SDFI holdings: 553 positions
SDFI held 553 positions as of May 31, 2026. United States Treasury is the largest at 1.99%; the top 10 are 13.6% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 553 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States Treasury | 1.99% |
| 2 | United States Treasury | 1.69% |
| 3 | United States Treasury | 1.55% |
| 4 | United States Treasury | 1.49% |
| 5 | United States Treasury | 1.36% |
| 6 | United States Treasury | 1.28% |
| 7 | United States Treasury | 1.20% |
| 8 | United States Treasury | 1.16% |
| 9 | United States Treasury | 0.95% |
| 10 | United States Treasury | 0.94% |
| 11 | United States Treasury | 0.86% |
| 12 | United States Treasury | 0.83% |
| 13 | Umbs, Tba | 0.70% |
| 14 | United States Treasury | 0.69% |
| 15 | United States Treasury | 0.67% |
| 16 | United States Treasury | 0.63% |
| 17 | United States Treasury | 0.62% |
| 18 | United States Treasury | 0.62% |
| 19 | United States Treasury | 0.60% |
| 20 | United States Treasury | 0.56% |
| 21 | United States Treasury | 0.52% |
| 22 | US Foods, Inc. | 0.49% |
| 23 | Dryden Senior Loan Fund | 0.48% |
| 24 | Freddie Mac | 0.45% |
| 25 | Nutrien Ltd | 0.44% |
| 26 | Ventas Realty LP | 0.44% |
| 27 | Boeing Co | 0.43% |
| 28 | Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 0.43% |
| 29 | Neuberger Berman CLO Ltd | 0.42% |
| 30 | Salesforce Inc | 0.42% |
| 31 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 0.42% |
| 32 | Schlumberger Hldgs Corp | 0.41% |
| 33 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 0.41% |
| 34 | Becton Dickinson & Co | 0.41% |
| 35 | Host Hotels & Resorts LP | 0.41% |
| 36 | Conocophillips Company | 0.41% |
| 37 | Fannie Mae | 0.40% |
| 38 | EDP Finance Bv | 0.40% |
| 39 | OCP CLO Ltd | 0.40% |
| 40 | Intel Corp | 0.40% |
| 41 | Juniper Valley Park CLO, Ltd | 0.40% |
| 42 | Vici Properties / Note | 0.38% |
| 43 | Invesco CLO LTD | 0.37% |
| 44 | Gracie Point International Funding | 0.37% |
| 45 | Capital One Financial Corp. | 0.36% |
| 46 | DNB Bank ASA | 0.36% |
| 47 | Santos Finance Ltd | 0.36% |
| 48 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 0.36% |
| 49 | LKQ Corp | 0.36% |
| 50 | Fannie Mae | 0.36% |
| 51 | Rogers Communications in | 0.36% |
| 52 | Welltower OP LLC | 0.36% |
| 53 | Delta Air Lines Inc | 0.36% |
| 54 | Fannie Mae | 0.35% |
| 55 | XPO Inc | 0.35% |
| 56 | Morgan Stanley | 0.35% |
| 57 | Digital Realty Trust LP | 0.35% |
| 58 | Hertz Vehicle Financing LLC | 0.35% |
| 59 | Mission Lane Credit Card Master Trust | 0.35% |
| 60 | Magnetite CLO Ltd | 0.35% |
| 61 | Cherry Securitization Trust | 0.35% |
| 62 | DailyPay Securitization Trust | 0.34% |
| 63 | Oportun Funding LLC | 0.34% |
| 64 | Oportun Funding LLC | 0.34% |
| 65 | EQT Corp | 0.34% |
| 66 | Regional Management Issuance Trust | 0.34% |
| 67 | Tapestry, Inc. | 0.33% |
| 68 | General Mills, Inc. | 0.33% |
| 69 | BNP Paribas SA | 0.33% |
| 70 | Williams Companies Inc | 0.33% |
| 71 | United States Treasury | 0.33% |
| 72 | BHP Billiton Fin USA Ltd | 0.33% |
| 73 | Southern Co. (The) | 0.33% |
| 74 | VICI Properties LP | 0.33% |
| 75 | Castlelake Aircraft Securitization Trust | 0.32% |
| 76 | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.32% |
| 77 | Deutsche Bank AG | 0.32% |
| 78 | Expedia Group Inc | 0.32% |
| 79 | Rad CLO Ltd | 0.32% |
| 80 | Canyon Capital CLO Ltd | 0.32% |
| 81 | Targa Resources Corp | 0.31% |
| 82 | ENI Spa | 0.30% |
| 83 | EquipmentShare | 0.30% |
| 84 | SNF Group Saca | 0.30% |
| 85 | Anglo American Capital | 0.29% |
| 86 | Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 0.28% |
| 87 | ITC Holdings Corp | 0.28% |
| 88 | Shire Acq Inv Ireland Da | 0.28% |
| 89 | Mitsubishi Ufj Fin Grp | 0.28% |
| 90 | ING Groep NV | 0.28% |
| 91 | Vistra Operations Co. LLC | 0.28% |
| 92 | S and P GLOBAL INC | 0.27% |
| 93 | Bank of Ireland Group | 0.27% |
| 94 | Oneok Inc | 0.27% |
| 95 | Hilton Domestic Operating Co Inc | 0.27% |
| 96 | VAR Energi ASA | 0.27% |
| 97 | Umbs, Tba | 0.27% |
| 98 | DH Europe Finance II Sarl | 0.26% |
| 99 | CK Hutchison Intl 24 | 0.26% |
| 100 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | 0.26% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.54% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SDFI, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/sdfi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of SDFI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/sdfi/holdings/
[Holdings of SDFI (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/sdfi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.