SDEM holdings: all 55 positions
SDEM held 55 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Grupo Cibest S.A. is the largest at 2.84%; the top 10 are 22.6% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grupo Cibest S.A. | 2.84% |
| 2 | EVA Airways Corporation | 2.31% |
| 3 | BB Seguridade Participacoes S.A. | 2.30% |
| 4 | Innolux Corporation | 2.26% |
| 5 | Bosideng International Holdings Limited | 2.23% |
| 6 | Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 2.18% |
| 7 | Klabin S.a. | 2.14% |
| 8 | SCB X Public Company Limited | 2.11% |
| 9 | Orient Overseas (international) Limited | 2.10% |
| 10 | Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen Spolka Akcyjna | 2.10% |
| 11 | MOL Magyar Olaj- es Gazipari Nyilvanosan Mukodo Reszvenytarsasag | 2.09% |
| 12 | NEPI Rockcastle NV | 2.05% |
| 13 | Gree Electric Appliances, Inc. of Zhuhai | 2.05% |
| 14 | COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd. | 2.05% |
| 15 | Fideicomiso Irrevocable No. F/1401 | 2.02% |
| 16 | Marfrig Global Foods S.A. | 2.01% |
| 17 | Banco Bradesco S.A. | 2.00% |
| 18 | Komercni banka, a.s. | 1.98% |
| 19 | Cpfl Energia S.a. | 1.97% |
| 20 | Bank Polska Kasa Opieki - Spolka Akcyjna | 1.97% |
| 21 | Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V. | 1.96% |
| 22 | Bank of China Limited | 1.96% |
| 23 | Mobile Telecommunications Company K.s.c.p | 1.95% |
| 24 | Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. | 1.95% |
| 25 | China Construction Bank Corporation | 1.95% |
| 26 | AIR Arabia Pjsc | 1.95% |
| 27 | MONETA Money Bank, a.s. | 1.93% |
| 28 | PLDT Inc. | 1.93% |
| 29 | Rede D'Or Sao Luiz S.A. | 1.92% |
| 30 | Absa Group Limited | 1.92% |
| 31 | Ambev S.a. | 1.91% |
| 32 | Evergreen Marine Corporation (taiwan) Ltd. | 1.91% |
| 33 | Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais - CEMIG | 1.89% |
| 34 | Yutong Bus Co., Ltd. | 1.89% |
| 35 | Yang Ming Marine Transport Corporation | 1.88% |
| 36 | Companhia Paranaense de Energia - Copel | 1.88% |
| 37 | PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk | 1.87% |
| 38 | PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk | 1.85% |
| 39 | China Citic Bank Corporation Limited | 1.83% |
| 40 | Emaar Properties (p.j.s.c) | 1.82% |
| 41 | PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited | 1.81% |
| 42 | Tingyi (cayman Islands) Holding Corp. | 1.80% |
| 43 | Eastern Company SAE | 1.77% |
| 44 | Coal India Ltd | 1.74% |
| 45 | Emaar Development PJSC | 1.72% |
| 46 | PetroChina Company Limited | 1.70% |
| 47 | Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | 1.67% |
| 48 | TIM S.a. | 1.65% |
| 49 | PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk | 1.58% |
| 50 | China Gas Holdings Limited | 1.56% |
| 51 | Vedanta Limited | 1.50% |
| 52 | Severstal' Pao | 0.00% |
| 53 | AK Alrosa Pao | 0.00% |
| 54 | Surgutneftegaz Pao | 0.00% |
| 55 | Phosagro Pao | 0.00% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.58% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SDEM, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/sdem/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of SDEM. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/sdem/holdings/
[Holdings of SDEM (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/sdem/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.