PBUS vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees
PBUS and RDVY hold 25% of their weight in the same names, and RDVY returned +20.2% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $10.8bn for Invesco MSCI USA ETF and $25.5bn for First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF.
PBUS costs 0.43 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 3.3 points; RDVY is 2.4 times larger.
| PBUS | RDVY | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.04% | 0.47% |
| Net assets | $10.8bn | $25.5bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +16.9% | +20.2% |
| What it tracks | MSCI USA Index | Nasdaq US Rising Dividend Achievers Index |
| Holdings in common | 25% | |
| Holdings dated | Oct 10, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 38.2% | 23.2% |
| Below its high | 4.9%, high on Aug 13, 2026 | |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, PBUS and RDVY hold 25% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
half
25% in common
On the same fields
PBUS and RDVY on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
About PBUS
PBUS tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +16.9% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.04% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 97% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 516 positions, with the top ten at 38.2%.
About RDVY
RDVY tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +20.2% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 72 positions, with the top ten at 23.2%. It sat 4.9% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, PBUS or RDVY?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, PBUS returned +16.9% and RDVY +20.2%.
- Which is cheaper, PBUS or RDVY?
- PBUS is cheaper, by 0.43 percentage points a year. That is about $43 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, PBUS against RDVY, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/pbus-vs-rdvy
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). PBUS against RDVY. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/pbus-vs-rdvy
[PBUS against RDVY (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/pbus-vs-rdvy)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.