SMIN holdings: 461 positions
SMIN held 461 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Coforge is the largest at 1.86%; the top 10 are 10.5% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 461 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coforge | 1.86% | |
| 2 | Embassy Office Parks REIT Units | 1.11% | |
| 3 | Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd | 1.05% | |
| 4 | MAX Financial Services Ltd | MFSL | 1.03% |
| 5 | Radico Khaitan | RADICO | 1.01% |
| 6 | Glenmark Pharmaceuticals | 0.96% | |
| 7 | Apar Industries Ltd | 0.92% | |
| 8 | KEI Industries Ltd | KEI | 0.87% |
| 9 | Navin Fluorine International Ltd | 0.85% | |
| 10 | Ipca Laboratories Ltd | 0.80% | |
| 11 | Welspun Corp Ltd | 0.76% | |
| 12 | 360 One Wam Ltd | 0.76% | |
| 13 | Ather Energy Ltd | 0.73% | |
| 14 | Delhivery | 0.73% | |
| 15 | Hfcl Ltd | HFCL | 0.70% |
| 16 | PNB Housing Finance Ltd | 0.67% | |
| 17 | Redington Ltd | 0.67% | |
| 18 | Biocon | BIOCON | 0.64% |
| 19 | Piramal Finance Ltd | 0.62% | |
| 20 | Kalyan Jewellers India | 0.62% | |
| 21 | Blue Star Ltd | 0.59% | |
| 22 | SAI Life Sciences | 0.58% | |
| 23 | UNO Minda Ltd | 0.58% | |
| 24 | Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd | 0.55% | |
| 25 | Sansera Engineering | 0.54% | |
| 26 | Krishna Institute of Medical Scien | KIMS | 0.54% |
| 27 | TD Power Systems Ltd | 0.53% | |
| 28 | Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd | 0.53% | |
| 29 | Aegis Logistics Ltd | 0.52% | |
| 30 | LIC Housing Finance Ltd | 0.51% | |
| 31 | J.k. Cement Ltd | 0.51% | |
| 32 | Manappuram Finance Ltd | 0.51% | |
| 33 | Brookfield India Real Estate Trust | BIRET | 0.50% |
| 34 | Mtar Technologies | 0.50% | |
| 35 | Karur Vysya Bank Ltd | 0.49% | |
| 36 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 0.48% | |
| 37 | Aster Dm Quality Care | 0.48% | |
| 38 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | 0.48% | |
| 39 | Mahindra and Mahindra Financial SE | 0.48% | |
| 40 | Kalpataru Projects International | KPIL | 0.48% |
| 41 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd | 0.47% | |
| 42 | Neuland Laboratories | 0.47% | |
| 43 | Craftsman Automation Ltd | 0.46% | |
| 44 | Computer Age Management Services | CAMS | 0.46% |
| 45 | AIA Engineering Ltd | AIAENG | 0.45% |
| 46 | Great Eastern Shipping Company | GESHIP | 0.44% |
| 47 | Wockhardt | 0.44% | |
| 48 | Ajanta Pharma | 0.44% | |
| 49 | Astral | ASTRAL | 0.44% |
| 50 | DR Lal Pathlabs Ltd | 0.44% | |
| 51 | Balkrishna Industries Ltd | 0.44% | |
| 52 | Exide Industries Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 53 | Angel One Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 54 | Amber Enterprises India Ltd | AMBER | 0.42% |
| 55 | Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 56 | Hindustan Copper Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 57 | Bandhan Bank Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 58 | Carborundum Universal Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 59 | Premier Energies Ltd | 0.40% | |
| 60 | Crompton Greaves Consumer Electric | 0.40% | |
| 61 | Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd | NUVAMA | 0.40% |
| 62 | Cholamandalam Financial Holdings L | 0.40% | |
| 63 | Central Depository Services (india | CDSL | 0.40% |
| 64 | Star Health and Allied Insurance C | 0.40% | |
| 65 | Syrma Sgs Technology | SYRMA | 0.39% |
| 66 | Nexus Select Trust REIT Units | NXST | 0.39% |
| 67 | Iifl Finance | IIFL | 0.39% |
| 68 | Cartrade Tech | 0.39% | |
| 69 | Thermax | 0.38% | |
| 70 | Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd | 0.37% | |
| 71 | KPR Mill | 0.36% | |
| 72 | Tata Technologies Ltd | 0.36% | |
| 73 | Container Corporation of India Ltd | CONCOR | 0.36% |
| 74 | Sundram Fasteners Ltd | 0.36% | |
| 75 | Piramal Pharma Ltd | 0.35% | |
| 76 | Gland Pharma Ltd | GLAND | 0.35% |
| 77 | Aditya Infotech Ltd | CPPLUS | 0.35% |
| 78 | PTC Industries Ltd | PTCIL | 0.34% |
| 79 | City Union Bank Ltd | CUB | 0.34% |
| 80 | Apollo Tyres Ltd | 0.34% | |
| 81 | Dalmia Bharat Ltd | 0.33% | |
| 82 | Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd | HSCL | 0.33% |
| 83 | Timken India Ltd | TIMKEN | 0.31% |
| 84 | Data Patterns India Ltd | 0.31% | |
| 85 | Global Health Ltd | 0.31% | |
| 86 | Elgi Equipments Ltd | 0.31% | |
| 87 | Narayana Hrudayalaya | NH | 0.31% |
| 88 | Authum Investment and Infrastructu | AIIL | 0.30% |
| 89 | Kaynes Technology India Ltd | KAYNES | 0.30% |
| 90 | Mindspace Business Parks Reits Uni | 0.30% | |
| 91 | Sagility Ltd | 0.30% | |
| 92 | Kajaria Ceramics Ltd | 0.29% | |
| 93 | ITC Hotels Ltd | 0.29% | |
| 94 | ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Syst | 0.29% | |
| 95 | Home First Finance India Ltd | 0.29% | |
