BBIN vs CORO: Differences, Returns & Fees
BBIN and CORO hold 1% of their weight in the same names, and CORO returned +22.5% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $6.5bn for JPMorgan BetaBuilders International Equity ETF and $13.1bn for iShares International Country Rotation Active ETF.
BBIN costs 0.48 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 8.3 points; CORO is 2.0 times larger.
| BBIN | CORO | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.07% | 0.55% |
| Net assets | $6.5bn | $13.1bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +14.2% | +22.5% |
| What it tracks | Morningstar Developed Markets ex-North America Target Market Exposure Index | No index, actively managed |
| Holdings in common | 1% | |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 14.3% | 77.4% |
| Below its high | 4.7%, high on Aug 25, 2026 | 3.6%, high on Sep 4, 2026 |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, BBIN and CORO hold 1% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.
half
1% in common
On the same fields
BBIN and CORO on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
BBIN in plain words
BBIN tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +14.2% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.07% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 0% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 630 positions, with the top ten at 14.3%. It sat 4.7% below its high of Aug 25, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
CORO in plain words
CORO is actively managed and tracks no index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +22.5% with distributions reinvested, against +17.3% for the S&P 500. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.55% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 0% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 27 positions, with the top ten at 77.4%. It sat 3.6% below its high of Sep 4, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, BBIN or CORO?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, BBIN returned +14.2% and CORO +22.5%.
- Which is cheaper, BBIN or CORO?
- BBIN is cheaper, by 0.48 percentage points a year. That is about $48 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, BBIN against CORO, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/bbin-vs-coro
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). BBIN against CORO. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/bbin-vs-coro
[BBIN against CORO (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/bbin-vs-coro)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.