WMSB holdings: all 85 positions
WMSB held 85 positions as of May 31, 2026. Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp is the largest at 6.87%; the top 10 are 37.5% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | 6.87% |
| 2 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 6.09% |
| 3 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 4.21% |
| 4 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 3.70% |
| 5 | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | 3.26% |
| 6 | Nmabs Issuer I LLC/Nmabs Issuer II LLC/Nmabs Canadian Issuer I L.p | 3.25% |
| 7 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 3.13% |
| 8 | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. | 2.68% |
| 9 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 2.27% |
| 10 | Acrec 2021-FL1 Ltd | 2.00% |
| 11 | Brightspire 2024-FL2 Ltd | 1.98% |
| 12 | United Auto Credit Securitization Trust 2022-1 | 1.84% |
| 13 | Men's Wearhouse LLC (the) | 1.75% |
| 14 | Golub Capital Partners Abs Funding 2021-2 | 1.74% |
| 15 | Canada Cartage Corp | 1.64% |
| 16 | Lendbuzz Securitization Trust 2026-1 | 1.51% |
| 17 | LFS Topco LLC | 1.49% |
| 18 | Calumet Specialty Products Partners LP/Calumet Finance Corp | 1.41% |
| 19 | FS Rialto 2021-FL2 Issuer Ltd | 1.33% |
| 20 | OWL Rock Xx LLC | 1.33% |
| 21 | Lmnt Cre 2025-FL3 | 1.33% |
| 22 | Rithm Capital Corp | 1.32% |
| 23 | HNI Corp | 1.30% |
| 24 | CCO Holdings LLC / Cco Holdings Capital Corp | 1.30% |
| 25 | Arbor Realty Sr Inc | 1.13% |
| 26 | SIX Flags Entertainment Corp | 1.03% |
| 27 | Scooters Coffee Issuer LLC / Harvest Roasting Issuer LLC | 1.00% |
| 28 | Firstcash Holdings Inc | 1.00% |
| 29 | Cerberus Loan Funding Xl LLC | 1.00% |
| 30 | Masterbrand Inc | 1.00% |
| 31 | Oxford Finance LLC | 0.99% |
| 32 | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | 0.99% |
| 33 | Bath & Body Works Inc | 0.99% |
| 34 | PSP Master Issuer LLC | 0.98% |
| 35 | Midas Opco Holdings LLC | 0.96% |
| 36 | ION Platform Finance US Inc / Ion Platform Finance Sarl | 0.94% |
| 37 | Brightspire 2024-FL2 Ltd | 0.90% |
| 38 | Burford Capital Global Finance LLC | 0.87% |
| 39 | Pagaya US Holding Company LLC | 0.85% |
| 40 | Rocket Software Inc | 0.84% |
| 41 | Golub Cap Prt Abs Fd 2019-1R | 0.83% |
| 42 | Newell Brands Inc | 0.83% |
| 43 | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | 0.77% |
| 44 | Abpci Direct Lending Fund Abs I Ltd | 0.76% |
| 45 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 0.76% |
| 46 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 0.74% |
| 47 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 0.72% |
| 48 | Oak-Eagle Acquireco Inc | 0.70% |
| 49 | AP Core Holdings II LLC | 0.70% |
| 50 | Asurion LLC / Asurion Co-Issuer Inc | 0.69% |
| 51 | Cimpress PLC | 0.67% |
| 52 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 0.67% |
| 53 | FHF Issuer Trust 2024-2 | 0.67% |
| 54 | A10 2025-FL6 Issuer LLC | 0.67% |
| 55 | A10 2025-FL6 Issuer LLC | 0.67% |
| 56 | A10 2025-FL6 Issuer LLC | 0.67% |
| 57 | Metronet Infrastructure Issuer LLC | 0.67% |
| 58 | ACM Auto Trust 2025-3 | 0.66% |
| 59 | Lmdv Issuer Company LLC | 0.66% |
| 60 | Golub Capital Private Credit Fund | 0.66% |
| 61 | Installed Building Products Inc | 0.66% |
| 62 | Concentrix Corp | 0.65% |
| 63 | Federal National Mortgage Association | 0.64% |
| 64 | NEW Residential Mortgage Loan Trust 2026-NQM3 | 0.64% |
| 65 | Bravo Residential Funding Trust 2022-NQM3 | 0.64% |
| 66 | Goodleap Home Improvement Solutions Trust 2026-1 | 0.63% |
| 67 | OWN Equipment Fund I LLC | 0.63% |
| 68 | SKY1 Trust 2025-LINE | 0.55% |
| 69 | Stonebriar Abf Issuer LLC | 0.52% |
| 70 | Colem 2021-HLNE Mortgage Trust | 0.47% |
| 71 | Rocket Software Inc | 0.47% |
| 72 | ACM Auto Trust 2025-2 | 0.45% |
| 73 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc | 0.34% |
| 74 | Golar Lng Ltd | 0.34% |
| 75 | Wayfair LLC | 0.34% |
| 76 | WBI Operations LLC | 0.34% |
| 77 | Cogent Communications Group LLC | 0.33% |
| 78 | Polaris Inc | 0.33% |
| 79 | SIX Flags Entertainment Corp | 0.33% |
| 80 | Highwoods Realty LP | 0.33% |
| 81 | Burford Capital Global Finance LLC | 0.32% |
| 82 | Suncoke Energy Inc | 0.32% |
| 83 | UWM Holdings LLC | 0.31% |
| 84 | Whirlpool Corp | 0.30% |
| 85 | PFP 2024-11 Ltd | 0.29% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.46% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of WMSB, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/wmsb/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of WMSB. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/wmsb/holdings/
[Holdings of WMSB (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/wmsb/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.