| 96 | Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Lt | GLAXO | 0.29% |
| 97 | PVR Inox Ltd | 0.29% | |
| 98 | Granules India | 0.29% | |
| 99 | Tata Elxsi Ltd | 0.29% | |
| 100 | Finolex Cables | 0.29% | |
| 101 | Brigade Enterprises | 0.29% | |
| 102 | Cyient | CYIENT | 0.28% |
| 103 | Anthem Biosciences | ANTHEM | 0.28% |
| 104 | Five-Star Business Finance Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 105 | Gabriel India Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 106 | R R Kabel Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 107 | Deepak Nitrite Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 108 | Kfin Technologies Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 109 | Aarti Industries Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 110 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 111 | Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemic | 0.26% | |
| 112 | Grindwell Norton Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 113 | Netweb Technologies India Ltd | NETWEB | 0.26% |
| 114 | Affle I Ltd | AFFLE | 0.26% |
| 115 | Pine Labs | 0.26% | |
| 116 | Sammaan Capital Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 117 | Shilpa Medicare Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 118 | Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd | MSUMI | 0.26% |
| 119 | VA Tech Wabag | WABAG | 0.25% |
| 120 | PG Electroplast Ltd | 0.25% | |
| 121 | Azad Engineering Ltd | AZAD | 0.25% |
| 122 | Hexaware Technologies Ltd | HEXW | 0.25% |
| 123 | Escorts Kubota | 0.25% | |
| 124 | Firstsource Solutions Ltd | FSL | 0.25% |
| 125 | The Ramco Cements Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 126 | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd | IKS | 0.24% |
| 127 | Indraprastha Gas | IGL | 0.24% |
| 128 | NLC India Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 129 | Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 130 | Acme Solar Holdings Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 131 | Atul Ltd | ATUL | 0.24% |
| 132 | Force Motors Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 133 | Tata Chemicals Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 134 | HBL Engineering Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 135 | Eclerx Services | ECLERX | 0.24% |
| 136 | Aptus Value Housing Finance India | APTUS | 0.24% |
| 137 | Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 138 | 3M India Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 139 | Astra Microwave Products Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 140 | Tata Investment Corporation Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 141 | OLA Electric Mobility Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 142 | Kpit Technologies Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 143 | Engineers India Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 144 | Crisil Ltd | CRISIL | 0.23% |
| 145 | Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd | SHAILY | 0.23% |
| 146 | Endurance Technologies Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 147 | Indian Renewable Energy Developmen | IREDA | 0.23% |
| 148 | Jyoti Cnc Automation Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 149 | Physicswallah Ltd | PWL | 0.22% |
| 150 | Usha Martin Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 151 | Arvind Ltd | ARVIND | 0.22% |
| 152 | Beml Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 153 | Triveni Turbine Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 154 | Voltamp Transformers Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 155 | ZEN Technologies Ltd | ZENTEC | 0.22% |
| 156 | Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 157 | Gujarat Energy Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 158 | National Securities Depository Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 159 | AWL Agri Business Ltd | AWL | 0.22% |
| 160 | Creditaccess Grameen Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 161 | CCL Products India Ltd | CCL | 0.22% |
| 162 | Asahi India Glass Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 163 | Cesc Ltd | CESC | 0.21% |
| 164 | Anant Raj Ltd | 0.21% | |
| 165 | Natco Pharma Ltd | 0.21% | |
| 166 | Emami Ltd | 0.21% | |
| 167 | Nava | NAVA | 0.21% |
| 168 | Syngene International Ltd | 0.21% | |
| 169 | Vijaya Diagnostic Centre | VIJAYA | 0.21% |
| 170 | Honasa Consumer Ltd | HONASA | 0.21% |
| 171 | Avalon Technologies Ltd | AVALON | 0.21% |
| 172 | Godfrey Phillips India Ltd | 0.21% | |
| 173 | Belrise Industries Ltd | 0.21% | |
| 174 | Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd | TMB | 0.20% |
| 175 | Castrol India Ltd | 0.20% | |
| 176 | Nbcc India Ltd | NBCC | 0.20% |
| 177 | Ceat | 0.20% | |
| 178 | L&T Technology Services Ltd | LTTS | 0.20% |
