Data as of Nov 4, 2026.

vsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Across categories

JGLO vs RAAX: Differences, Returns & Fees

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, JGLO returned +8.4% to RAAX's +16.5%; 4% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about JGLO and RAAX

Net assets on Nov 3, 2026: $6.2bn for JPMorgan Global Select Equity ETF and $1.4bn for VanEck Real Assets ETF.

At a glance
+8.4%
JGLO total return, 1 year
+16.5%
RAAX total return, 1 year
0.47%
JGLO expense ratio
0.55%
RAAX expense ratio

Pair scorecard

JGLO costs 0.08 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 8.1 points; JGLO is 4.4 times larger.

JGLO vs RAAX: Differences, Returns & Fees
MeasureJGLORAAX
Return
Total return, 1 year+8.4%+16.5%
Drawdown
Below its high9.2%, high on May 11, 2026
Benchmark
What it tracksNo index, actively managedNo index, actively managed
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.47%0.55%
Net assets, as of Nov 3, 2026$6.2bn$1.4bn
Holdings
Holdings in common4%
Top ten holdings, share of the fund38.8%52.4%

Method

What they share

4%

By the books each fund has filed, JGLO and RAAX hold 4% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Nov 3, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

4% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first JGLO RAAX
NEXTERA ENERGY INC 2.60% 0.60%
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMMON 1.31% 0.55%
TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC 0.85% 0.44%
HOWMET AEROSPACE INC 0.90% 0.42%
BAKER HUGHES CO COMMON 1.30% 0.32%
VENTAS INC REIT USD 0.25 1.36% 0.31%
GOLD FIELDS LTD ADR USD 0.24% 0.21%
SHELL PLC 1.31% 0.20%
TESLA INC COMMON STOCK 0.46% 0.18%
NVIDIA CORP COMMON STOCK 7.32% 0.17%
RIO TINTO PLC COMMON 0.25% 0.16%
ECOLAB INC COMMON STOCK 0.99% 0.10%
Only in one fund ↓
Only in JGLO
MICROSOFT CORP COMMON 6.85%
AMAZON.COM INC COMMON 5.29%
APPLE INC COMMON STOCK 3.49%
MASTERCARD INC COMMON 3.47%
ALPHABET INC-CL A 2.93%
META PLATFORMS INC COMMON 2.41%
CME GROUP INC COMMON 2.21%
SAFRAN SA COMMON STOCK 2.18%
Only in RAAX
VanEck Commodity Strategy ETF 25.04%
VanEck Merk Gold Shares 17.78%
Exxon Mobil Corp 2.13%
Chevron Corp 1.82%
Williams Cos Inc 1.30%
Quanta Services Inc 0.94%
Oneok Inc 0.91%
Kinder Morgan Inc 0.89%
Check overlap with more funds →

Side by side

JGLO JPMorgan Global Select Equity ETF RAAX VanEck Real Assets ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Stock ETF
What it is Actively managed Actively managed
Total return, 1 year +8.4% +16.5%
Its benchmark over the same days +15.2% (URTH) not measured
Gap to its benchmark −6.8 pts vs URTH not measured
Expense ratio 0.47% 0.55%
Already in the S&P 500 70.1% 21.0%
Holdings 81 199
Net assets, as of Nov 3, 2026 $6.2bn $1.4bn

JGLO and RAAX on the fields both publish, as of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Client brief:

The two-page PDF for this pair is coming. Save the comparison to follow its changes. Free. It needs an email sign-in, once.

Your saved page · Privacy.

Alert

JGLO flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
JGLO

JGLO is actively managed and tracks no index. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 it returned +8.4% with distributions reinvested, against +15.2% for its benchmark, the MSCI World Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026, 70% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 81 positions, with the top ten at 38.8%.

RAAX

RAAX is actively managed and tracks no index. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 it returned +16.5% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.55% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026, 21% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 199 positions, with the top ten at 52.4%. It sat 9.2% below its high of May 11, 2026 on Nov 4, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, JGLO or RAAX?
In the year to Nov 4, 2026, with distributions reinvested, JGLO returned +8.4% and RAAX +16.5%.
Which is cheaper, JGLO or RAAX?
JGLO is cheaper, by 0.08 percentage points a year. That is about $8 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
How much do JGLO and RAAX overlap with the S&P 500?
By their latest filed holdings, 70% of JGLO and 21% of RAAX by weight is stocks the S&P 500 already holds.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, JGLO against RAAX, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/jglo-vs-raax

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.