VDI holdings: all 113 positions
VDI held 113 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Asml Holding NV is the largest at 3.24%; the top 10 are 20.2% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding NV | ASML | 3.24% |
| 2 | Hsbc Holdings PLC | HSBA | 2.54% |
| 3 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 2.05% |
| 4 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 2.02% |
| 5 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | TD | 1.82% |
| 6 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 8316 | 1.76% |
| 7 | Sitc International Holdings Company Ltd | 1308 | 1.73% |
| 8 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 8035 | 1.71% |
| 9 | ABB Ltd (ch) | ABBN | 1.66% |
| 10 | Intesa Sanpaolo Spa | ISP | 1.65% |
| 11 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 1.65% |
| 12 | Allianz SE | ALV | 1.60% |
| 13 | Iberdrola SA | IBE | 1.58% |
| 14 | RIO Tinto PLC | RIO | 1.56% |
| 15 | Legal & General Group PLC | LGEN | 1.55% |
| 16 | Bank of Nova Scotia/The | BNS | 1.50% |
| 17 | Engie SA | ENGI | 1.49% |
| 18 | Japan Tobacco Inc | 2914 | 1.37% |
| 19 | British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | 1.33% |
| 20 | Aker Bp ASA | AKRBP | 1.31% |
| 21 | OMV AG | OMV | 1.30% |
| 22 | Orix Corp | 8591 | 1.26% |
| 23 | MPC Container Ships ASA | MPCC | 1.26% |
| 24 | Enel Spa | ENEL | 1.26% |
| 25 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | ZURN | 1.24% |
| 26 | Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc | 8306 | 1.24% |
| 27 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | SHBA | 1.23% |
| 28 | Nordea Bank Abp | NDA | 1.22% |
| 29 | VAR Energi ASA | VAR | 1.22% |
| 30 | Swedbank AB | SWEDA | 1.20% |
| 31 | Banco Bpm Spa | BAMI | 1.20% |
| 32 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc | 8601 | 1.19% |
| 33 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | BMPS | 1.16% |
| 34 | Banca Mediolanum Spa | BMED | 1.16% |
| 35 | NN Group NV | NN | 1.15% |
| 36 | Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | WAWI | 1.14% |
| 37 | Mitsubishi Corp | 8058 | 1.14% |
| 38 | Admiral Group PLC | ADM | 1.13% |
| 39 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 8604 | 1.11% |
| 40 | Standard Life PLC | SDLF | 1.11% |
| 41 | Taylor Wimpey PLC | TW/ | 1.03% |
| 42 | M&G PLC | MNG | 1.00% |
| 43 | Advantest Corp | 6857 | 1.00% |
| 44 | Fortescue Ltd | FMG | 0.98% |
| 45 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 0.97% |
| 46 | WH Group Ltd | 288 | 0.97% |
| 47 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.95% |
| 48 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 0.90% |
| 49 | TELUS Corp. | TU | 0.89% |
| 50 | Enbridge Inc | ENB | 0.89% |
| 51 | Land Securities Group PLC | LAND | 0.85% |
| 52 | RIO Tinto Ltd | RIO | 0.81% |
| 53 | Tryg A/S | TRYG | 0.78% |
| 54 | Murata Manufacturing Company Ltd | 6981 | 0.77% |
| 55 | Sandvik AB | SAND | 0.74% |
| 56 | Idec Corp | 6652 | 0.73% |
| 57 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 0.72% |
| 58 | Pernod Ricard SA | RI | 0.71% |
| 59 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR/ | 0.71% |
| 60 | ENI Spa | ENI | 0.71% |
| 61 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.70% |
| 62 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group Inc | 8309 | 0.69% |
| 63 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 4503 | 0.69% |
| 64 | Emera, Inc. | EMA | 0.65% |
| 65 | Aviva PLC | AV/ | 0.65% |
| 66 | ING Groep NV | INGA | 0.65% |
| 67 | Poste Italiane Spa | PST | 0.61% |
| 68 | Kyocera Corp | 6971 | 0.61% |
| 69 | Subsea 7 SA | SUBC | 0.61% |
| 70 | Repsol SA | REP | 0.57% |
| 71 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc | 8411 | 0.57% |
| 72 | Totalenergies SE | TTE | 0.54% |
| 73 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | DBS | 0.53% |
| 74 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | CM | 0.52% |
| 75 | Capitaland Integrated Commercial Trust | CICT | 0.51% |
| 76 | Frontline PLC | FRO | 0.51% |
| 77 | Novo Nordisk A/S | NOVOB | 0.51% |
| 78 | Fuji Electric Company Ltd | 6504 | 0.49% |
| 79 | Softbank Corp | 9434 | 0.49% |
| 80 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 0.49% |
| 81 | Hafnia Ltd | HAFNI | 0.48% |
| 82 | Barrick Mining Corp | ABX | 0.48% |
| 83 | Aberdeen Group PLC | ABDN | 0.47% |
| 84 | Klepierre SA | LI | 0.47% |
| 85 | HKT Trust and Hkt Ltd | 6823 | 0.47% |
| 86 | Bper Banca Spa | BPE | 0.46% |
| 87 | Siemens Energy AG | ENR | 0.46% |
| 88 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | QBE | 0.42% |
| 89 | Bank of Montreal | BMO | 0.42% |
| 90 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | CNQ | 0.40% |
| 91 | Magna International Inc | MG | 0.40% |
| 92 | Open Text Corp | OTEX | 0.39% |
| 93 | Shopify Inc | SHOP | 0.38% |
| 94 | First Resources Ltd | FR | 0.38% |
| 95 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 285A | 0.36% |
| 96 | A.p. Moller-Maersk A/S | MAERSKA | 0.35% |
| 97 | PAX Global Technology Ltd | 327 | 0.33% |
| 98 | Yangzijiang Shipbuilding (holdings) Ltd | YZJSGD | 0.33% |
| 99 | Talanx AG | TLX | 0.33% |
| 100 | Bank Leumi Le - Israel Bm | LUMI | 0.32% |
| 101 | TELE2 AB | TEL2B | 0.32% |
| 102 | AXA SA | CS | 0.31% |
| 103 | Volvo AB | VOLVB | 0.31% |
| 104 | National Grid PLC | NG/ | 0.30% |
| 105 | YUE Yuen Industrial (holdings) Ltd | 551 | 0.30% |
| 106 | BAE Systems PLC | BA/ | 0.28% |
| 107 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale Spa | TRN | 0.27% |
| 108 | Furukawa Electric Co Ltd (the) | 5801 | 0.24% |
| 109 | Shell PLC | SHEL | 0.22% |
| 110 | Toyobo Co Ltd | 3101 | 0.21% |
| 111 | Nestle' SA/AG | NESN | 0.21% |
| 112 | Shimizu Corp | 1803 | 0.17% |
| 113 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | TSEM | 0.15% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.84% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of VDI, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vdi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of VDI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/vdi/holdings/
[Holdings of VDI (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/vdi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.