PTEU holdings: 287 positions
PTEU held 287 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. ASML Holding NV is the largest at 8.00%; the top 10 are 28.5% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 287 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | ASML | 8.00% |
| 2 | Siemens AG | SIE | 2.99% |
| 3 | Banco Santander SA | SAN | 2.58% |
| 4 | Allianz SE | ALV | 2.38% |
| 5 | SAP SE | SAP | 2.35% |
| 6 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 2.27% |
| 7 | TotalEnergies SE | TTE | 2.13% |
| 8 | Iberdrola SA | IBE | 2.06% |
| 9 | Bbva | BBVA | 1.97% |
| 10 | UniCredit SpA | UCG | 1.78% |
| 11 | Airbus SE | AIR | 1.71% |
| 12 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitt | MC | 1.70% |
| 13 | Safran SA | SAF | 1.69% |
| 14 | Siemens Energy AG | ENR | 1.61% |
| 15 | Air Liquide SA | AI | 1.57% |
| 16 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 1.55% |
| 17 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | ISP | 1.44% |
| 18 | Deutsche Telekom AG | DTE | 1.33% |
| 19 | L'Oreal SA | OR | 1.28% |
| 20 | ING Groep NV | INGA | 1.27% |
| 21 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 1.17% |
| 22 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 1.16% |
| 23 | Enel SpA | ENEL | 1.07% |
| 24 | AXA SA | CS | 1.06% |
| 25 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | ABI | 1.03% |
| 26 | Munich Re | MUV2 | 0.96% |
| 27 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 0.90% |
| 28 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.86% |
| 29 | Nordea Bank Abp | NDA | 0.81% |
| 30 | Deutsche Bank AG | DBK | 0.79% |
| 31 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 0.79% |
| 32 | Deutsche Post AG | DHL | 0.77% |
| 33 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.76% |
| 34 | Hermes International SCA | RMS | 0.76% |
| 35 | Engie SA | ENGI | 0.72% |
| 36 | Prosus NV | PRX | 0.70% |
| 37 | Deutsche Boerse AG | DB1 | 0.69% |
| 38 | EssilorLuxottica SA | EL | 0.69% |
| 39 | Bayer AG | BAYN | 0.69% |
| 40 | CaixaBank SA | CABK | 0.67% |
| 41 | Argenx SE | ARGX | 0.66% |
| 42 | Basf SE | BAS | 0.65% |
| 43 | Eni SpA | ENI | 0.64% |
| 44 | Danone SA | BN | 0.62% |
| 45 | Generali | G | 0.60% |
| 46 | E.on SE | EOAN | 0.60% |
| 47 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.59% |
| 48 | Nokia Oyj | NOKIA | 0.57% |
| 49 | Ferrari NV | RACE | 0.57% |
| 50 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.54% |
| 51 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | SGO | 0.53% |
| 52 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | MBG | 0.51% |
| 53 | Orange SA | ORA | 0.50% |
| 54 | Prysmian SpA | PRY | 0.50% |
| 55 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.48% |
| 56 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 0.46% |
| 57 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | AD | 0.44% |
| 58 | STMicroelectronics NV | STMMI | 0.42% |
| 59 | Repsol SA | REP | 0.41% |
| 60 | KBC Group NV | KBC | 0.40% |
| 61 | UCB SA | UCB | 0.39% |
| 62 | adidas AG | ADS | 0.38% |
| 63 | Ferrovial NV | FER | 0.37% |
| 64 | ArcelorMittal SA | MT | 0.37% |
| 65 | Commerzbank AG | CBK | 0.35% |
| 66 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | DTG | 0.35% |
| 67 | Sampo Oyj | SAMPO | 0.34% |
| 68 | ABN AMRO Bank NV | ABN | 0.34% |
| 69 | Adyen NV | ADYEN | 0.34% |
| 70 | Banco BPM SpA | BAMI | 0.33% |
| 71 | Amadeus IT Group SA | AMS | 0.33% |
| 72 | Banca Monte dei Paschi di Sien | BMPS | 0.33% |
| 73 | Michelin | ML | 0.33% |
| 74 | Leonardo SpA | LDO | 0.32% |
| 75 | Thales SA | HO | 0.32% |
| 76 | AIB Group PLC | AIBG | 0.32% |
| 77 | NN Group NV | NN | 0.31% |
| 78 | BPER Banca SPA | BPE | 0.31% |
| 79 | Publicis Groupe SA | PUB | 0.31% |
| 80 | Veolia Environnement SA | VIE | 0.31% |
| 81 | Heineken NV | HEIA | 0.30% |
| 82 | ACS Actividades de Construccio | ACS | 0.29% |
| 83 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.29% |
