Finance North America LLC0.27%
88Unicredit, Societa Per Azioni0.27%
89Banco Santander, S.A.0.26%
90Verizon Communications Inc.0.26%
91Investor Aktiebolag0.26%
92Avnet, Inc.0.26%
93Nestle Finance International Ltd. SA0.26%
94Global Payments Inc0.25%
95Ovintiv Inc.0.25%
96W.p. Carey Inc.0.25%
97Kilroy Realty LP0.24%
98European Bank for Reconstruction and Development0.24%
99Booking Holdings Inc.0.24%
100Boston Properties Limited Partnership0.24%
Australian Dollar0.01%
Canadian Dollar<0.01%
Euro<0.01%
NEW Zealand Dollar0.00%
Cash and other net assets1.32%
As of Jul 31, 2026. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC. The CSV lists all 1,154.

The book

Positions1,154
Listed on this page100 largest
Holdings as of (SEC N-PORT)Jul 31, 2026
Top 10 together7.9%
Cash and other net assets1.33%

By country

United States52.8%
Canada11.8%
United Kingdom6.7%
France5.1%
Netherlands4.2%
Japan4.1%
Other14.1%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

What this list is

How the list is built

Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.

Weights are as the source states them, largest first.

Where these figures came from

ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, Holdings of DGCB, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/dgcb/holdings/

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.