DFIS holdings: 3,498 positions
DFIS held 3,498 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Telecom Italia Spa is the largest at 0.52%; the top 10 are 3.6% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 3,498 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telecom Italia Spa | 0.52% |
| 2 | VAT Group AG | 0.41% |
| 3 | BAWAG Group AG | 0.38% |
| 4 | Mercari, Inc. | 0.36% |
| 5 | Shibaura Mechatronics Corporation | 0.34% |
| 6 | Swiss Prime Site AG | 0.33% |
| 7 | Orion Oyj | 0.31% |
| 8 | Rexel SA | 0.31% |
| 9 | Finning International, Inc. | 0.31% |
| 10 | DPM Metals Inc. | 0.31% |
| 11 | thyssenkrupp AG | 0.30% |
| 12 | Hiscox Ltd | 0.30% |
| 13 | Carrefour SA | 0.30% |
| 14 | Qiagen N.V. | 0.30% |
| 15 | Akzo Nobel N.V. | 0.29% |
| 16 | Zalando SE | 0.29% |
| 17 | GEA Group Aktiengesellschaft | 0.29% |
| 18 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 0.29% |
| 19 | Namura Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd. | 0.28% |
| 20 | Brenntag SE | 0.28% |
| 21 | Games Workshop Group PLC | 0.28% |
| 22 | Saipem S.p.a. | 0.27% |
| 23 | Belimo Holding AG | 0.27% |
| 24 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 0.27% |
| 25 | Accelleron Industries AG | 0.27% |
| 26 | Capital Power Corp. | 0.26% |
| 27 | Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd. | 0.26% |
| 28 | PSP Swiss Property AG | 0.26% |
| 29 | Imcd N.v. | 0.26% |
| 30 | Hudbay Minerals Inc. | 0.25% |
| 31 | SSR Mining Inc | 0.25% |
| 32 | Spie SA | 0.24% |
| 33 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 0.24% |
| 34 | Scor SE | 0.24% |
| 35 | Colliers International Group Inc | 0.23% |
| 36 | The Swatch Group AG | 0.23% |
| 37 | Swissquote Group Holding Ltd | 0.22% |
| 38 | Ackermans & Van Haaren NV | 0.22% |
| 39 | IG Group Holdings PLC | 0.22% |
| 40 | Flughafen Zuerich AG | 0.21% |
| 41 | Kesko Oyj | 0.21% |
| 42 | Lion Finance Group PLC | 0.21% |
| 43 | Umicore SA | 0.21% |
| 44 | Symrise AG | 0.21% |
| 45 | NKT A/S | 0.21% |
| 46 | RENK Group AG | 0.21% |
| 47 | Alstom SA | 0.20% |
| 48 | Eldorado Gold Corporation | 0.20% |
| 49 | Lottomatica Group S.p.a. | 0.20% |
| 50 | Northland Power Inc | 0.20% |
| 51 | Hensoldt AG | 0.20% |
| 52 | Capstone Copper Corp | 0.20% |
| 53 | Italgas S.p.a. | 0.20% |
| 54 | Babcock International Group PLC | 0.20% |
| 55 | Kingfisher PLC | 0.20% |
| 56 | Nordex SE | 0.19% |
| 57 | OceanaGold Corporation | 0.19% |
| 58 | MAN Group PLC | 0.19% |
| 59 | Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | 0.19% |
| 60 | Stora Enso Oyj | 0.19% |
| 61 | Nexans SA | 0.19% |
| 62 | MDA Space Ltd | 0.19% |
| 63 | Mitsubishi Materials Corporation | 0.19% |
| 64 | voestalpine AG | 0.19% |
| 65 | DCC Energy Public Limited Company | 0.19% |
| 66 | Randstad N.V. | 0.18% |
| 67 | Evonik Industries AG | 0.18% |
| 68 | Metso Oyj | 0.18% |
| 69 | Logitech international S.A. | 0.18% |
| 70 | GS Yuasa Corporation | 0.18% |
| 71 | Aurubis AG | 0.18% |
| 72 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 0.18% |
| 73 | Accor SA | 0.18% |
| 74 | Ringkjoebing Landbobank. Aktieselskab | 0.18% |
| 75 | SBM Offshore N.V. | 0.18% |
| 76 | Definity Financial Corporation | 0.17% |
| 77 | Azimut Holding S.p.a. | 0.17% |
| 78 | Jyske Bank A/S | 0.17% |
| 79 | IMI PLC | 0.17% |
| 80 | Vallourec SA | 0.17% |
| 81 | Valeo SE | 0.17% |
| 82 | Peyto Exploration & Development Corp | 0.17% |
| 83 | South Bow Corporation | 0.17% |
| 84 | Renault SA | 0.17% |
| 85 | Aegon Ltd. | 0.17% |
| 86 | Open Text Corporation | 0.17% |
