CVSB holdings: 245 positions
CVSB held 245 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. United States of America is the largest at 10.47%; the top 10 are 23.9% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 245 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States of America | 10.47% |
| 2 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 2.42% |
| 3 | Bank of America Corp. | 2.05% |
| 4 | Citigroup, Inc. | 1.73% |
| 5 | Wells Fargo & Co. | 1.54% |
| 6 | Bank of Ireland Group plc | 1.20% |
| 7 | Banco Santander SA | 1.18% |
| 8 | Hyundai Capital America | 1.17% |
| 9 | Smithfield Foods, Inc. | 1.13% |
| 10 | EPR Properties | 1.06% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 0.98% |
| 12 | Truist Bank | 0.95% |
| 13 | Healthpeak OP LLC | 0.94% |
| 14 | ING Groep NV | 0.80% |
| 15 | CaixaBank SA | 0.80% |
| 16 | Fhlmc | 0.80% |
| 17 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | 0.78% |
| 18 | Ashtead Capital, Inc. | 0.77% |
| 19 | Stellantis Finance US, Inc. | 0.77% |
| 20 | American National Group, Inc. | 0.76% |
| 21 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | 0.74% |
| 22 | Radian Group, Inc. | 0.71% |
| 23 | Barclays plc | 0.71% |
| 24 | Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. | 0.70% |
| 25 | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.69% |
| 26 | NextEra Energy Capital Holdings, Inc. | 0.69% |
| 27 | Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC | 0.67% |
| 28 | Oracle Corp. | 0.66% |
| 29 | National Bank of Canada | 0.64% |
| 30 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 0.61% |
| 31 | DB Master Finance LLC | 0.61% |
| 32 | Driven Brands Funding LLC | 0.60% |
| 33 | Fhlmc | 0.60% |
| 34 | LPL Holdings, Inc. | 0.58% |
| 35 | Sumisho Air Lease Corp. | 0.56% |
| 36 | Eversource Energy | 0.55% |
| 37 | NRG Energy, Inc. | 0.55% |
| 38 | Crown Castle, Inc. | 0.53% |
| 39 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 0.52% |
| 40 | Athene Global Funding | 0.52% |
| 41 | HCA, Inc. | 0.51% |
| 42 | Societe Generale SA | 0.50% |
| 43 | Societe Generale SA | 0.50% |
| 44 | Wells Fargo & Co. | 0.50% |
| 45 | JDE Peet's NV | 0.50% |
| 46 | NatWest Markets plc | 0.50% |
| 47 | NYO Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.49% |
| 48 | Pinnacle Bank | 0.49% |
| 49 | Equitable America Global Funding | 0.49% |
| 50 | Citadel LP | 0.49% |
| 51 | Danske Bank A/S | 0.48% |
| 52 | Toronto-Dominion Bank (The) | 0.48% |
| 53 | CDW Corp/DE | 0.48% |
| 54 | Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC | 0.48% |
| 55 | Sammons Financial Group, Inc. | 0.47% |
| 56 | Standard Chartered Bank | 0.47% |
| 57 | Jefferies Financial Group, Inc. | 0.47% |
| 58 | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.46% |
| 59 | Fnma | 0.46% |
| 60 | Ally Financial, Inc. | 0.45% |
| 61 | Air Canada | 0.45% |
| 62 | Societe Generale SA | 0.45% |
| 63 | Aviation Capital Group LLC | 0.45% |
| 64 | Jefferies Financial Group, Inc. | 0.44% |
| 65 | Bank of America Corp. | 0.44% |
| 66 | Sonoco Products Co. | 0.43% |
| 67 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 0.43% |
| 68 | Capital One Financial Corp. | 0.43% |
| 69 | Bank of Nova Scotia (The) | 0.43% |
| 70 | Wells Fargo & Co. | 0.43% |
| 71 | J.P. Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.42% |
| 72 | Bank of Montreal | 0.42% |
| 73 | CaixaBank SA | 0.42% |
| 74 | Bpce SA | 0.41% |
| 75 | INTOWN Mortgage Trust | 0.41% |
| 76 | Icon Investments Six DAC | 0.41% |
| 77 | Fhlmc | 0.40% |
| 78 | Gnma | 0.38% |
| 79 | US Bank NA | 0.37% |
| 80 | MasTec, Inc. | 0.36% |
| 81 | Macquarie Group Ltd. | 0.36% |
| 82 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortgage Trust | 0.36% |
| 83 | Octane Receivables Trust | 0.36% |
| 84 | Vantage Data Centers Issuer LLC | 0.35% |
| 85 | Athene Global Funding | 0.35% |
| 86 | Capital One Financial Corp. | 0.34% |
| 87 | FOCUS Brands Funding LLC | 0.34% |
| 88 | Oceanview Mortgage Trust | 0.34% |
| 89 | Pagaya AI Debt Grantor Trust | 0.34% |
| 90 | Marex Group plc | 0.33% |
| 91 | Pagaya AI Debt Grantor Trust | 0.33% |
| 92 | Centene Corp. | 0.33% |
| 93 | Huntington National Bank (The) | 0.33% |
| 94 | OBX Trust | 0.33% |
| 95 | Fhlmc | 0.32% |
| 96 | Dell International LLC | 0.32% |
| 97 | Oracle Corp. | 0.31% |
| 98 | Tesla Lease Electric Vehicle Securitization LLC | 0.31% |
| 99 | Gnma | 0.30% |
| 100 | ORL Trust | 0.30% |
| Cash and other net assets | 9.25% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of CVSB, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/cvsb/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of CVSB. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/cvsb/holdings/
[Holdings of CVSB (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/cvsb/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.