SYFI holdings: 523 positions
SYFI held 523 positions as of May 31, 2026. Jazz Securities Dac is the largest at 0.86%; the top 10 are 7.6% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 523 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jazz Securities Dac | 0.86% | |
| 2 | Masterbrand, Inc. | MASBRA | 0.79% |
| 3 | Belron UK Finance plc | 0.78% | |
| 4 | MIWD Holdco II LLC / MIWD Finance Corp | MIWIDO | 0.78% |
| 5 | CQP Holdco LP | BLKCQP | 0.76% |
| 6 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 0.75% | |
| 7 | Advance Auto Parts Inc | AAP | 0.74% |
| 8 | American Builders & Contractors Supply Co., Inc. | 0.74% | |
| 9 | American Airlines, Inc. | AAL | 0.72% |
| 10 | Blue Racer Midstream LLC / Blue Racer Finance Corp | BLURAC | 0.71% |
| 11 | Terex Corp | 0.70% | |
| 12 | Thor Industries Inc | THO | 0.69% |
| 13 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | ABG | 0.69% |
| 14 | Synchrony Financial | 0.68% | |
| 15 | GFL Environmental Inc | GFLCN | 0.68% |
| 16 | Celanese US Holdings LLC | 0.66% | |
| 17 | Olin Corp | OLN | 0.62% |
| 18 | US Foods, Inc. | 0.62% | |
| 19 | Esab Corp. | 0.61% | |
| 20 | Gap, Inc. (The) | 0.61% | |
| 21 | Permian Resourc Optg Llc | 0.61% | |
| 22 | WR Grace Holdings LLC | GRA | 0.61% |
| 23 | Surgery Center Holdings, Inc. | SURCEN | 0.60% |
| 24 | Insulet Corp | PODD | 0.59% |
| 25 | Ellucian Holdings, Inc. | 0.58% | |
| 26 | Marriott Ownership Resorts Inc | VAC | 0.58% |
| 27 | Maxam Prill Sarl | 0.57% | |
| 28 | Select Medical Corp. | 0.57% | |
| 29 | Sirius XM Inc | SIRI | 0.57% |
| 30 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | WH | 0.56% |
| 31 | United Parks & Resorts Inc | PRKS | 0.55% |
| 32 | McGraw-Hill Education, Inc. | 0.55% | |
| 33 | Fortress Intermediate 3 Inc | 0.55% | |
| 34 | CVR Partners LP | UAN | 0.55% |
| 35 | Voyager Parent LLC | EVRI | 0.55% |
| 36 | Perrigo Co PLC | 0.55% | |
| 37 | Sunoco LP / Sunoco Finance Corp | SUN | 0.54% |
| 38 | GGAM Finance Ltd. | 0.54% | |
| 39 | Acrisure, LLC | ACRISU | 0.54% |
| 40 | Arcosa Inc | ACA | 0.54% |
| 41 | CNX Resources Corp | 0.53% | |
| 42 | Efesto Bidco SpA Efesto US LLC | 0.53% | |
| 43 | Embecta Corp. | EMBC | 0.53% |
| 44 | Rfna LP | 0.53% | |
| 45 | Columbus McKinnon Corp/NY | CMCO | 0.53% |
| 46 | LSB Industries, Inc. | 0.52% | |
| 47 | Jefferies Finance LLC | 0.52% | |
| 48 | NuStar Logistics LP | NSUS | 0.52% |
| 49 | Angi Group LLC | 0.51% | |
| 50 | Acadia Healthcare Co., Inc. | ACHC | 0.51% |
| 51 | LCM Investments Holdings II LLC | MAGLLC | 0.50% |
| 52 | Novelis Corporation | HNDLIN | 0.50% |
| 53 | Beacon Mobility Corp | 0.49% | |
| 54 | Versant Media Group, Inc. | VSNT | 0.49% |
| 55 | Resideo Funding Inc. | REZI | 0.49% |
| 56 | Methanex Corp | 0.49% | |
| 57 | Standard Industries, Inc. | BMCAUS | 0.49% |
| 58 | AmWINS Group, Inc. | 0.49% | |
| 59 | Alcoa Corp | 0.48% | |
| 60 | Ally Financial, Inc. | 0.48% | |
| 61 | Garda World Security | 0.48% | |
| 62 | CCO Holdings LLC | CHTR | 0.47% |
| 63 | Directv Financing LLC | DTV | 0.47% |
| 64 | Hilton Grand Vacations Borrower LLC | HGVLLC | 0.47% |
| 65 | Carnival Corp Ltd | CCL | 0.46% |
| 66 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | THC | 0.46% |
| 67 | Venture Global LNG Inc | VENLNG | 0.45% |
| 68 | ORGANON and CO / ORGANON FOREIGN DEBT CO-ISSUER BV | OGN | 0.45% |
| 69 | Jane Street Grp/Jsg Fin | 0.45% | |
| 70 | Block Inc | 0.44% | |
| 71 | Virgin Media Secured Finance PLC | VMED | 0.44% |
| 72 | Adient PLC | ADNT | 0.43% |
| 73 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. (The) | GT | 0.43% |
| 74 | Allied Universal Holdco LLC | UNSEAM | 0.43% |
| 75 | Chord Energy Corp. | 0.42% | |
| 76 | CRC Insurance Group LLC | TIHLLC | 0.42% |
| 77 | Hess Midstream Operations LP | HESM | 0.42% |
| 78 | AmeriTex HoldCo Intermediate LLC | 0.41% | |
| 79 | TransDigm, Inc. | 0.41% | |
| 80 | Deutsche Bank AG | 0.41% | |
| 81 | Alliant Holdings Intermediate LLC | 0.41% | |
| 82 | Penske Automotive Group | 0.41% | |
| 83 | SM Energy Co. | SM | 0.41% |
| 84 | Aretec Group, Inc. | RCAP | 0.40% |
| 85 | Element Solutions, Inc. | 0.39% | |
| 86 | Taylor Morrison Communities, Inc. | TMHC | 0.39% |
| 87 | Tenet Healthcare Corp. | 0.38% | |
| 88 | Meridian Arc Holdco LLC | MERIDI | 0.38% |
| 89 | Colonial Pipeline Co | 0.37% | |
| 90 | Nissan Motor Acceptance | 0.36% | |
| 91 | Bausch + Lomb Corp. | BLCOCN | 0.36% |
| 92 | Constellium SE | CSTM | 0.36% |
| 93 | Global Auto Holdings Ltd. | 0.35% | |
| 94 | Travel + Leisure Co | TNL | 0.35% |
| 95 | Hilton Domestic Operating Co Inc | 0.35% | |
| 96 | Grifols SA | 0.35% | |
| 97 | Quikrete Holdings Inc | QUIKHO | 0.35% |
| 98 | Chord Energy Corp. | 0.35% | |
| 99 | Enova International Inc | 0.34% | |
| 100 | 1011778 BC ULC / New Red Finance Inc | BCULC | 0.33% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.97% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SYFI, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/syfi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of SYFI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/syfi/holdings/
[Holdings of SYFI (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/syfi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.