VEFA holdings: all 100 positions
VEFA held 100 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Asml Holding Nv is the largest at 4.52%; the top 10 are 24.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding Nv | 4.52% |
| 2 | Shell Plc | 2.60% |
| 3 | Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc | 2.22% |
| 4 | Ing Groep Nv | 2.21% |
| 5 | Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | 2.20% |
| 6 | Hsbc Holdings Plc | 2.15% |
| 7 | Japan Tobacco Inc | 2.05% |
| 8 | Bp Plc | 2.05% |
| 9 | Abb Ltd | 2.05% |
| 10 | Softbank Corp | 1.93% |
| 11 | Eni Spa | 1.77% |
| 12 | Novartis Ag | 1.72% |
| 13 | Barclays Plc | 1.71% |
| 14 | Bhp Group Ltd | 1.63% |
| 15 | Nestle Sa | 1.61% |
| 16 | Deutsche Boerse Ag | 1.47% |
| 17 | Assa Abloy Ab | 1.46% |
| 18 | Caixabank Sa | 1.43% |
| 19 | Atlas Copco Ab | 1.43% |
| 20 | Safran Sa | 1.42% |
| 21 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 1.41% |
| 22 | Toyota Motor Corp | 1.40% |
| 23 | Macquarie Group Ltd | 1.40% |
| 24 | Mitsubishi Corp | 1.40% |
| 25 | Orange Sa | 1.34% |
| 26 | Standard Chartered Plc | 1.34% |
| 27 | Rolls-Royce Holdings Plc | 1.33% |
| 28 | Swedbank Ab | 1.32% |
| 29 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 1.31% |
| 30 | Advantest Corp | 1.26% |
| 31 | Keyence Corp | 1.25% |
| 32 | Axa Sa | 1.25% |
| 33 | Rio Tinto Plc | 1.24% |
| 34 | Sony Group Corp | 1.21% |
| 35 | Equinor Asa | 1.19% |
| 36 | Siemens Energy Ag | 1.17% |
| 37 | Ubs Group Ag | 1.16% |
| 38 | Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 1.15% |
| 39 | Prosus Nv | 1.10% |
| 40 | Legrand Sa | 1.10% |
| 41 | Deutsche Telekom Ag | 1.08% |
| 42 | Sandvik Ab | 0.99% |
| 43 | Galderma Group Ag | 0.96% |
| 44 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 0.91% |
| 45 | Compass Group Plc | 0.90% |
| 46 | Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | 0.90% |
| 47 | Ucb Sa | 0.85% |
| 48 | Argenx Se | 0.83% |
| 49 | London Stock Exchange Group Plc | 0.83% |
| 50 | Gsk Plc | 0.82% |
| 51 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 0.81% |
| 52 | Erste Group Bank Ag | 0.81% |
| 53 | Asm International Nv | 0.78% |
| 54 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 0.73% |
| 55 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 0.72% |
| 56 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 0.71% |
| 57 | Commerzbank Ag | 0.67% |
| 58 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.66% |
| 59 | Abn Amro Bank Nv | 0.66% |
| 60 | Naturgy Energy Group Sa | 0.66% |
| 61 | Novozymes A/S | 0.66% |
| 62 | Kyocera Corp | 0.65% |
| 63 | East Japan Railway Co | 0.64% |
| 64 | Spotify Technology Sa | 0.61% |
| 65 | Henkel Ag & Co Kgaa | 0.60% |
| 66 | Bayer Ag | 0.58% |
| 67 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 0.57% |
| 68 | Publicis Groupe Sa | 0.57% |
| 69 | Adidas Ag | 0.56% |
| 70 | Ap Moller - Maersk A/S | 0.55% |
| 71 | Aercap Holdings Nv | 0.54% |
| 72 | Intercontinental Hotels Group Plc | 0.53% |
| 73 | Next Plc | 0.52% |
| 74 | Leonardo Spa | 0.50% |
| 75 | Vat Group Ag | 0.48% |
| 76 | Terumo Corp | 0.47% |
| 77 | Mtu Aero Engines Ag | 0.47% |
| 78 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli Ag | 0.46% |
| 79 | Bank Of Ireland Group Plc | 0.46% |
| 80 | Wolters Kluwer Nv | 0.45% |
| 81 | Kao Corp | 0.45% |
| 82 | Saab Ab | 0.45% |
| 83 | Aeon Co Ltd | 0.45% |
| 84 | Sgs Sa | 0.44% |
| 85 | Asics Corp | 0.42% |
| 86 | Yandex Nv | 0.41% |
| 87 | Essilorluxottica Sa | 0.41% |
| 88 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 0.41% |
| 89 | Sea Ltd | 0.41% |
| 90 | Secom Co Ltd | 0.40% |
| 91 | Halma Plc | 0.40% |
| 92 | Kubota Corp | 0.38% |
| 93 | Finecobank Banca Fineco Spa | 0.34% |
| 94 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc | 0.33% |
| 95 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 0.32% |
| 96 | Japan Exchange Group Inc | 0.32% |
| 97 | Shionogi & Co Ltd | 0.30% |
| 98 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | 0.30% |
| 99 | Poste Italiane Spa | 0.29% |
| 100 | Pilbara Minerals Ltd | 0.16% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.50% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VEFA, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vefa/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of VEFA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vefa/holdings/
[Holdings of VEFA (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vefa/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.