SLVR holdings: all 77 positions
SLVR held 77 positions as of Oct 14, 2026. First Majestic Silver Corp. is the largest at 19.48%; the top 10 are 74.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Majestic Silver Corp. | AG | 19.48% |
| 2 | Sprott Physical Silver Trust | PSLV | 18.46% |
| 3 | Aya Gold & Silver Inc. | AYA | 9.48% |
| 4 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | WPM | 5.20% |
| 5 | Silvercorp Metals Inc. | SVM | 4.60% |
| 6 | Endeavour Silver Corp. | EXK | 4.44% |
| 7 | AbraSilver Resource Corp. | ABRA | 3.25% |
| 8 | GoGold Resources Inc. | GGD | 3.13% |
| 9 | Americas Gold & Silver Corp. | USAS | 3.04% |
| 10 | Vizsla Silver Corp. | VZLA | 2.92% |
| 11 | Coeur Mining Inc. | CDE | 1.97% |
| 12 | Highlander Silver Corp. | HSLV | 1.88% |
| 13 | Hecla Mining Co. | HL | 1.82% |
| 14 | New Pacific Metals Corp. | NEWP | 1.66% |
| 15 | Fresnillo PLC | FRES | 1.21% |
| 16 | Industrias Penoles SAB de CV | 1.14% | |
| 17 | Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp. | TFPM | 0.92% |
| 18 | Silver Tiger Metals Inc. | SLVR | 0.83% |
| 19 | Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA | BVN | 0.80% |
| 20 | Silverco Mining Ltd. | SICO | 0.79% |
| 21 | Unico Silver Ltd. | USL | 0.76% |
| 22 | Cerro de Pasco Resources Inc. | CDPR | 0.73% |
| 23 | OR Royalties Inc. | OR | 0.69% |
| 24 | Andean Precious Metals Corp. | APM | 0.64% |
| 25 | Discovery Mining Ltd. | DSV | 0.61% |
| 26 | Andean Silver Ltd. | ASL | 0.56% |
| 27 | Blackrock Silver Corp. | BRC | 0.54% |
| 28 | Societe Metallurgique D'imiter | SMI | 0.53% |
| 29 | Silver Mines Ltd. | SVL | 0.52% |
| 30 | Guanajuato Silver Co. Ltd. | GSVR | 0.47% |
| 31 | Silver Storm Mining Ltd. | SVRS | 0.47% |
| 32 | Silver X Mining Corp. | AGX | 0.40% |
| 33 | Boab Metals Ltd. | BML | 0.39% |
| 34 | Sotkamo Silver AB | 0.38% | |
| 35 | Silver Mountain Resources Inc. | AGMR | 0.34% |
| 36 | Skeena Resources Ltd. | SKE | 0.33% |
| 37 | Southern Silver Exploration Corp. | SSV | 0.28% |
| 38 | Minaurum Gold Inc. | MGG | 0.28% |
| 39 | Hochschild Mining PLC | HOC | 0.27% |
| 40 | GR Silver Mining Ltd. | GRSL | 0.27% |
| 41 | Sun Silver Ltd. | 0.27% | |
| 42 | Aftermath Silver Ltd. | AAG | 0.26% |
| 43 | Silver One Resources Inc. | SVE | 0.24% |
| 44 | Apollo Silver Corp. | APGO | 0.24% |
| 45 | Investigator Silver Ltd. | IVR | 0.23% |
| 46 | Outcrop Silver & Gold Corp. | OCG | 0.20% |
| 47 | Kuya Silver Corp. | KUYA | 0.19% |
| 48 | Kootenay Silver Inc. | KTN | 0.19% |
| 49 | Maronan Metals Ltd. | MMA | 0.18% |
| 50 | Honey Badger Silver Inc. | TUF | 0.18% |
| 51 | Argenta Silver Corp. | AGAG | 0.18% |
| 52 | IMPACT Silver Corp. | IPT | 0.17% |
| 53 | Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. | ASM | 0.15% |
| 54 | Hycroft Mining Holding Corp. | HYMC | 0.14% |
| 55 | Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd. | SCZ | 0.12% |
| 56 | Viscount Mining Corp. | VML | 0.11% |
| 57 | Thesis Gold & Silver Inc. | TAU | 0.07% |
| 58 | Kingsmen Resources Ltd. | KNG | 0.07% |
| 59 | Integra Resources Corp. | ITR | 0.06% |
| 60 | Argent Minerals Ltd. | ARD | 0.05% |
| 61 | West Coast Silver Ltd. | WCE | 0.04% |
| 62 | Sierra Madre Gold And Silver Ltd. | SM | 0.03% |
| 63 | Capitan Silver Corp. | CAPT | 0.03% |
| 64 | Eloro Resources Ltd. | ELO | 0.02% |
| 65 | Chesapeake Gold Corp. | CKG | 0.02% |
| 66 | Silver47 Exploration Corp. | AGA | 0.01% |
| 67 | BMC Minerals Ltd. | BMC | 0.01% |
| 68 | Black Bear Minerals Ltd. | BKB | 0.01% |
| 69 | Excellon Resources Inc. | EXN | 0.01% |
| 70 | Emerita Resources Corp. | EMO | 0.01% |
| 71 | Bunker Hill Mining Corp. | BNKR | 0.01% |
| 72 | Astra Exploration Inc. | ASTR | 0.00% |
| 73 | Alaska Silver Corp. | WAM | 0.00% |
| 74 | Silver Viper Minerals Corp. | VIPR | 0.00% |
| 75 | Tinka Resources Ltd. | TK | 0.00% |
| 76 | American Pacific Mining Corp. | USGD | 0.00% |
| 77 | Mithril Silver And Gold Ltd. | MTH | 0.00% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.02% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SLVR, data as of Oct 14, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/slvr/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 14, 2026). Holdings of SLVR. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/slvr/holdings/
[Holdings of SLVR (ETFIQ, Oct 14, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/slvr/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.