Fund holdings · Allspring Core Plus ETF

APLU holdings: 529 positions

APLU held 529 positions as of May 31, 2026. United States Treasury is the largest at 6.03%; the top 10 are 20.1% of the fund.

How much of the fund each position is · one bar per position, largest first
T 6.03%529 positionsSWCH Commercial Mortgage Trust 0.24%
20.1%
top 10 together
6.03%
largest position
520
positions under 1%

The largest 100 of 529 positions

100 of 100 · click a column to sort
APLU’s 529 positions by weight, from the holdings filed for May 31, 2026. A weight is a share of net assets. The 100 largest are listed; the CSV has all 529. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.
#HoldingWeight ↓
1United States Treasury6.03%
2Government National Mortgage Association2.88%
3United States Treasury2.07%
4Freddie Mac1.59%
5Fannie Mae1.48%
6Fannie Mae1.38%
7United States Treasury1.29%
8United States Treasury1.19%
9Vanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF1.17%
10Fannie Mae0.97%
11United States Treasury0.94%
12Freddie Mac0.94%
13Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF0.80%
14Government National Mortgage Association0.77%
15Fannie Mae0.76%
16iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF0.73%
17United States Treasury0.69%
18Umbs, Tba0.68%
19Fannie Mae0.66%
20Freddie Mac0.63%
21Government National Mortgage Association0.59%
22Government National Mortgage Association0.59%
23Government National Mortgage Association0.58%
24Freddie Mac0.58%
25Government National Mortgage Association0.57%
26United States Treasury0.57%
27Freddie Mac0.56%
28Fannie Mae0.56%
29Nota Do Tesouro Nacional0.55%
30Fannie Mae0.54%
31Fannie Mae0.53%
32Spain Government Bonds0.49%
33Wingstop Funding LLC0.48%
34Titulos de Tesoreria0.48%
35Gcat0.47%
36Mill City Mortgage Trust0.46%
37Flexential Issuer, LLC0.44%
38Freddie Mac0.43%
39Fannie Mae0.43%
40JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.42%
41Freddie Mac0.42%
42Fannie Mae0.40%
43Government National Mortgage Association0.40%
44Fannie Mae0.39%
45Australia Government Bonds0.38%
46Government National Mortgage Association0.38%
47Cogent IPv4 LLC0.37%
48Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust0.36%
49Baker Hughes Holdings LLC0.36%
50BHG Owner Loan Trust0.36%
51Cajun Global LLC0.36%
52FNMA or FHLMC0.35%
53Fannie Mae0.35%
54Angel Oak Mortgage Trust0.34%
55Switch ABS Issuer, LLC0.33%
56Service Experts Issuer0.33%
57Government National Mortgage Association0.33%
58Amazon.com Inc0.33%
59United States Treasury0.33%
60Freddie Mac0.32%
61Government National Mortgage Association0.31%
62LCM Ltd Partnership0.31%
63DNB Bank ASA0.30%
64Hipgnosis Music Assets LP0.30%
65Morgan Stanley Capital I Trust0.30%
66Fannie Mae0.30%
67BX Trust 2019-OC110.30%
68Government National Mortgage Association0.30%
69Freddie Mac0.29%
70Government National Mortgage Association0.29%
71Capital One Financial Corp0.29%
72Freddie Mac0.28%
73United States Treasury0.28%
74Equitable America Global0.28%
75BP Capital Markets PLC0.26%
76Oracle Corp.0.26%
77Commonwealth Bank Aust0.26%
78U.K. Gilts0.26%
79Australia Government Bonds0.26%
80Niagara Mohawk Power0.25%
81Republic of South Africa0.25%
82Government National Mortgage Association0.25%
83U.K. Gilts0.25%
84Fannie Mae0.25%
85The BAHA Trust0.25%
86MEX Bonos Desarr Fix Rt0.25%
87BX Trust0.25%
88OneMain Direct Auto Receivables Trust0.25%
89Deutsche Bank AG0.24%
90FORTRESS TRANSN and INFRASTRUCTURE INVS LLC0.24%
91French Republic Government Bonds OAT0.24%
92Bundesobligation0.24%
93ROCC Trust0.24%
94France (govt Of)0.24%
95JP Morgan Mortgage Trust0.24%
96Italy Buoni Poliennali Del Tesoro0.24%
97Uniti Fiber ABS Issuer LLC0.24%
98Avant Loans Funding Trust0.24%
99Jersey Mikes Funding LLC0.24%
100SWCH Commercial Mortgage Trust0.24%
Cash and other net assets0.69%
As of May 31, 2026. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC. The CSV lists all 529.

The book

Positions529
Listed on this page100 largest
Holdings as of (SEC N-PORT)May 31, 2026
Top 10 together20.1%
Cash and other net assets0.69%

By country

United States80.4%
United Kingdom2.4%
Australia1.6%
Canada1.5%
France1.5%
Mexico1.4%
Other10.6%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

By asset type

Bonds54.3%
Mortgage-backed and asset-backed42.2%
Stocks2.8%
Loans0.0%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

What this list is

How the list is built

Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.

Weights are as the source states them, largest first.

Where these figures came from

ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, Holdings of APLU, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/aplu/holdings/

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.