VNAM holdings: all 69 positions
VNAM held 69 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. TAP Doan Vingroup - Cong Ty Cp is the largest at 23.74%; the top 10 are 54.4% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAP Doan Vingroup - Cong Ty Cp | 23.74% |
| 2 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Hoa Phat | 6.36% |
| 3 | Cong Ty Co Phan Fpt | 3.96% |
| 4 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Ngoai Thuong Viet Nam | 3.55% |
| 5 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Masan | 3.41% |
| 6 | Vietnam Dairy Products JSC | 3.20% |
| 7 | Ngan hang Thuong mai co phan Sai Gon Tai Loc | 2.96% |
| 8 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan SSI | 2.73% |
| 9 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan VIX | 2.31% |
| 10 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Viet Nam Thinh Vuong | 2.14% |
| 11 | Cong Ty Co Phan Hang Khong Vietjet | 2.10% |
| 12 | Cong Ty Co Phan Vincom Retail | 1.69% |
| 13 | Cong Ty Co Phan Hang Tieu Dung Masan | 1.64% |
| 14 | Cong Ty Co Phan Chung Khoan Vndirect | 1.41% |
| 15 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Cong Thuong Viet Nam | 1.33% |
| 16 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Sai Gon - Ha Noi | 1.33% |
| 17 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Phat Trien Thanh Pho Ho Chi Minh | 1.33% |
| 18 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan Thanh pho Ho Chi Minh | 1.32% |
| 19 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Dau Tu Dia Oc No Va | 1.19% |
| 20 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan Vietcap | 1.11% |
| 21 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Gelex | 1.10% |
| 22 | Tong Cong Ty Phat Trien Do Thi Kinh Bac-Ctcp | 1.04% |
| 23 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Dau Tu Va Phat Trien Viet Nam | 1.03% |
| 24 | FPT Digital Retail JSC | 0.94% |
| 25 | Cong Ty Co Phan Chung Khoan Ky Thuong | 0.93% |
| 26 | Cong Ty Co Phan Chung Khoan Vps | 0.88% |
| 27 | Cong Ty Co Phan - Tong Cong Ty Loc Hoa Dau Viet Nam | 0.85% |
| 28 | Tong Cong Ty Dien Luc Dau Khi Viet Nam - Cong Ty Co Phan | 0.84% |
| 29 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Xuat Nhap Khau Viet Nam | 0.84% |
| 30 | Cong Ty Co Phan Chung Khoan Vpbank | 0.83% |
| 31 | Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Va Kinh Doanh Nha Khang Dien | 0.81% |
| 32 | Cong Ty Co Phan Phat Trien Bat Dong San Van Phu | 0.77% |
| 33 | Gemadept Group Corp | 0.75% |
| 34 | Tong Cong Ty Co Phan Khoan Va Dich Vu Khoan Dau Khi | 0.73% |
| 35 | Cong Ty Co Phan Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 0.73% |
| 36 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tasco | 0.72% |
| 37 | Ngan Hang Thuong Mai Co Phan Nam A | 0.72% |
| 38 | Cong Ty Co Phan Thanh Thanh Cong - Bien Hoa | 0.71% |
| 39 | Tong Cong Ty Co Phan Dich Vu Ky Thuat Dau Khi Viet Nam | 0.71% |
| 40 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Kido | 0.69% |
| 41 | DucGiang Chemicals Group JSC | 0.66% |
| 42 | Tong Cong Ty Khi Viet Nam - Cong Ty Co Phan | 0.64% |
| 43 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan Sai Gon - Ha Noi | 0.64% |
| 44 | Tong Cong Ty Idico - Ctcp | 0.63% |
| 45 | Tong Cong ty Phan bon va Hoa chat Dau khi - Cong ty Co phan | 0.62% |
| 46 | Ngan hang Thuong mai Co phan Tien Phong | 0.60% |
| 47 | Cong Ty Co Phan Bluemarq Group | 0.60% |
| 48 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan MB | 0.59% |
| 49 | Tong Cong Ty Co Phan Bia - Ruou - Nuoc Giai Khat Sai Gon | 0.59% |
| 50 | Sai Gon Vrg Investment Corp | 0.58% |
| 51 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan PC1 | 0.56% |
| 52 | Cong Ty Co Phan Dien Luc Gelex | 0.55% |
| 53 | Tong Cong Ty Co Phan Xuat Nhap Khau Va Xay Dung Viet Nam | 0.53% |
| 54 | Cong Ty Co Phan Phat Trien Bat Dong San Phat Dat | 0.53% |
| 55 | Binh Minh Plastics JSC | 0.52% |
| 56 | Vinh Hoan Corp | 0.52% |
| 57 | Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Dich Vu Tai Chinh Hoang Huy | 0.51% |
| 58 | Tong Cong Ty Co Phan Van Tai Dau Khi | 0.50% |
| 59 | Hoa Sen Group | 0.48% |
| 60 | Digiworld Corp | 0.47% |
| 61 | Petrovietnam Ca Mau Fertilizer Corp | 0.43% |
| 62 | Cong ty Co phan Chung khoan FPT | 0.42% |
| 63 | Tong Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Phat Trien Xay Dung | 0.42% |
| 64 | Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Bat Dong San Taseco | 0.40% |
| 65 | Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Ha Tang Ky Thuat Thanh Pho Ho Chi Minh | 0.40% |
| 66 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Ha Do | 0.39% |
| 67 | Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan C.e.o | 0.38% |
| 68 | Cong Ty Co Phan Vinhomes | 0.23% |
| 69 | Viettel Post Joint Stock Corp | 0.01% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.14% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VNAM, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vnam/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of VNAM. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vnam/holdings/
[Holdings of VNAM (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vnam/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.