RMCA holdings: all 87 positions
RMCA held 87 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. California Municipal Finance Authority is the largest at 2.75%; the top 10 are 24.9% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 2.75% |
| 2 | Burbank-Glendale-Pasadena Airport Authority Brick | 2.68% |
| 3 | Lammersville Joint Unified School District | 2.66% |
| 4 | California Housing Finance Agency | 2.63% |
| 5 | California Housing Finance Agency | 2.56% |
| 6 | Downey Unified School District | 2.43% |
| 7 | California School Facilities Financing Authority | 2.41% |
| 8 | Lompoc Valley Medical Center | 2.37% |
| 9 | City of Los Angeles Department of Airports | 2.19% |
| 10 | California Public Fin Auth Sen | 2.17% |
| 11 | California County Tobacco Securitization Agency | 1.84% |
| 12 | Lammersville Joint Unified School District | 1.76% |
| 13 | California State University | 1.67% |
| 14 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 1.58% |
| 15 | California Health Facilities Financing Authority | 1.57% |
| 16 | California School Finance Authority | 1.52% |
| 17 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority | 1.52% |
| 18 | Pajaro Valley Health Care District | 1.44% |
| 19 | Washington Township Health Care District | 1.44% |
| 20 | California School Finance Authority | 1.44% |
| 21 | California Infrastructure & Economic Development B | 1.43% |
| 22 | California School Finance Authority | 1.43% |
| 23 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 1.41% |
| 24 | California Infrastructure & Economic Development B | 1.39% |
| 25 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 1.39% |
| 26 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 1.38% |
| 27 | San Diego County Regional Airport Authority | 1.37% |
| 28 | California State Public Works Board | 1.36% |
| 29 | County of Sacramento CA Airport System Revenue | 1.35% |
| 30 | San Francisco City & County Airport Comm-San Franc | 1.35% |
| 31 | San Francisco City & County Airport Comm-San Franc | 1.35% |
| 32 | Los Angeles Department of Water & Power | 1.34% |
| 33 | California Infrastructure & Economic Development B | 1.34% |
| 34 | Silicon Valley Tobacco Securitization Authority | 1.33% |
| 35 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 1.31% |
| 36 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 1.31% |
| 37 | City of Oakland CA | 1.31% |
| 38 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 1.31% |
| 39 | Mountain House Community Facilities District | 1.31% |
| 40 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 1.31% |
| 41 | San Francisco City & County Airport Comm-San Franc | 1.31% |
| 42 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 1.30% |
| 43 | Romoland School District | 1.29% |
| 44 | California School Finance Authority | 1.29% |
| 45 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 1.28% |
| 46 | San Joaquin County Community Facilities District/C | 1.26% |
| 47 | California Infrastructure & Economic Development B | 1.26% |
| 48 | California School Finance Authority | 1.15% |
| 49 | River Islands Public Financing Authority | 1.12% |
| 50 | Children's Trust Fund | 1.11% |
| 51 | San Diego County Regional Airport Authority | 1.11% |
| 52 | California School Finance Authority | 1.05% |
| 53 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 1.01% |
| 54 | Silicon Vly Ca Tobacco Securit | 0.99% |
| 55 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 0.95% |
| 56 | Children's Trust Fund | 0.95% |
| 57 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 0.95% |
| 58 | California Public Finance Authority | 0.88% |
| 59 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.84% |
| 60 | California St Muni Fin Auth SE | 0.83% |
| 61 | Sacramento City Unified School District/CA | 0.82% |
| 62 | San Diego County Regional Airport Authority | 0.79% |
| 63 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 0.78% |
| 64 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.75% |
| 65 | Puerto Rico Sales Tax Financing Corp Sales Tax Rev | 0.74% |
| 66 | California School Finance Authority | 0.72% |
| 67 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.60% |
| 68 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.58% |
| 69 | Stanislaus Regional Housing Authority | 0.53% |
| 70 | California Educational Facilities Authority | 0.52% |
| 71 | California Statewide Financing Authority | 0.48% |
| 72 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 0.47% |
| 73 | California Cnty Ca Tobacco Sec | 0.42% |
| 74 | California School Finance Authority | 0.35% |
| 75 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.25% |
| 76 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.23% |
| 77 | Puerto Rico Sales Tax Financing Corp Sales Tax Rev | 0.22% |
| 78 | California School Finance Authority | 0.21% |
| 79 | California Health Facilities Financing Authority | 0.21% |
| 80 | Poway Unified School District Public Financing Aut | 0.21% |
| 81 | Avenal Public Financing Authority | 0.21% |
| 82 | Puerto Rico Sales Tax Financing Corp Sales Tax Rev | 0.14% |
| 83 | California Statewide Communities Development Autho | 0.13% |
| 84 | California School Finance Authority | 0.13% |
| 85 | California County Tobacco Securitization Agency | 0.12% |
| 86 | M-S-R Energy Authority | 0.11% |
| 87 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.06% |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.47% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of RMCA, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/rmca/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of RMCA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/rmca/holdings/
[Holdings of RMCA (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/rmca/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.