BOND holdings: 1,565 positions
BOND held 1,565 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. FNMA or FHLMC is the largest at 5.56%; the top 10 are 30.5% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 1,565 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FNMA or FHLMC | 5.56% |
| 2 | PIMCO Mortgage-Backed Securities Active Exchange-Traded Fund | 4.07% |
| 3 | FNMA or FHLMC | 3.46% |
| 4 | United States Treasury | 3.40% |
| 5 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 2.73% |
| 6 | United States Treasury | 2.57% |
| 7 | Umbs, Tba | 2.54% |
| 8 | FNMA or FHLMC | 2.27% |
| 9 | United States Treasury | 1.94% |
| 10 | United States Treasury | 1.93% |
| 11 | Freddie Mac | 1.88% |
| 12 | Freddie Mac | 1.76% |
| 13 | Umbs, Tba | 1.58% |
| 14 | United States Treasury | 1.32% |
| 15 | Government National Mortgage Association | 1.21% |
| 16 | Fannie Mae | 1.17% |
| 17 | United States Treasury | 1.03% |
| 18 | Beignet Investor LLC | 1.01% |
| 19 | Fannie Mae | 0.98% |
| 20 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.98% |
| 21 | FNMA or FHLMC | 0.95% |
| 22 | Freddie Mac | 0.91% |
| 23 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.78% |
| 24 | Fannie Mae | 0.76% |
| 25 | Project Cashmere Class A1 144A | 0.74% |
| 26 | United States Treasury | 0.73% |
| 27 | Freddie Mac | 0.73% |
| 28 | Freddie Mac | 0.72% |
| 29 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.70% |
| 30 | Fannie Mae | 0.69% |
| 31 | Freddie Mac | 0.69% |
| 32 | Freddie Mac | 0.62% |
| 33 | Freddie Mac | 0.61% |
| 34 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.57% |
| 35 | Fannie Mae | 0.57% |
| 36 | Freddie Mac | 0.55% |
| 37 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.55% |
| 38 | Republic of South Africa | 0.53% |
| 39 | Fannie Mae | 0.52% |
| 40 | Fannie Mae | 0.49% |
| 41 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 0.48% |
| 42 | Fannie Mae | 0.43% |
| 43 | Freddie Mac | 0.42% |
| 44 | Freddie Mac | 0.40% |
| 45 | Fannie Mae | 0.38% |
| 46 | Freddie Mac | 0.38% |
| 47 | United States Treasury | 0.38% |
| 48 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.38% |
| 49 | Fannie Mae | 0.37% |
| 50 | RD Michigan Property Owner I LLC | 0.36% |
| 51 | Valerie Asset Ltd | 0.34% |
| 52 | Athene Global Funding | 0.34% |
| 53 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.32% |
| 54 | Fannie Mae | 0.32% |
| 55 | Fannie Mae | 0.32% |
| 56 | Fannie Mae | 0.32% |
| 57 | CQS US CLO Ltd | 0.32% |
| 58 | Freddie Mac | 0.31% |
| 59 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.31% |
| 60 | Freddie Mac | 0.31% |
| 61 | Banc of America Merrill Lynch Large Loan Inc | 0.30% |
| 62 | Fannie Mae | 0.30% |
| 63 | JPMORGAN CHASE and CO | 0.28% |
| 64 | WELLS FARGO and CO | 0.28% |
| 65 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The | 0.28% |
| 66 | Fannie Mae | 0.28% |
| 67 | Fannie Mae | 0.28% |
| 68 | Bonos de Tesoreria | 0.27% |
| 69 | Dominos Pizza Master Issuer LLC | 0.27% |
| 70 | Freddie Mac | 0.27% |
| 71 | Freddie Mac | 0.26% |
| 72 | Compeer Financial ACA | 0.26% |
| 73 | Pimco Preferred And Capital Securities Active ETF | 0.26% |
| 74 | Bank of America Corp. | 0.25% |
| 75 | Smbc Aviation Capital Fi | 0.25% |
| 76 | Fannie Mae | 0.25% |
| 77 | Stellantis Finance US, Inc. | 0.24% |
| 78 | Morgan Stanley | 0.24% |
| 79 | Nscale | 0.24% |
| 80 | Wells Fargo & Company | 0.24% |
| 81 | FNMA or FHLMC | 0.23% |
| 82 | Freddie Mac | 0.23% |
| 83 | Fannie Mae | 0.23% |
| 84 | JPMORGAN CHASE and CO | 0.23% |
| 85 | Morgan Stanley | 0.23% |
| 86 | Freddie Mac | 0.22% |
| 87 | Fannie Mae | 0.21% |
| 88 | Government National Mortgage Association | 0.21% |
| 89 | UBS Group AG | 0.21% |
| 90 | Fannie Mae | 0.21% |
| 91 | Freddie Mac | 0.21% |
| 92 | QNB Finance Ltd | 0.21% |
| 93 | Fannie Mae | 0.20% |
| 94 | MAPS Trust | 0.20% |
| 95 | Sammons Financial Group | 0.20% |
| 96 | Freddie Mac | 0.20% |
| 97 | Titulos de Tesoreria | 0.20% |
| 98 | Fannie Mae | 0.19% |
| 99 | Pimco Senior Loan Active Exchange-Traded Fund | 0.19% |
| 100 | GA Global Funding Trust | 0.18% |
| Cash and other net assets | −15.87% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of BOND, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/bond/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of BOND. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/bond/holdings/
[Holdings of BOND (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/bond/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.