| 84 | Kering SA | KER | 0.29% |
| 85 | MTU Aero Engines AG | MTX | 0.28% |
| 86 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | BMW | 0.28% |
| 87 | Merck KGaA | MRK | 0.27% |
| 88 | Aena SME SA | AENA | 0.27% |
| 89 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | FRE | 0.26% |
| 90 | Koninklijke Philips NV | PHIA | 0.26% |
| 91 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.26% |
| 92 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | BIRG | 0.25% |
| 93 | DSM-Firmenich AG | DSFIR | 0.25% |
| 94 | Capgemini SE | CAP | 0.23% |
| 95 | Koninklijke KPN NV | KPN | 0.23% |
| 96 | Kone Oyj | KNEBV | 0.23% |
| 97 | Banco de Sabadell SA | SAB | 0.22% |
| 98 | Wolters Kluwer NV | WKL | 0.22% |
| 99 | Volkswagen AG | VOW3 | 0.22% |
| 100 | Vonovia SE | VNA | 0.22% |
| 101 | Cellnex Telecom SA | CLNX | 0.22% |
| 102 | Hannover Rueck SE | HNR1 | 0.22% |
| 103 | Universal Music Group NV | UMG | 0.21% |
| 104 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | FBK | 0.21% |
| 105 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | BESI | 0.20% |
| 106 | Ageas SA/NV | AGS | 0.20% |
| 107 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Naziona | TRN | 0.20% |
| 108 | Euronext NV | ENX | 0.20% |
| 109 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | WRT1V | 0.20% |
| 110 | BAWAG Group AG | BG | 0.20% |
| 111 | Siemens Healthineers AG | SHL | 0.20% |
| 112 | National Bank of Greece SA | ETE | 0.19% |
| 113 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 0.19% |
| 114 | Kerry Group PLC | KYGA | 0.19% |
| 115 | EDP SA | EDP | 0.19% |
| 116 | Dassault Systemes SE | DSY | 0.19% |
| 117 | Telefonica SA | TEF | 0.19% |
| 118 | Pernod Ricard SA | RI | 0.18% |
| 119 | Endesa SA | ELE | 0.18% |
| 120 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | URW | 0.18% |
| 121 | Neste Oyj | NESTE | 0.18% |
| 122 | Telecom Italia SpA/Milano | TIT | 0.18% |
| 123 | Kingspan Group PLC | KSP | 0.18% |
| 124 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | UPM | 0.17% |
| 125 | Snam SpA | SRG | 0.17% |
| 126 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | HEN3 | 0.17% |
| 127 | Poste Italiane SpA | PST | 0.17% |
| 128 | Symrise AG | SY1 | 0.17% |
| 129 | Metso Oyj | METSO | 0.16% |
| 130 | Moncler SpA | MONC | 0.16% |
| 131 | Stellantis NV | STLAM | 0.16% |
| 132 | ASR Nederland NV | ASRNL | 0.16% |
| 133 | Eurobank SA | EUROB | 0.16% |
| 134 | Piraeus Bank SA | TPEIR | 0.15% |
| 135 | Aegon Ltd | AGN | 0.15% |
| 136 | Bankinter SA | BKT | 0.15% |
| 137 | Akzo Nobel NV | AKZA | 0.15% |
| 138 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | UNI | 0.15% |
| 139 | Bouygues SA | EN | 0.14% |
| 140 | Accor SA | AC | 0.14% |
| 141 | Bureau Veritas SA | BVI | 0.14% |
| 142 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | BCP | 0.14% |
| 143 | Carrefour SA | CA | 0.13% |
| 144 | OMV AG | OMV | 0.13% |
| 145 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | FME | 0.13% |
| 146 | GEA Group AG | G1A | 0.13% |
| 147 | Eiffage SA | FGR | 0.13% |
| 148 | Klepierre SA | LI | 0.13% |
| 149 | Orion Oyj | ORNBV | 0.12% |
| 150 | Beiersdorf AG | BEI | 0.12% |
| 151 | Delivery Hero SE | DHER | 0.12% |
| 152 | Fortum Oyj | FORTUM | 0.12% |
| 153 | Rexel SA | RXL | 0.11% |
| 154 | Tenaris SA | TEN | 0.11% |
| 155 | Continental AG | CON | 0.11% |
| 156 | Eurofins Scientific SE | ERF | 0.11% |
| 157 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | GALP | 0.11% |
| 158 | Raiffeisen Bank International | RBI | 0.11% |
| 159 | Heineken Holding NV | HEIO | 0.11% |
| 160 | Abivax SA | ABVX | 0.11% |
| 161 | Qiagen NV | QIA | 0.10% |
| 162 | Spie SA | SPIE | 0.10% |
| 163 | Brenntag SE | BNR | 0.10% |
| 164 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | MICC | 0.10% |
| 165 | Talanx AG | TLX | 0.10% |
| 166 | Public Power Corp SA | PPC | 0.10% |
| 167 | Knorr-Bremse AG | KBX | 0.10% |
| 168 | Edenred SE | EDEN | 0.10% |
| 169 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | HEN | 0.10% |
