Data as of Nov 4, 2026.

vsOpen in the appCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Thematic ETFs

NRSH vs PIEL: Holdings Overlap & Returns

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

NRSH and PIEL hold 0% of their weight in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about NRSH and PIEL

Net assets: $30m on Jul 31, 2026 for Aztlan North America Nearshoring Stock Selection ETF, and $1.1m on Nov 3, 2026 for Pacer International Export Leaders ETF.

At a glance
55.4%
NRSH in the S&P 500
0.0%
PIEL in the S&P 500
+19.1%
NRSH total return, 1 year
+14.1%
PIEL total return, since launch, Dec 23, 2025
NRSH · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 45% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
45% of its weight is outside the S&P 50055% of NRSH's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 45% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.55%45%of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 89% · top ten 39% of the fund · 31 holdings as filed for Jul 31, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 28% in45% of its weight is outside the S&P 50055% of NRSH's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 45% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.55%45%in the S&P 500outsideactive share 89% · Nasdaq-100: 28% in

55% of NRSH's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 45% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

PIEL · 6 months to Nov 4, 2026 100% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
100% of its weight is outside the S&P 5000% of PIEL's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.0%100%0% of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 100% · top ten 39% of the fund · 100 holdings as filed for Jul 31, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 3% in100% of its weight is outside the S&P 5000% of PIEL's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.0%100%0% of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 100% · Nasdaq-100: 3% in

0% of PIEL's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Pair scorecard

PIEL costs 0.27 points a year less.

Points (pts) are percentage points.

NRSH vs PIEL: Holdings Overlap & Returns
MeasureNRSHPIEL
Return
Total return, 1 year+19.1%not published
Drawdown
Below its all-time high17.1%, high on Jun 30, 2026
Against its benchmark
What it tracksReshoring and manufacturingReshoring and manufacturing
Against the S&P 500, 1 yearahead by 4.3 pts
Its benchmark, total return, 1 year+14.8%
Against its benchmark, 1 yearahead by 4.3 pts
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.76%0.49%
Net assets, NRSH as of Jul 31, 2026 and PIEL as of Nov 3, 2026$30m$1.1m
Holdings
Holdings in common0%

Method

Risk and return

Jan 2, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026 · 43 weekly returns
NRSH PIEL
Return
Total return edge NRSH +24.2% +10.7%
Price return edge NRSH +24.2% +10.7%
Risk
Max drawdown edge Tie −14.2% −14.2%
Reading

From Jan 2026 to Oct 2026, NRSH returned more: +24.2% to +10.7%. NRSH and PIEL fell about the same at their worst: −14.2% and −14.2%.

Full scorecard

3 measures, with how each is measured
Open ↓
Risk and return: NRSH vs PIEL: Holdings Overlap & Returns
MeasureNRSHPIELEdgeHow it is measured
Return
Total return+24.2%+10.7%NRSHPrice change plus distributions, reinvested.
Price return+24.2%+10.7%NRSHPrice change alone, distributions left out.
Risk
Max drawdown−14.2%−14.2%TieDeepest fall from a high to the low after it.

Computed by ETFIQ from Tiingo daily prices and ETFIQ's distribution records, 43 weekly returns. Cash rate: the 13-week Treasury bill.

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, NRSH and PIEL hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Jul 31, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first NRSH PIEL
Only in one fund ↓
Only in NRSH
Tenable Holdings Inc 4.42%
Mullen Group Ltd 4.33%
Intuit Inc 4.14%
Crowdstrike Holdings Inc 4.06%
NetApp Inc 4.01%
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENTRO SAB DE CV 3.80%
Rockwell Automation Inc 3.79%
Broadcom Inc 3.70%
Only in PIEL
ASML Holding NV 4.92%
SK hynix Inc 4.54%
Novartis AG 4.38%
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 4.32%
Roche Holding AG 4.21%
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitt 3.69%
AstraZeneca PLC 3.62%
Nestle SA 3.52%
Check overlap with more funds →

Window by window

Window by window: NRSH vs PIEL: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Total returnvs its benchmark
WindowNRSHPIELNRSHPIEL
3 months−11.5%−1.3%−11.4 pts vs VOO+0.3 pts vs EFA
6 months−11.6%+5.4%−16.6 pts vs VOO+2.9 pts vs EFA
1 year+19.1%–+4.3 pts vs VOO–
Since launchNot the same days: NRSH Nov 2023 · PIEL Dec 2025+42.0%+14.1%−32.6 pts vs VOO+2.6 pts vs EFA

– means no data for this window. Open this comparison in the app →

Side by side

NRSH Aztlan North America Nearshoring Stock Selection ETF · Holds 31 stocks in reshoring and manufacturing, 55% of its weight in S&P 500 companies PIEL Pacer International Export Leaders ETF · Holds 100 stocks in reshoring and manufacturing, 0% of its weight in S&P 500 companies
Issuer Aztlan Pacer
Theme Reshoring and manufacturing Reshoring and manufacturing
In the S&P 500 55.4% 0.0%
Active share vs the S&P 500 88.6% 100.0%
In the Nasdaq-100 28.3% 2.6%
Holdings 31 100
Top ten, share of the fund 39.4% 39.2%
Expense ratio 0.76% 0.49%
Fee for the differing part 0.86% 0.49%
Total return, 1 year +19.1% +14.1% (since launch, Dec 23, 2025)
vs its benchmark +4.3 pts vs VOO +2.6 pts vs EFA (since launch, Dec 23, 2025)
Below its high −17.1% −4.2%
Net assets, NRSH as of Jul 31, 2026 and PIEL as of Nov 3, 2026 $30m $1.1m

As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

0% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.

Client brief

No client brief for this pair: ETFIQ prints no one-year total return for PIEL.

Alert

PIEL flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
NRSH

By weight, 55% of NRSH's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 89%. The top ten holdings are 39% of the fund across 31 positions, as filed for Jul 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +19.1% with distributions reinvested against +14.8% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Total Return Index, so a holder was ahead by 4.3 pts. It sits 17.1% below its all-time high of Jun 30, 2026.

PIEL

By weight, 0% of PIEL's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 100%. The top ten holdings are 39% of the fund across 100 positions, as filed for Jul 31, 2026. Since it first traded on Dec 23, 2025 the fund returned +14.1% with distributions reinvested.

Questions people ask

Do NRSH and PIEL hold the same stocks?
By their latest filings, 0% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Which is more different from the S&P 500, NRSH or PIEL?
NRSH has 55% of its weight in S&P 500 names and PIEL has 0%, so PIEL differs more from the index.
Which is cheaper, NRSH or PIEL?
NRSH charges 0.76% a year and PIEL charges 0.49%, so PIEL is cheaper. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, NRSH against PIEL, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/nrsh-vs-piel

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.