| 87 | Elis SA | 0.17% |
| 88 | North Pacific Bank,Ltd. | 0.17% |
| 89 | Konecranes Oyj | 0.17% |
| 90 | Dyno Nobel Limited | 0.17% |
| 91 | Edenred SE | 0.16% |
| 92 | Andritz AG | 0.16% |
| 93 | LEG Immobilien SE | 0.16% |
| 94 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 0.16% |
| 95 | ISS A/S | 0.16% |
| 96 | Galenica AG | 0.16% |
| 97 | Rotork P.l.c. | 0.16% |
| 98 | Computacenter PLC | 0.16% |
| 99 | TUI AG | 0.16% |
| 100 | A2A S.p.a. | 0.16% |
| 101 | Athabasca Oil Corp | 0.16% |
| 102 | Melrose Industries PLC | 0.16% |
| 103 | Temenos Ltd | 0.16% |
| 104 | Balfour Beatty PLC | 0.16% |
| 105 | Gibson Energy Inc | 0.15% |
| 106 | Plus500 Ltd | 0.15% |
| 107 | Centerra Gold Inc. | 0.15% |
| 108 | Keyera Corp | 0.15% |
| 109 | Burberry Group PLC | 0.15% |
| 110 | PAN African Resources PLC | 0.15% |
| 111 | Technip Energies N.V. | 0.15% |
| 112 | Avolta AG | 0.15% |
| 113 | Inchcape PLC | 0.15% |
| 114 | Johnson Matthey PLC | 0.15% |
| 115 | Allreal Holding AG | 0.15% |
| 116 | Whitbread PLC | 0.15% |
| 117 | Persimmon Public Limited Company | 0.15% |
| 118 | Elisa Oyj | 0.15% |
| 119 | Koninklijke BAM Groep N.V. | 0.15% |
| 120 | iA Financial Corporation Inc. | 0.14% |
| 121 | Howden Joinery Group PLC | 0.14% |
| 122 | Suruga Bank Ltd. | 0.14% |
| 123 | Valiant Holding AG | 0.14% |
| 124 | EQB, Inc. | 0.14% |
| 125 | AL Sydbank A/S | 0.14% |
| 126 | Mobimo Holding AG | 0.14% |
| 127 | Glanbia Public Limited Company | 0.14% |
| 128 | Kerry Group Public Limited Company | 0.14% |
| 129 | Serco Group PLC | 0.14% |
| 130 | AMP Limited | 0.14% |
| 131 | AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft | 0.14% |
| 132 | Adecco Group AG | 0.14% |
| 133 | Porsche Automobil Holding SE | 0.14% |
| 134 | Sodexo SA | 0.14% |
| 135 | Bellway P L C | 0.14% |
| 136 | AEM Holdings Ltd. | 0.14% |
| 137 | Acerinox, S.A. | 0.14% |
| 138 | Endeavour Mining PLC | 0.14% |
| 139 | Hirogin Holdings, Inc. | 0.13% |
| 140 | K92 Mining Inc | 0.13% |
| 141 | Methanex Corp. | 0.13% |
| 142 | Brunello Cucinelli S.p.a. | 0.13% |
| 143 | TP Icap Group PLC | 0.13% |
| 144 | Cranswick PLC | 0.13% |
| 145 | Kyushu Financial Group, Inc. | 0.13% |
| 146 | K+S Aktiengesellschaft | 0.13% |
| 147 | flatexDEGIRO SE | 0.13% |
| 148 | Banca Generali - Societa Per Azioni | 0.13% |
| 149 | Atco Ltd. | 0.13% |
| 150 | Aritzia Inc. | 0.13% |
| 151 | Qinetiq Group PLC | 0.13% |
| 152 | Alps Alpine Co., Ltd. | 0.13% |
| 153 | Sulzer AG | 0.13% |
| 154 | The Berkeley Group Holdings PLC | 0.13% |
| 155 | Indra Sistemas, S.A. | 0.13% |
| 156 | D'ieteren Group SA | 0.13% |
| 157 | Valmet Oyj | 0.12% |
| 158 | Russel Metals, Inc. | 0.12% |
| 159 | Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp | 0.12% |
| 160 | NSK Ltd. | 0.12% |
| 161 | Solvay SA | 0.12% |
| 162 | SWCC Corporation | 0.12% |
| 163 | Redeia Corporacion, S.a. | 0.12% |
| 164 | Unicaja Banco, S.A. | 0.12% |
| 165 | Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.12% |
| 166 | Regis Resources Limited | 0.12% |
| 167 | freenet AG | 0.12% |
| 168 | Quebecor, Inc. | 0.12% |
| 169 | Enagas S.A. | 0.12% |
| 170 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 0.12% |
| 171 | Venture Corporation Limited | 0.12% |
| 172 | Nissui Corporation | 0.12% |
| 173 | Bank of Queensland Limited | 0.12% |
| 174 | Downer Edi Limited | 0.12% |
| 175 | Denka Company Limited | 0.12% |
| 176 | Huhtamaki Oyj | 0.12% |
| 177 | Koninklijke Heijmans N.V. | 0.12% |
| 178 | Barry Callebaut AG | 0.12% |
