YLD holdings: 148 positions
YLD held 148 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Energy Transfer LP is the largest at 2.02%; the top 10 are 15.9% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 148 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy Transfer LP | ET | 2.02% |
| 2 | Matador Resources Co | MTDR | 1.96% |
| 3 | Olympus Water US Holding Corp. | 1.54% | |
| 4 | Jazz Securities Dac | 1.52% | |
| 5 | Freedom Mortgage Holdings LLC | 1.50% | |
| 6 | California Buyer Ltd. | 1.49% | |
| 7 | AmeriTex HoldCo Intermediate LLC | 1.49% | |
| 8 | Sunoco LP | SUN | 1.47% |
| 9 | Global Aircraft Leasing Co. Ltd. | GALCLD | 1.47% |
| 10 | Smyrna Ready Mix Concrete LLC | SMYREA | 1.46% |
| 11 | EquipmentShare.com Inc | EQMSRM | 1.45% |
| 12 | Icahn Enterprises LP | 1.44% | |
| 13 | Carvana Co. | 1.43% | |
| 14 | Sinclair Television Group, Inc. | SBGI | 1.42% |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 1.41% | |
| 16 | Venture Global LNG Inc | VENLNG | 1.36% |
| 17 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd. | 1.35% | |
| 18 | Chobani LLC/Finance Corp | 1.27% | |
| 19 | DIG Intl Fin/Difl US LLC | 1.26% | |
| 20 | Arbor Realty SR Inc | ABR | 1.26% |
| 21 | OneMain Finance Corp | 1.24% | |
| 22 | Uniti Group LP | UNIT | 1.22% |
| 23 | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 1.20% | |
| 24 | Maxim Crane Works LLC | 1.19% | |
| 25 | Credit Acceptance Corp | CACC | 1.14% |
| 26 | TMS International Corp. | 1.13% | |
| 27 | Concentra Health Services Inc | CON | 1.11% |
| 28 | Taseko Mines Ltd | TKOCN | 1.10% |
| 29 | Jane Street Group LLC | JANEST | 1.07% |
| 30 | TrueNoord Capital DAC | 1.06% | |
| 31 | B&G Foods, Inc. | BGS | 1.03% |
| 32 | VoltaGrid LLC | VOLTAG | 1.02% |
| 33 | Virgin Media Secured Finance PLC | VMED | 1.01% |
| 34 | EchoStar Corp | SATS | 0.99% |
| 35 | Viasat, Inc. | VSAT | 0.99% |
| 36 | TransDigm Inc | TDG | 0.99% |
| 37 | Adams Homes Inc | AHOMES | 0.97% |
| 38 | Victra Holdings LLC | 0.96% | |
| 39 | Noble Finance II LLC | 0.96% | |
| 40 | Altice France SA | 0.95% | |
| 41 | Veritiv Operating Co. | 0.95% | |
| 42 | Watco Cos. LLC | WATCOS | 0.95% |
| 43 | Solaris Energy Infrastructure LLC | 0.92% | |
| 44 | DISH Network Corp. | 0.90% | |
| 45 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 0.90% | |
| 46 | NCR Atleos Corp | NCRATL | 0.90% |
| 47 | Barclays plc | BACR | 0.89% |
| 48 | Directv Financing LLC / Directv Financing Co-Obligor Inc | DTV | 0.87% |
| 49 | Garda World Security Corp. | 0.87% | |
| 50 | Shift4 Payments LLC | FOUR | 0.85% |
| 51 | Lumen Technologies Inc | LVLT | 0.83% |
| 52 | LifePoint Health, Inc. | RGCARE | 0.80% |
| 53 | K. Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | HOV | 0.79% |
| 54 | Harvest Midstream I LP | HARMID | 0.79% |
| 55 | Specialty Building Products Holdings LLC | SBPLLC | 0.78% |
| 56 | Park River Holdings, Inc. | 0.75% | |
| 57 | NRG Energy Inc | NRG | 0.74% |
| 58 | NRG Energy Inc | NRG | 0.73% |
| 59 | Garda World Security | 0.69% | |
| 60 | Aethon United BR LP | 0.69% | |
| 61 | Viking Baked Goods Acquisition Corporation | RISBAK | 0.65% |
| 62 | Bausch Health Companies Inc | 0.65% | |
| 63 | Endo Finance Holdings LP | 0.64% | |
| 64 | Wynn Macau Ltd | 0.63% | |
| 65 | Zayo Group Holdings Inc | ZAYO | 0.61% |
| 66 | Vistra Corp | 0.61% | |
| 67 | Michaels Cos., Inc. (The) | MIK | 0.61% |
| 68 | Asurion LLC | ASUCOR | 0.60% |
| 69 | Comstock Resources Inc | CRK | 0.60% |
| 70 | Fertitta Entertainment LLC | FRTITA | 0.59% |
| 71 | Owens & Minor Inc | 0.57% | |
| 72 | 1261229 BC Ltd. | BHCCN | 0.56% |
| 73 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | CNK | 0.56% |
| 74 | Mauser Packaging Solutions Holding Co. | BWY | 0.56% |
| 75 | Discovery Global Holdings, Inc. | WBD | 0.54% |
| 76 | Barclays PLC | 0.53% | |
| 77 | McAfee Corp. | MCFE | 0.51% |
| 78 | Grupo Aeromexico, S.A.B. de C.V. | 0.51% | |
| 79 | Wynn Resorts Finance LLC / Wynn Resorts Capital Corp | WYNFIN | 0.50% |
| 80 | Navios Maritime Partners | 0.50% | |
| 81 | Kronos Acquisition Holdings, Inc. | 0.50% | |
| 82 | Venture Global LNG Inc | VENLNG | 0.49% |
| 83 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp | CHTR | 0.49% |
| 84 | OAK-Eagle Acquireco, Inc. | EA | 0.49% |
| 85 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp | CHTR | 0.48% |
| 86 | McAfee, LLC | MCFE | 0.48% |
| 87 | Acadia Healthcare Co Inc | ACHC | 0.47% |
| 88 | Fiesta Purchaser Inc | 0.46% | |
| 89 | Mauser Packaging Solutions Holding Co. | BWY | 0.44% |
| 90 | Discovery Communications LLC | WBD | 0.43% |
| 91 | Consolidated Energy Finance SA | CONSEN | 0.43% |
| 92 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | CNK | 0.43% |
| 93 | Asurion LLC | 0.43% | |
| 94 | LifePoint Health Inc | 0.43% | |
| 95 | Consolidated Energy Finance SA | 0.41% | |
| 96 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | HASI | 0.41% |
| 97 | Fiesta Purchaser, Inc. | SHEARE | 0.41% |
| 98 | Advancion Sciences Inc | 0.41% | |
| 99 | Michaels Cos., Inc. (The) | MIK | 0.40% |
| 100 | Lumen Technologies Inc | LVLT | 0.40% |
| Cash and other net assets | 3.44% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of YLD, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/yld/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of YLD. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/yld/holdings/
[Holdings of YLD (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/yld/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.