| 170 | Alpha Bank SA | ALPHA | 0.10% |
| 171 | Hochtief AG | HOT | 0.10% |
| 172 | Zalando SE | ZAL | 0.10% |
| 173 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | MRL | 0.09% |
| 174 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYA | 0.09% |
| 175 | Redeia Corp SA | RED | 0.09% |
| 176 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | GBLB | 0.09% |
| 177 | Exor NV | EXO | 0.09% |
| 178 | Scor SE | SCR | 0.09% |
| 179 | Ipsen SA | IPN | 0.08% |
| 180 | Stora Enso Oyj | STERV | 0.08% |
| 181 | Ackermans & van Haaren NV | ACKB | 0.08% |
| 182 | Kesko Oyj | KESKOB | 0.08% |
| 183 | Acciona SA | ANA | 0.08% |
| 184 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | REC | 0.08% |
| 185 | Imcd NV | IMCD | 0.08% |
| 186 | Amundi SA | AMUN | 0.08% |
| 187 | Italgas SpA | IG | 0.08% |
| 188 | Elia Group SA/NV | ELI | 0.08% |
| 189 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | LHA | 0.08% |
| 190 | Alstom SA | ALO | 0.08% |
| 191 | Syensqo SA | SYENS | 0.08% |
| 192 | Andritz AG | ANDR | 0.08% |
| 193 | Scout24 SE | G24 | 0.07% |
| 194 | Dassault Aviation SA | AM | 0.07% |
| 195 | Getlink SE | GET | 0.07% |
| 196 | Renault SA | RNO | 0.07% |
| 197 | Banca Mediolanum SpA | BMED | 0.07% |
| 198 | Indra Sistemas SA | IDR | 0.07% |
| 199 | Elisa Oyj | ELISA | 0.07% |
| 200 | Lotus Bakeries NV | LOTB | 0.07% |
| 201 | Hensoldt AG | HAG | 0.07% |
| 202 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | JMT | 0.07% |
| 203 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | DIM | 0.07% |
| 204 | Aeroports de Paris SA | ADP | 0.07% |
| 205 | Sodexo SA | SW | 0.07% |
| 206 | Evonik Industries AG | EVK | 0.06% |
| 207 | RENK Group AG | R3NK | 0.06% |
| 208 | EDP Renewables SA | EDPR | 0.06% |
| 209 | Technoprobe SpA | TPRO | 0.06% |
| 210 | Ayvens SA | AYV | 0.06% |
| 211 | Warehouses De Pauw CVA | WDP | 0.06% |
| 212 | Mapfre SA | MAP | 0.06% |
| 213 | Financiere de Tubize SA | TUB | 0.06% |
| 214 | Verbund AG | VER | 0.06% |
| 215 | LEG Immobilien SE | LEG | 0.06% |
| 216 | Randstad NV | RAND | 0.06% |
| 217 | InPost SA | INPST | 0.06% |
| 218 | Gecina SA | GFC | 0.06% |
| 219 | Sofina SA | SOF | 0.05% |
| 220 | Valmet Oyj | VALMT | 0.05% |
| 221 | D'ieteren Group | DIE | 0.05% |
| 222 | Bank of Cyprus Holdings PLC | BOCHGR | 0.05% |
| 223 | A2A SpA | A2A | 0.05% |
| 224 | Rational AG | RAA | 0.05% |
| 225 | Buzzi SpA | BZU | 0.05% |
| 226 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | EVD | 0.05% |
| 227 | Nemetschek SE | NEM | 0.05% |
| 228 | Davide Campari-Milano NV | CPR | 0.05% |
| 229 | Motor Oil Hellas Corinth Refin | MOH | 0.04% |
| 230 | GEK Terna SA | GEKTERNA | 0.04% |
| 231 | CVC Capital Partners PLC | CVC | 0.04% |
| 232 | Hellenic Telecommunications Or | HTO | 0.04% |
| 233 | BioMerieux | BIM | 0.04% |
| 234 | Brunello Cucinelli SpA | BC | 0.04% |
| 235 | Bechtle AG | BC8 | 0.04% |
| 236 | Hera SpA | HER | 0.04% |
| 237 | Grifols SA | GRF | 0.04% |
| 238 | Covivio SA/France | COV | 0.04% |
| 239 | HAL Trust | HAL | 0.04% |
| 240 | KION Group AG | KGX | 0.04% |
| 241 | Jumbo SA | BELA | 0.04% |
| 242 | Pirelli & C SpA | PIRC | 0.04% |
| 243 | Bollore SE | BOL | 0.04% |
| 244 | Fuchs SE | FPE3 | 0.04% |
| 245 | Interpump Group SpA | IP | 0.04% |
| 246 | Traton SE | 8TRA | 0.04% |
| 247 | Reply SpA | REY | 0.04% |
| 248 | Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport S | FRA | 0.04% |
| 249 | Vienna Insurance | VIG | 0.04% |
| 250 | FDJ United | FDJU | 0.04% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.70% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of PTEU, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/pteu/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of PTEU. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/pteu/holdings/
[Holdings of PTEU (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/pteu/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.