VRAI holdings: all 89 positions
VRAI held 89 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. HF Sinclair Corp is the largest at 1.48%; the top 10 are 12.6% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HF Sinclair Corp | DINO | 1.48% |
| 2 | Stepan Co | SCL | 1.27% |
| 3 | SM Energy Co | SM | 1.25% |
| 4 | Cenovus Energy Incorporation . | CVE | 1.25% |
| 5 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | CALM | 1.23% |
| 6 | Shell PLC | SHEL | 1.23% |
| 7 | Murphy Oil Corp | MUR | 1.23% |
| 8 | Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP | BIP | 1.22% |
| 9 | Plains All American Pipeline L | PAA | 1.21% |
| 10 | Ovintiv Inc | OVV | 1.21% |
| 11 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | CNQ | 1.21% |
| 12 | BP PLC | BP | 1.21% |
| 13 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | REXR | 1.20% |
| 14 | Plains GP Holdings LP | PAGP | 1.20% |
| 15 | Permian Resources Corp | PR | 1.19% |
| 16 | Del Monte Corp | FDP | 1.17% |
| 17 | Hess Midstream LP | HESM | 1.17% |
| 18 | Northern Oil & Gas Inc | NOG | 1.16% |
| 19 | APA Corp | APA | 1.16% |
| 20 | Western Midstream Partners LP | WES | 1.15% |
| 21 | Energy Transfer LP | ET | 1.14% |
| 22 | Kinetik Holdings Inc | KNTK | 1.14% |
| 23 | EPR Properties | EPR | 1.14% |
| 24 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | RHP | 1.13% |
| 25 | Alliance Resource Partners LP | ARLP | 1.13% |
| 26 | Agree Realty Corp | ADC | 1.12% |
| 27 | Acadia Realty Trust | AKR | 1.12% |
| 28 | New Jersey Resources Corp | NJR | 1.12% |
| 29 | Realty Income Corp | O | 1.12% |
| 30 | Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais - CEMIG | CIG | 1.12% |
| 31 | Summit Hotel Properties Inc | INN | 1.11% |
| 32 | Invitation Homes Inc | INVH | 1.11% |
| 33 | Rayonier Inc | RYN | 1.11% |
| 34 | Getty Realty Corp | GTY | 1.10% |
| 35 | Independence Realty Trust Inc | IRT | 1.10% |
| 36 | SLB Ltd | SLB | 1.10% |
| 37 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc | PK | 1.10% |
| 38 | Weyerhaeuser Co | WY | 1.10% |
| 39 | Kimco Realty Corp | KIM | 1.09% |
| 40 | Essex Property Trust Inc | ESS | 1.09% |
| 41 | Mplx Lp | MPLX | 1.09% |
| 42 | Kite Realty Group Trust | KRG | 1.09% |
| 43 | CubeSmart | CUBE | 1.09% |
| 44 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc | XHR | 1.09% |
| 45 | Eversource Energy | ES | 1.08% |
| 46 | Camden Property Trust | CPT | 1.08% |
| 47 | Edison International | EIX | 1.08% |
| 48 | AXIA Energia S.A. | AXIA | 1.08% |
| 49 | Urban Edge Properties | UE | 1.08% |
| 50 | KT Corp | KT | 1.08% |
| 51 | SunCoke Energy Inc | SXC | 1.07% |
| 52 | Public Storage | PSA | 1.07% |
| 53 | Brixmor Property Group Inc | BRX | 1.07% |
| 54 | VICI Properties Inc | VICI | 1.07% |
| 55 | TXNM Energy Inc | TXNM | 1.07% |
| 56 | Mosaic Co/The | MOS | 1.07% |
| 57 | Select Water Solutions Inc | WTTR | 1.06% |
| 58 | Mid-America Apartment Communit | MAA | 1.06% |
| 59 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | HST | 1.06% |
| 60 | Ameren Corp | AEE | 1.06% |
| 61 | Exelon Corp | EXC | 1.06% |
| 62 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | APLE | 1.05% |
| 63 | Sunstone Hotel Investors Inc | SHO | 1.05% |
| 64 | Xcel Energy Inc | XEL | 1.05% |
| 65 | Tenaris SA | TS | 1.05% |
| 66 | Matador Resources Co | MTDR | 1.04% |
| 67 | American Tower Corp | AMT | 1.04% |
| 68 | American Electric Power Co Inc | AEP | 1.04% |
| 69 | VAALCO Energy Inc | EGY | 1.04% |
| 70 | CMS Energy Corp | CMS | 1.03% |
| 71 | Enel Chile S.A. | ENIC | 1.03% |
| 72 | Cabot Corp | CBT | 1.03% |
| 73 | WEC Energy Group Inc | WEC | 1.03% |
| 74 | Alliant Energy Corp | LNT | 1.03% |
| 75 | DTE Energy Co | DTE | 1.02% |
| 76 | Sylvamo Corp | SLVM | 1.02% |
| 77 | California Resources Corp | CRC | 1.02% |
| 78 | Williams Cos Inc/The | WMB | 1.01% |
| 79 | HighPeak Energy Inc | HPK | 1.01% |
| 80 | DT Midstream Inc | DTM | 1.01% |
| 81 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | MGY | 1.01% |
| 82 | Anglogold Ashanti PLC | AU | 0.98% |
| 83 | Halliburton Co | HAL | 0.97% |
| 84 | Westlake Corp | WLK | 0.96% |
| 85 | Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance Inc | REFI | 0.95% |
| 86 | TIM SA/Brazil | TIMB | 0.95% |
| 87 | Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A/S | TKC | 0.94% |
| 88 | RPC Inc | RES | 0.92% |
| 89 | Ituran Location & Control Ltd | ITRN | 0.91% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.52% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VRAI, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vrai/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of VRAI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vrai/holdings/
[Holdings of VRAI (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vrai/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.