SHYG holdings: 1,146 positions
SHYG held 1,146 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Meridian Arc Holdco LLC 144A is the largest at 0.62%; the top 10 are 4.5% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 1,146 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meridian Arc Holdco LLC 144A | 0.62% |
| 2 | Echostar Corp | 0.54% |
| 3 | PR Rno Property Owner 1 LLC 144A | 0.49% |
| 4 | Cloud Software Group LLC 144A | 0.45% |
| 5 | Cloud Software Group LLC 144A | 0.43% |
| 6 | SV Rno Property Owner 1 LLC 144A | 0.39% |
| 7 | HUB International Ltd 144A | 0.39% |
| 8 | Wulf Compute LLC 144A | 0.39% |
| 9 | Galaxy Helios Data Centers II LLC 144A | 0.38% |
| 10 | Venture Global Lng Inc 144A | 0.37% |
| 11 | Core Scientific Finance I LLC 144A | 0.36% |
| 12 | Centene Corporation | 0.35% |
| 13 | Panther Escrow Issuer LLC 144A | 0.35% |
| 14 | Paramount Skydance Corp 144A | 0.34% |
| 15 | Mauser Packaging Solutions Holding 144A | 0.32% |
| 16 | CCO Holdings LLC 144A | 0.32% |
| 17 | Transdigm Inc 144A | 0.31% |
| 18 | Neptune Bidco US Inc 144A | 0.31% |
| 19 | Aadvantage Loyalty Ip Ltd 144A | 0.31% |
| 20 | CCO Holdings LLC 144A | 0.29% |
| 21 | Davita Inc 144A | 0.29% |
| 22 | Apld Computeco LLC 144A | 0.29% |
| 23 | CCO Holdings LLC 144A | 0.28% |
| 24 | Medline Borrower LP 144A | 0.28% |
| 25 | CCO Holdings LLC 144A | 0.27% |
| 26 | UKG Inc 144A | 0.27% |
| 27 | Nissan Motor Co Ltd 144A | 0.27% |
| 28 | Staples Inc 144A | 0.27% |
| 29 | Athenahealth Group Inc 144A | 0.27% |
| 30 | Nissan Motor Co Ltd 144A | 0.26% |
| 31 | 1011778 Bc Unlimited Liability Co 144A | 0.26% |
| 32 | Rakuten Group Inc 144A | 0.26% |
| 33 | Emrld Borrower LP 144A | 0.25% |
| 34 | Directv Financing LLC 144A | 0.25% |
| 35 | Organon & Co 144A | 0.24% |
| 36 | Apld Computeco 2 LLC 144A | 0.24% |
| 37 | Connect Finco Sarl 144A | 0.24% |
| 38 | Voltagrid LLC 144A | 0.24% |
| 39 | MPT Operating Partnership LP / Mpt 144A | 0.23% |
| 40 | Imola Merger Corp 144A | 0.23% |
| 41 | Venture Global Lng Inc 144A | 0.23% |
| 42 | Caesars Entertainment Inc 144A | 0.23% |
| 43 | Zenith Arc LLC 144A | 0.23% |
| 44 | Allied Universal Holdco LLC 144A | 0.23% |
| 45 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | 0.23% |
| 46 | Rocket Companies Inc 144A | 0.23% |
| 47 | Sirius Xm Radio LLC 144A | 0.22% |
| 48 | Centene Corporation | 0.22% |
| 49 | Centene Corporation | 0.21% |
| 50 | Coreweave Inc 144A | 0.21% |
| 51 | Rakuten Group Inc 144A | 0.21% |
| 52 | Tenneco LLC 144A | 0.21% |
| 53 | Cipher Compute LLC 144A | 0.21% |
| 54 | Carvana Co 144A | 0.21% |
| 55 | Centene Corporation | 0.21% |
| 56 | Venture Global Plaquemines Lng LLC 144A | 0.21% |
| 57 | SS&C Technologies Inc 144A | 0.20% |
| 58 | Herc Holdings Inc 144A | 0.20% |
| 59 | Connect Holding II LLC 144A | 0.20% |
| 60 | Black Pearl Compute LLC 144A | 0.19% |
| 61 | Directv Financing LLC 144A | 0.19% |
| 62 | Ardagh Group SA 144A | 0.18% |
| 63 | Prime Healthcare Services Inc 144A | 0.18% |
| 64 | Venture Global Lng Inc 144A | 0.18% |
| 65 | Entegris Inc 144A | 0.18% |
| 66 | United Rentals (north America) Inc | 0.18% |
| 67 | Corelogic Inc 144A | 0.18% |
| 68 | Transdigm Inc 144A | 0.17% |
| 69 | Standard Building Solutions Inc 144A | 0.17% |
| 70 | Centene Corporation | 0.17% |
| 71 | Jazz Securities Dac 144A | 0.17% |
| 72 | Novelis Corp 144A | 0.17% |
| 73 | Avantor Funding Inc 144A | 0.17% |
| 74 | Coreweave Inc 144A | 0.17% |
| 75 | SBA Communications Corp | 0.17% |
| 76 | McAfee Corp 144A | 0.17% |
| 77 | Talen Energy Supply LLC 144A | 0.17% |
| 78 | Gainwell Acquisition Corp 144A | 0.17% |
| 79 | Alliant Holdings Intermediate LLC 144A | 0.17% |
| 80 | Albion Financing 1 Sarl 144A | 0.17% |
| 81 | CCO Holdings LLC 144A | 0.17% |
| 82 | CCO Holdings LLC 144A | 0.17% |
| 83 | Apld Computeco 3 LLC 144A | 0.16% |
| 84 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | 0.16% |
| 85 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | 0.16% |
| 86 | Icahn Enterprises LP | 0.16% |
| 87 | QXO Building Products Inc 144A | 0.16% |
| 88 | Sirius Xm Radio LLC 144A | 0.16% |
| 89 | Skydance Corp 144A | 0.16% |
| 90 | SAKS GLOBAL HLDGS LLC CLASS A PFD Prvt | 0.16% |
| 91 | Echostar Corp | 0.16% |
| 92 | Bausch + Lomb Corp 144A | 0.16% |
| 93 | National Mentor Holdings Inc 144A | 0.16% |
| 94 | Ardonagh Finco Ltd 144A | 0.16% |
| 95 | Chs/Community Health Systems Inc 144A | 0.16% |
| 96 | Newell Brands Inc 144A | 0.16% |
| 97 | Wynn Macau Limited 144A | 0.16% |
| 98 | NCR Atleos Corp 144A | 0.16% |
| 99 | Post Holdings Inc 144A | 0.16% |
| 100 | Flash Compute LLC 144A | 0.15% |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 1.21% | |
| USD Cash | 0.51% | |
| EUR Cash | 0.00% | |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.07% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SHYG, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/shyg/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of SHYG. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/shyg/holdings/
[Holdings of SHYG (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/shyg/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.