| 179 | Ayvens SA | 0.12% |
| 180 | Takashimaya Company, Limited | 0.12% |
| 181 | OR Royalties Inc. | 0.12% |
| 182 | Brookfield Infrastructure Corp | 0.12% |
| 183 | B2Gold Corp | 0.12% |
| 184 | TAG Immobilien AG | 0.12% |
| 185 | Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd. | 0.12% |
| 186 | Aalberts N.V. | 0.12% |
| 187 | Mitie Group PLC | 0.12% |
| 188 | BlackBerry Limited | 0.12% |
| 189 | TransAlta Corporation | 0.12% |
| 190 | Ansell Limited | 0.12% |
| 191 | Nichirei Corporation | 0.12% |
| 192 | Whitehaven Coal Limited | 0.12% |
| 193 | Drax Group PLC | 0.12% |
| 194 | ITV PLC | 0.12% |
| 195 | Empire Co. Ltd. | 0.12% |
| 196 | Hill & Smith PLC | 0.12% |
| 197 | Mandatum Oyj | 0.11% |
| 198 | B&M European Value Retail PLC | 0.11% |
| 199 | Sonova Holding AG | 0.11% |
| 200 | Linamar Corporation | 0.11% |
| 201 | Galp Energia, SGPS, S.A. | 0.11% |
| 202 | First Majestic Silver Corp | 0.11% |
| 203 | Fuchs SE | 0.11% |
| 204 | Keller Group PLC | 0.11% |
| 205 | Croda International Public Limited Company | 0.11% |
| 206 | Buzzi Spa | 0.11% |
| 207 | Davide Campari-Milano N.V. | 0.11% |
| 208 | Ventia Services Group Limited | 0.11% |
| 209 | Premium Brands Holdings Corporation | 0.11% |
| 210 | Georg Fischer AG | 0.11% |
| 211 | Ipsen SA | 0.11% |
| 212 | Rubis Sca | 0.11% |
| 213 | Eiffage SA | 0.11% |
| 214 | Aecon Group Inc. | 0.11% |
| 215 | Teleperformance SE | 0.11% |
| 216 | Demant A/S | 0.11% |
| 217 | Element Fleet Management Corp. | 0.11% |
| 218 | Convatec Group PLC | 0.11% |
| 219 | Arkema SA | 0.11% |
| 220 | Aixtron SE | 0.11% |
| 221 | Tokyo Seimitsu Co.,ltd. | 0.11% |
| 222 | Kion Group AG | 0.11% |
| 223 | Syensqo NV | 0.11% |
| 224 | RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft | 0.11% |
| 225 | Bilfinger SE | 0.11% |
| 226 | Breville Group Ltd | 0.11% |
| 227 | Zeon Corporation | 0.11% |
| 228 | Koninklijke Vopak N.V. | 0.11% |
| 229 | JD Sports Fashion PLC | 0.11% |
| 230 | RS Group PLC | 0.11% |
| 231 | Bechtle AG | 0.11% |
| 232 | ARC Resources Ltd | 0.10% |
| 233 | Coeur Mining Inc | 0.10% |
| 234 | Julius Baer Gruppe AG | 0.10% |
| 235 | Bird Construction Inc. | 0.10% |
| 236 | Royal Unibrew A/S | 0.10% |
| 237 | Outokumpu Oyj | 0.10% |
| 238 | Exchange Income Corporation | 0.10% |
| 239 | Dowa Holdings Co.,ltd. | 0.10% |
| 240 | Harbour Energy PLC | 0.10% |
| 241 | CAE Inc | 0.10% |
| 242 | Siegfried Holding AG | 0.10% |
| 243 | Baytex Energy Corp | 0.10% |
| 244 | Torex Gold Resources Inc | 0.10% |
| 245 | OSB Group PLC | 0.10% |
| 246 | Aperam SA | 0.10% |
| 247 | Autotrader Group PLC | 0.10% |
| 248 | Sopra Steria Group SA | 0.10% |
| 249 | Secure Waste Infrastructure Corp. | 0.10% |
| 250 | Grafton Group Public Limited Company | 0.10% |
| Japanese Yen | 0.03% | |
| Norwegian Krone | 0.01% | |
| Swedish Krone | 0.01% | |
| Euro | 0.01% | |
| Canadian Dollar | <0.01% | |
| Hong Kong Dollar | <0.01% | |
| Israeli Shekel | 0.00% | |
| Australian Dollar | 0.00% | |
| Swiss Franc | 0.00% | |
| Singapore Dollars | 0.00% | |
| NEW Zealand Dollar | 0.00% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.38% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of DFIS, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/dfis/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of DFIS. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/dfis/holdings/
[Holdings of DFIS (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/dfis/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.