SBIO holdings: all 82 positions
SBIO held 82 positions as of May 31, 2026. Alkermes Plc is the largest at 4.48%; the top 10 are 34.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alkermes Plc | ALKS | 4.48% |
| 2 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | KYMR | 4.24% |
| 3 | Celcuity Inc | CELC | 3.92% |
| 4 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | MIRM | 3.90% |
| 5 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | SYRE | 3.68% |
| 6 | Cg Oncology Inc | CGON | 3.35% |
| 7 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | APGE | 2.93% |
| 8 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | XENE | 2.90% |
| 9 | Travere Therapeutics Inc | TVTX | 2.77% |
| 10 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | DNTH | 2.63% |
| 11 | Newamsterdam Pharma Co Nv | 2.47% | |
| 12 | Viking Therapeutics Inc | VKTX | 2.41% |
| 13 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | CRNX | 2.37% |
| 14 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | ACAD | 2.35% |
| 15 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | EWTX | 2.33% |
| 16 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | DNLI | 2.13% |
| 17 | Oruka Therapeutics Inc | ORKA | 1.80% |
| 18 | Structure Therapeutics Inc | GPCR | 1.77% |
| 19 | Disc Medicine Inc | IRON | 1.69% |
| 20 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | IDYA | 1.65% |
| 21 | Vera Therapeutics Inc | VERA | 1.61% |
| 22 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | TARS | 1.61% |
| 23 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | RLAY | 1.60% |
| 24 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | MLYS | 1.59% |
| 25 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | CLDX | 1.33% |
| 26 | Zai Lab Ltd | ZLAB | 1.26% |
| 27 | Pharvaris Nv | 1.23% | |
| 28 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc | SION | 1.23% |
| 29 | Rapport Therapeutics Inc | RAPP | 1.20% |
| 30 | Sarepta Therapeutics Inc | SRPT | 1.20% |
| 31 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics Nv | 1.19% | |
| 32 | Tyra Biosciences Inc | TYRA | 1.15% |
| 33 | Novavax Inc | NVAX | 1.14% |
| 34 | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | STOK | 1.12% |
| 35 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | AGIO | 1.10% |
| 36 | Vericel Corp | VCEL | 1.08% |
| 37 | Nuvation Bio Inc | NUVB | 1.05% |
| 38 | Palvella Therapeutics Inc | PVLA | 1.03% |
| 39 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | TSHA | 1.02% |
| 40 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | AMLX | 1.01% |
| 41 | Immatics Nv | 0.98% | |
| 42 | Immunocore Holdings Plc | IMCR | 0.93% |
| 43 | Mbx Biosciences Inc | MBX | 0.90% |
| 44 | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | BCAX | 0.88% |
| 45 | Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | MLTX | 0.88% |
| 46 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.86% | |
| 47 | Arrivent Biopharma Inc | AVBP | 0.85% |
| 48 | Oculis Holding Ag | 0.84% | |
| 49 | Maze Therapeutics Inc | MAZE | 0.81% |
| 50 | Mannkind Corp | MNKD | 0.74% |
| 51 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc | CRVS | 0.66% |
| 52 | Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc | OLMA | 0.66% |
| 53 | Zenas Biopharma Inc | ZBIO | 0.63% |
| 54 | Kura Oncology Inc | KURA | 0.57% |
| 55 | Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc | SPRY | 0.57% |
| 56 | Xencor Inc | XNCR | 0.56% |
| 57 | Theravance Biopharma Inc | 0.52% | |
| 58 | Geron Corp | GERN | 0.51% |
| 59 | Design Therapeutics Inc | DSGN | 0.41% |
| 60 | Alto Neuroscience Inc | ANRO | 0.40% |
| 61 | Candel Therapeutics Inc | CADL | 0.39% |
| 62 | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | TECX | 0.37% |
| 63 | Fulgent Genetics Inc | FLGT | 0.36% |
| 64 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | RIGL | 0.36% |
| 65 | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | 0.35% | |
| 66 | Upstream Bio Inc | UPB | 0.29% |
| 67 | Neurogene Inc | NGNE | 0.28% |
| 68 | Compass Therapeutics Inc | CMPX | 0.27% |
| 69 | Altimmune Inc | ALT | 0.25% |
| 70 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | VNDA | 0.24% |
| 71 | Delcath Systems Inc | DCTH | 0.24% |
| 72 | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.24% | |
| 73 | Zura Bio Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 74 | Regenxbio Inc | RGNX | 0.23% |
| 75 | Rezolute Inc | RZLT | 0.20% |
| 76 | Anavex Life Sciences Corp | 0.18% | |
| 77 | Akebia Therapeutics Inc | AKBA | 0.17% |
| 78 | Protara Therapeutics Inc | 0.16% | |
| 79 | Forte Biosciences Inc | FBRX | 0.15% |
| 80 | Bicycle Therapeutics Plc | BCYC | 0.15% |
| 81 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc | ARCT | 0.14% |
| 82 | Aardvark Therapeutics Inc | 0.06% | |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.03% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of SBIO, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/sbio/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of SBIO. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/sbio/holdings/
[Holdings of SBIO (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/sbio/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.