IDMO vs INTF: Differences, Returns & Fees
IDMO and INTF hold 28% of their weight in the same names, and INTF returned +18.0% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $4.3bn for Invesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF and $3.7bn for iShares International Equity Factor ETF.
INTF costs 0.09 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 1.1 points; IDMO is 1.2 times larger.
| IDMO | INTF | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.25% | 0.16% |
| Net assets | $4.3bn | $3.7bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +16.9% | +18.0% |
| What it tracks | not read by ETFIQ | not read by ETFIQ |
| Holdings in common | 28% | |
| Holdings dated | Oct 10, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 36.3% | 12.7% |
| Below its high | 4.8%, high on Aug 17, 2026 | 4.9%, high on Sep 4, 2026 |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, IDMO and INTF hold 28% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
half
28% in common
On the same fields
IDMO and INTF on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
IDMO in plain words
IDMO tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +16.9% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.25% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 0% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 167 positions, with the top ten at 36.3%. It sat 4.8% below its high of Aug 17, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
INTF in plain words
INTF tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +18.0% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.16% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 0% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 486 positions, with the top ten at 12.7%. It sat 4.9% below its high of Sep 4, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, IDMO or INTF?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, IDMO returned +16.9% and INTF +18.0%.
- Which is cheaper, IDMO or INTF?
- INTF is cheaper, by 0.09 percentage points a year. That is about $9 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, IDMO against INTF, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/idmo-vs-intf
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). IDMO against INTF. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/idmo-vs-intf
[IDMO against INTF (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/idmo-vs-intf)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.