Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
FEGE vs RAAX: Differences, Returns & Fees
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, FEGE returned +23.4% to RAAX's +16.5%; 6% of their weight is in the same names.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about FEGE and RAAXNet assets: $2.5bn on Aug 31, 2026 for First Eagle Global Equity ETF, and $1.4bn on Nov 3, 2026 for VanEck Real Assets ETF.
Pair scorecard
FEGE costs 0.05 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 6.9 points.
| Measure | FEGE | RAAX |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | +23.4% | +16.5% |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its high | 9.2%, high on May 11, 2026 | |
| Benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | not published | No index, actively managed |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 0.50% | 0.55% |
| Net assets, FEGE as of Aug 31, 2026 and RAAX as of Nov 3, 2026 | $2.5bn | $1.4bn |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | 6% | |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 21.2% | 52.4% |
What they share
By the books each fund has filed, FEGE and RAAX hold 6% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Aug 31, 2026 and Nov 3, 2026.
half
6% in common
Only in one fund ↓
Side by side
FEGE and RAAX on the fields both publish, as of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
Client brief:
The two-page PDF for this pair is coming. Save the comparison to follow its changes. Free. It needs an email sign-in, once.
FEGE
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 it returned +23.4% with distributions reinvested, against +15.2% for its benchmark, the MSCI WORLD INDEX Net. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.50% a year. By its holdings filed for Aug 31, 2026, 44% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 96 positions, with the top ten at 21.2%.
RAAX
RAAX is actively managed and tracks no index. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 it returned +16.5% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.55% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026, 21% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 199 positions, with the top ten at 52.4%. It sat 9.2% below its high of May 11, 2026 on Nov 4, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, FEGE or RAAX?
- In the year to Nov 4, 2026, with distributions reinvested, FEGE returned +23.4% and RAAX +16.5%.
- Which is cheaper, FEGE or RAAX?
- FEGE is cheaper, by 0.05 percentage points a year. That is about $5 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, FEGE against RAAX, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/fege-vs-raax
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). FEGE against RAAX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/fege-vs-raax
[FEGE against RAAX (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/fege-vs-raax)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.