| 179 | Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd | 0.20% | |
| 180 | Honeywell Automation India Ltd | HONAUT | 0.20% |
| 181 | Strides Pharma Science Ltd | STAR | 0.20% |
| 182 | Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd | 0.20% | |
| 183 | GO Digit General Insurance | 0.20% | |
| 184 | Marksans Pharma Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 185 | Karnataka Bank Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 186 | Jindal Saw Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 187 | ACC Ltd | ACC | 0.19% |
| 188 | South Indian Bank Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 189 | EID Parry India Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 190 | Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 191 | Schneider Electric Infrastructure | 0.19% | |
| 192 | Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 193 | Whirlpool of India | 0.18% | |
| 194 | Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engine | GRSE | 0.18% |
| 195 | Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 196 | LMW Ltd | LMW | 0.18% |
| 197 | Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd | EMCURE | 0.18% |
| 198 | Jubilant Pharmova Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 199 | IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd | IRB | 0.18% |
| 200 | Nazara Technologies | NAZARA | 0.18% |
| 201 | Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 202 | Paradeep Phosphates Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 203 | CAN Fin Homes Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 204 | Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 205 | Cohance Lifesciences Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 206 | Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 207 | Blackbuck Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 208 | Chalet Hotels Ltd | CHALET | 0.17% |
| 209 | V Guard Industries Ltd | VGUARD | 0.17% |
| 210 | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals | 0.17% | |
| 211 | SPR Auto Technologies Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 212 | Tilaknagar Industries | TI | 0.17% |
| 213 | ZEE Entertainment Enterprises | ZEEL | 0.17% |
| 214 | Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 215 | SKF India (industrial) Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 216 | Prudent Corporate Advisory Service | 0.17% | |
| 217 | Metropolis Healthcare Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 218 | EIH | 0.17% | |
| 219 | Inox Wind | 0.16% | |
| 220 | Graphite India Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 221 | Zensar Technologies Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 222 | TBO Tek | TBOTEK | 0.16% |
| 223 | LT Foods Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 224 | Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 225 | Cemindia Projects Ltd | CEMPRO | 0.16% |
| 226 | Lemon Tree Hotels | 0.16% | |
| 227 | Lumax Auto Technologies | 0.16% | |
| 228 | Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 229 | TVS Holdings | 0.16% | |
| 230 | Vardhman Textiles Ltd | VTL | 0.16% |
| 231 | Aether Industries | AETHER | 0.16% |
| 232 | Welspun Living Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 233 | SUN Tv Network Ltd | SUNTV | 0.16% |
| 234 | Reliance Power Ltd | RPOWER | 0.16% |
| 235 | Capri Global Capital Ltd | CGCL | 0.16% |
| 236 | Intellect Design Arena Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 237 | CIE Automotive India Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 238 | Urban Company | 0.15% | |
| 239 | Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 240 | Sobha Ltd | SOBHA | 0.15% |
| 241 | Mahanagar Gas | MGL | 0.15% |
| 242 | Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd | ABREL | 0.15% |
| 243 | Birlasoft | BSOFT | 0.15% |
| 244 | Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 245 | Minda Corporation Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 246 | Pcbl Chemical Ltd | PCBL | 0.15% |
| 247 | JSW Dulux Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 248 | NCC Ltd | NCC | 0.15% |
| 249 | Pricol Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 250 | Indiamart Intermesh | 0.15% | |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 3.46% | ||
| Cash Collateral Usd Hbcft | 0.01% | ||
| INR Cash | −0.03% | ||
| USD Cash | −3.16% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | −0.02% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SMIN, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/smin/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of SMIN. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/smin/holdings/
[Holdings of SMIN (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/smin/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.