XIDV holdings: all 86 positions
XIDV held 86 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa is the largest at 2.77%; the top 10 are 23.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | BMPS | 2.77% |
| 2 | Legal & General Group PLC | LGEN | 2.74% |
| 3 | Carrefour SA | CA | 2.46% |
| 4 | Banco Bpm Spa | BAMI | 2.46% |
| 5 | Standard Life PLC | SDLF | 2.43% |
| 6 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 2.38% |
| 7 | Ayvens SA | AYV | 2.11% |
| 8 | OMV AG | OMV | 2.10% |
| 9 | Banco de Sabadell SA | SAB | 1.98% |
| 10 | Aegon Ltd | AGN | 1.92% |
| 11 | TELUS Corp. | T | 1.91% |
| 12 | APA Group | APA | 1.90% |
| 13 | Evonik Industries AG | EVK | 1.78% |
| 14 | Admiral Group PLC | ADM | 1.75% |
| 15 | Sodexo SA | SW | 1.74% |
| 16 | M&G PLC | MNG | 1.74% |
| 17 | Renault SA | RNO | 1.71% |
| 18 | Swedbank AB | SWEDA | 1.70% |
| 19 | HKT Trust and Hkt Ltd | 6823 | 1.69% |
| 20 | Frontline PLC | FRO | 1.63% |
| 21 | Poste Italiane Spa | PST | 1.62% |
| 22 | Bper Banca Spa | BPE | 1.62% |
| 23 | DWS Group Gmbh & Co. Kgaa | DWS | 1.58% |
| 24 | British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | 1.54% |
| 25 | Bluescope Steel Ltd | BSL | 1.54% |
| 26 | Pernod Ricard SA | RI | 1.46% |
| 27 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 1.43% |
| 28 | Volkswagen AG | VOW3 | 1.42% |
| 29 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | SHBA | 1.41% |
| 30 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 1.38% |
| 31 | Repsol SA | REP | 1.36% |
| 32 | Danske Bank A/S | DANSKE | 1.33% |
| 33 | Infrastrutture Wireless Italiane Spa | INW | 1.32% |
| 34 | Sitc International Holdings Company Ltd | 1308 | 1.30% |
| 35 | Whitecap Resources Inc | WCP | 1.28% |
| 36 | Upm-Kymmene Corp | UPM | 1.20% |
| 37 | Enbridge Inc | ENB | 1.19% |
| 38 | Imperial Brands PLC | IMB | 1.16% |
| 39 | Engie SA | ENGI | 1.10% |
| 40 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | MBG | 1.10% |
| 41 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | GTT | 1.09% |
| 42 | Sonic Healthcare Ltd | SHL | 1.09% |
| 43 | Santos Ltd | STO | 1.09% |
| 44 | Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd | 9107 | 1.08% |
| 45 | RIO Tinto PLC | RIO | 1.07% |
| 46 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA | GBLB | 1.07% |
| 47 | ASR Nederland NV | ASRNL | 1.03% |
| 48 | Sands China Ltd | 1928 | 0.96% |
| 49 | Honda Motor Co Ltd | 7267 | 0.93% |
| 50 | Publicis Groupe SA | PUB | 0.93% |
| 51 | Fortescue Ltd | FMG | 0.93% |
| 52 | J Sainsbury PLC | SBRY | 0.89% |
| 53 | Japan Tobacco Inc | 2914 | 0.87% |
| 54 | EDP SA | EDP | 0.84% |
| 55 | Sembcorp Industries Ltd | SCI | 0.81% |
| 56 | RIO Tinto Ltd | RIO | 0.81% |
| 57 | Coloplast A/S | COLOB | 0.77% |
| 58 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | DBS | 0.75% |
| 59 | TELE2 AB | TEL2B | 0.75% |
| 60 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 1878 | 0.75% |
| 61 | ENI Spa | ENI | 0.71% |
| 62 | Oracle Corp (japan) | 4716 | 0.68% |
| 63 | Meridian Energy Ltd | MEL | 0.68% |
| 64 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | ZURN | 0.68% |
| 65 | Caixabank SA | CABK | 0.68% |
| 66 | VAR Energi ASA | VAR | 0.68% |
| 67 | Wolters Kluwer NV | WKL | 0.67% |
| 68 | Magna International Inc | MGA | 0.67% |
| 69 | Insurance Australia Group Ltd | IAG | 0.66% |
| 70 | Partners Group Holding AG | PGHN | 0.64% |
| 71 | Subaru Corp | 7270 | 0.61% |
| 72 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 0.51% |
| 73 | Niterra Co Ltd | 5334 | 0.48% |
| 74 | ONO Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 4528 | 0.48% |
| 75 | Isuzu Motors Ltd | 7202 | 0.45% |
| 76 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Ltd | 4502 | 0.43% |
| 77 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 4503 | 0.40% |
| 78 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 0.39% |
| 79 | Daiichi Sankyo Company Ltd | 4568 | 0.37% |
| 80 | Tryg A/S | TRYG | 0.36% |
| 81 | Wilmar International Ltd | WIL | 0.34% |
| 82 | Swiss Re AG | SREN | 0.34% |
| 83 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | RKT | 0.22% |
| 84 | Keppel Ltd | KEP | 0.20% |
| 85 | Banque Cantonale Vaudoise SA | BCVN | 0.19% |
| 86 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | BESI | 0.15% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.59% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of XIDV, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/xidv/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of XIDV. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/xidv/holdings/
[Holdings of XIDV (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/xidv/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.